SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Manufacturer and exporter of Cubeb oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports 
Cubeb essential oil is separated from the Piper cubeba by using steam distillation process. This oil is insoluble in water. It by and large has an exceptionally stimulating effect. It is also called as tailed pepper oil. This is one of best product of Shree Overseas Exports in Kent, United Kingdom. In Kent, United Kingdom we are exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. There is no MOQ and Private labeling is also available here.
1526285698
Manufacturer and exporter of Cubeb oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Cubeb essential oil is separated from the Piper cubeba by using steam distillation process. This oil is insoluble in water. It by and large has an exceptionally stimulating effect. It is also called as tailed pepper oil. This is one of best product of Shree Overseas Exports in Kent, United Kingdom. In Kent, United Kingdom we are exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. There is no MOQ and Private labeling is also available here.
Bitter Orange Oil

(Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) 


Orange oil is extracted from Citrus sinensis (also known as Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) of the Rutaceae family and is also known as Portugal or China orange.

This unpretentious essential oil is used in aromatherapy to create the feeling of happiness and warmth, while calming nervous digestive problems. It deals very well with colds and flu, eliminates toxins and stimulates the lymphatic system, while supporting collagen formation in the skin. 

This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The trees are native to China, but are now cultivated extensively in America.   

             

 

Appearance : Thin liquid

Aroma : Sweet, Citrusy, Reminiscent of the freshly peeled fruit 

Color : Orange

 

Extraction: Cold expression of fruit peels


 

 

Blends Well With

Although most essential oils blend well with one another, orange oil blends particularly well with black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiver.



Uses:



1. Orange oil can be used effectively on the immune system as well as for colds and flu and to eliminate toxins from the body.

2. It is a good diuretic and is most useful in balancing water retention and obesity. Its lymphatic stimulant action further helps to balance water processes, detoxification, aiding the immune system and general well-being.

3. Oranges have great role in flavor industry. In Mexico, however, sour oranges are cut in half, coated with a paste of hot chili peppers and then eaten.

4. The greatest use of sour oranges as food is in the form of marmalade and for this purpose they have great value. The fruits are largely exported to England and Scotland for making marmalade.

5. Sour oranges are used primarily for marmalade in South Africa. The juice is valued for ade and as a flavoring on fish and in Spain, on meat during cooking.
1522487178
Bitter Orange Oil (Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) Orange oil is extracted from Citrus sinensis (also known as Citrus aurantium var. dulcis and C. aurantium var. sinensis) of the Rutaceae family and is also known as Portugal or China orange. This unpretentious essential oil is used in aromatherapy to create the feeling of happiness and warmth, while calming nervous digestive problems. It deals very well with colds and flu, eliminates toxins and stimulates the lymphatic system, while supporting collagen formation in the skin. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The trees are native to China, but are now cultivated extensively in America. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Sweet, Citrusy, Reminiscent of the freshly peeled fruit Color : Orange Extraction: Cold expression of fruit peels Blends Well With Although most essential oils blend well with one another, orange oil blends particularly well with black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiver. Uses: 1. Orange oil can be used effectively on the immune system as well as for colds and flu and to eliminate toxins from the body. 2. It is a good diuretic and is most useful in balancing water retention and obesity. Its lymphatic stimulant action further helps to balance water processes, detoxification, aiding the immune system and general well-being. 3. Oranges have great role in flavor industry. In Mexico, however, sour oranges are cut in half, coated with a paste of hot chili peppers and then eaten. 4. The greatest use of sour oranges as food is in the form of marmalade and for this purpose they have great value. The fruits are largely exported to England and Scotland for making marmalade. 5. Sour oranges are used primarily for marmalade in South Africa. The juice is valued for ade and as a flavoring on fish and in Spain, on meat during cooking.
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter |

Betel oil

Piper Betle
 
The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

 

The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth.



Product                     Betel Leaf Oil

Appearance              Fluid liquid

Colour                       Light Yellow to darker

Odour                       The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky.
Extraction:                It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes.



Uses:

1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms.

2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies.

3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants.

4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough.

5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
1523429772
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter | Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil
Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from)
The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree

Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour

Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color

USES:
1.	Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry
2.	Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues.
3.	From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections
4.	While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day.
5.	Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals!
6.	  Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean.
7.	Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite.


Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice.
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
1507890896
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from) The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color USES: 1. Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry 2. Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues. 3. From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections 4. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day. 5. Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals! 6. Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean. 7. Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17