SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'tonic properties'
5
Manufacturer and Exporter
Manufacturer and Exporter of Clove Bud Oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Clove Bud oil is an essential oil. it is known for its antibacterial and antifungal properties and used for diarrhea, hernias, bad breath, bronchitis, skin infection. antiparasitic, anthelmintic, antiemetic, expectorant, cicatrizant, spasmolytic, splenetic, stimulant (general, digestive, sexual) and tonic(nervous, hypertensive). Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturing best quality Clove Bud Oil in London, United Kingdom.
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Galangal oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Galangal was known to the old Indians, and has been in the West since the middle Ages. Its stimulant and tonic properties (additionally to immediately reduce fever and heartburn) are perceived by the Arabs who ginger up their minds with it, and by the Tartars, who take it in tea. In the East, it is taken powdered as a snuff, and is utilized as a part of perfumery and in fermenting.Shree Overseas Exports is exporting Best quality of Galangal oil in Kent, United Kingdom. With No MOQ required.
Manufacture and exporter
Manufacture and exporter of Parsley seed oil in Liverpool, United Kingdom. | Shree overseas exports This oil is an essential oil. It is used for muscular tonic and also helps in rheumatic and arthritic pain. This oil has an astringent properties which also help to tone the skin. This is also an effective diuretic and can comfort when used in hot compresses over the bladder during bouts of cystitis. Shree overseas exports manufacture best quality parsley oil in Liverpool, United Kingdom.
Organic Celery Seed Oil |
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Ajowan oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Ajowan essential oil is antibacterial, anti fungal, antiseptic, antiviral, an anaphrodisiac, antispasmodic, anti microbial, a carminative, parasiticide, analgesic, and a tonic. this Ajowan oil is exported by Shree Overseas Exports in Kent, United Kingdom. With No MOQ(Minimum Order quantity) requirement. Private labeling and sample are also available.
1
true