SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK

Water Melon Oil 

(Citrullus Vulgaris)



Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil.
A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious.

Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed



Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor

Uses:

1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties.

2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.

4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems

and so on.

5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
1523075989
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK Water Melon Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil. A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious. Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor Uses: 1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. 2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. 4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on. 5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
We are best exporter of all essential oil, carrier oil, face packs, herbal henna, and so many more in United kingdom | we are best manufacturer of every oil, packs, and mehandi In Whole United kingdom |
1525669502
We are best exporter of all essential oil, carrier oil, face packs, herbal henna, and so many more in United kingdom | we are best manufacturer of every oil, packs, and mehandi In Whole United kingdom |
Wheat Germ Oil

(Triticum Vulgare)


Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable.

Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare
Appearance : Liquid
Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor



Part Used : Seeds 

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds.
Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic

USES:

1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 

2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products.

3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin.
3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.
1520325107
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.
Herbins Hair Regrowth Oil
Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is unique blend of rare essential and carrier oils. Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is one stop solution for all your hair related problems like, hairfall, baldness, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, premature greying, etc.

This oil can treat baldness which occurs due to multiple reasons, like pollution, tensions, malnutrition, etc.

Required Distributors World Wide
OEM Welcome
For more details or to purchase please visit www.herbins.in
1510655231
Herbins Hair Regrowth Oil Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is unique blend of rare essential and carrier oils. Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil is one stop solution for all your hair related problems like, hairfall, baldness, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, premature greying, etc. This oil can treat baldness which occurs due to multiple reasons, like pollution, tensions, malnutrition, etc. Required Distributors World Wide OEM Welcome For more details or to purchase please visit www.herbins.in
Face Skin Whitening Essential oil
Our Skin Whitening essential oil  can instantly dilute melanin and remove dullness to whiten skin, 
detox the body inside, promote the formulation of collagen, 
soften and smooth skin, make skin clean and comfortable .
It is made form blend of high quality 100% Pure essential and carrier oils
Suitable for all kinds of skin. 
 
Ingredient : Grapeseed oil, Neroli oil, Lemon Oil, Cedarwood Oil, Lavender Oil

How to use:
 
1.Take 5-8 droplets in palm, cover everywhere on face evenly.
2.Massage face for 5-10 mins with the middle finger and the forefinger.
1507720336
Face Skin Whitening Essential oil Our Skin Whitening essential oil can instantly dilute melanin and remove dullness to whiten skin, detox the body inside, promote the formulation of collagen, soften and smooth skin, make skin clean and comfortable . It is made form blend of high quality 100% Pure essential and carrier oils Suitable for all kinds of skin. Ingredient : Grapeseed oil, Neroli oil, Lemon Oil, Cedarwood Oil, Lavender Oil How to use: 1.Take 5-8 droplets in palm, cover everywhere on face evenly. 2.Massage face for 5-10 mins with the middle finger and the forefinger.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17