SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK

Water Melon Oil 

(Citrullus Vulgaris)



Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil.
A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious.

Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed



Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor

Uses:

1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties.

2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.

4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems

and so on.

5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
1523075989
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK Water Melon Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil. A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious. Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor Uses: 1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. 2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. 4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on. 5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
Exporter and Manufacturer of Grapefruit essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports
The natural product was found in the 1750s likely in barbados. As of now the grapefruit is said to be one of the
1526628322
Exporter and Manufacturer of Grapefruit essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports The natural product was found in the 1750s likely in barbados. As of now the grapefruit is said to be one of the "Seven Wonders of Barbados". It had created as a hybrid of the pomelo(citrus maxima) with the sweet orange(Citrus sinensis), however it is rather nearer to the first than the second. The official name being changed to Citrus paradisi. Grapefruit is a sub-tropical citrus tree grown for its natural product which are also called grapefruit. Shree Overseas Exports is best manufacturer of Grapefruit oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Which is best in quality.
Organic Cypress Essential Oil
Cupressus Sempervirens

Appearnace  : Liquid
Aroma            : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy
Color               : Pale Yellow
Extraction       : Steam Distillation of Needles

USES: 
1.	It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage.
2.	It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc.
3.	It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves
4.	It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans
5.	It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items.

And many more uses.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1508836536
Organic Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Appearnace : Liquid Aroma : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy Color : Pale Yellow Extraction : Steam Distillation of Needles USES: 1. It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage. 2. It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc. 3. It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves 4. It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans 5. It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items. And many more uses. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Best grapefruit oil in UK

Botanical Name         : Citrus maxima oil

Common Name          : Grapefruit Oil

CAS #                        : 8016-20-4

F.E.M.A.                     : 2530

Plant Parts Used        : Peel

Extraction Method      : Cold pressed

Color & Odor             : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression.
It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion--
It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
1520397032
Best grapefruit oil in UK Botanical Name : Citrus maxima oil Common Name : Grapefruit Oil CAS # : 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A. : 2530 Plant Parts Used : Peel Extraction Method : Cold pressed Color & Odor : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor. Uses: Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity. It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion-- It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
Organic Mentha Citrata Oil

Appearance : Thin Liquid
Aroma          : Fresh, Sweet, Menthol-minty, Herbaceous
Color             : Clear to pale yellow, sometime greenish

Uses:
1.	It is used as refreshing, mental, stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress.
2.	It is the ideal remedy for all digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting.
3.	It is great remedy for car or air sickness
4.	In a massage, it helps in stimulating the lymph system.
5.	It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain.
6.	It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath.


NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1508835670
Organic Mentha Citrata Oil Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet, Menthol-minty, Herbaceous Color : Clear to pale yellow, sometime greenish Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental, stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well-being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. It is the ideal remedy for all digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is great remedy for car or air sickness 4. In a massage, it helps in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. NO MOQ, Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17