SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
Wheat Germ Oil

(Tri

Wheat Germ Oil

Products USD  9 USD  9
5b6b3534277b75052eb9fe1a
size
  • S
  • M
  • L
qty
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
True
CASH ON DELIVERY
SUBMIT A QUERY

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

Availability: In Stock

Tags :

Billing Information

Order details QTY Total

Product Name 5b6b3534277b75052eb9fe1a

Rs   2100

cancel
Note: Delivery usually takes 2.5 days, depending on availability and your location.
Order-Success icon not found

Your order has been placed successfully

Your order has been successfully placed. After it is reviewed, an email with the shipment details will be sent to the email ID you provided.
ok
order-failure icon not found

Your order could not be placed

Your order not be placed. Please try again at a later time.
ok
false