SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 117 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Peppermint Oil

We offer 100% Pure Peppermint oil. It is native of the Mediterranean but it is now cultivated in India, Japan and Great Britain. Peppermint is commonly used in Peppermint Tea, chewing gum or candy, but the essential is much more strong and concentrated and should be used in moderation, very fresh and clean smelling.
Peppermint is perennial herb tha grows upto 1 meter high and slightly hairy serrated leaves and pinkish-mauve flowers arrange in a long conical shape. 

We have following types of Peppermint Oils available:
Mentha Citrata Oil
Mentha Piperata Oil
Mentha Shivalik Oil

Uses:
1.	It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress.
2.	Peppermint is the ideal remedy for all the digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting.
3.	It is a great remedy for car or air sickness.
4.	In massage, it help in stimulating the lymph system.
5.	It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain, peppermint may be either cooling or warming depending on the dilution used.
6.	It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath.
And many more uses
1508226537
Organic Peppermint Oil We offer 100% Pure Peppermint oil. It is native of the Mediterranean but it is now cultivated in India, Japan and Great Britain. Peppermint is commonly used in Peppermint Tea, chewing gum or candy, but the essential is much more strong and concentrated and should be used in moderation, very fresh and clean smelling. Peppermint is perennial herb tha grows upto 1 meter high and slightly hairy serrated leaves and pinkish-mauve flowers arrange in a long conical shape. We have following types of Peppermint Oils available: Mentha Citrata Oil Mentha Piperata Oil Mentha Shivalik Oil Uses: 1. It is used as refreshing, mental stimulant, energizing, used to enhance well being of digestive and respiratory system. It is considered to be good nerve tonic that helps with mental fatigue and nervous stress. 2. Peppermint is the ideal remedy for all the digestive disorders, including nausea and vomiting. 3. It is a great remedy for car or air sickness. 4. In massage, it help in stimulating the lymph system. 5. It is also an analgesic and aids with treating sore muscles and joint pain, peppermint may be either cooling or warming depending on the dilution used. 6. It is an excellent headache remedy and relieves bad breath. And many more uses
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Exporter and Manufacturer of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports
The oil is acquired by steam distillation from broken wood and branches of amyris. It contains 10.10% elemol, 16.80% beta-eudesmol, 10.90% 10-epi-gamma-eudesmol, 22.10% valerianol. The oil is light yellow to earthy yellow in shading and has cedar smell. It is utilized as a part of perfumery and pharmaceuticals. Best Exporter of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom
1526890693
Exporter and Manufacturer of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports The oil is acquired by steam distillation from broken wood and branches of amyris. It contains 10.10% elemol, 16.80% beta-eudesmol, 10.90% 10-epi-gamma-eudesmol, 22.10% valerianol. The oil is light yellow to earthy yellow in shading and has cedar smell. It is utilized as a part of perfumery and pharmaceuticals. Best Exporter of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom
Best Beard oil manufacturers in Kent, United kingdom | Award winning manufacturers and exporter of Kent, Uk

Best Beard Oil for Soft facial hair and Faster Beard Growth - For Grooming - Can Be Used On facial hair

We have +10 variations in facial hair oil 

Fixings in various variations: 

1st option  : Grapeseed Oil, Argan Oil, Rosewood Oil, Peppermint Oil 

2nd option : Grapeseed Oil, Argan Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lavender Oil, Tea Tree Oil 

Furthermore, 

Step by step instructions to Use 

Crush a little sum drop on your palm and delicately massage on mustache and facial hair hairs. Leave over night, and wash in morning with your shampoo. 

Extra Information:- 

The mix of oils present in the blends making the hair development strong and shiny if utilize routinely
1525428367
Best Beard oil manufacturers in Kent, United kingdom | Award winning manufacturers and exporter of Kent, Uk Best Beard Oil for Soft facial hair and Faster Beard Growth - For Grooming - Can Be Used On facial hair We have +10 variations in facial hair oil Fixings in various variations: 1st option : Grapeseed Oil, Argan Oil, Rosewood Oil, Peppermint Oil 2nd option : Grapeseed Oil, Argan Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lavender Oil, Tea Tree Oil Furthermore, Step by step instructions to Use Crush a little sum drop on your palm and delicately massage on mustache and facial hair hairs. Leave over night, and wash in morning with your shampoo. Extra Information:- The mix of oils present in the blends making the hair development strong and shiny if utilize routinely
Sugandh Mantri Oil(Gandhi Roots)
Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have an mesmerizing fragrance that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. 
Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing from its hypnotizing smell it is used for aromatherapy. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, henna , etc
Aroma : Refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of linalool
Color : Light Yellow
Extraction : It is extracted by steam distillation of roots
USES:
1. It is a calming oil with an exotic smell that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
2. It is used for immune support as well as treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
3. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 
4. Sugandh mantri essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain.
And many more

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1509962161
Sugandh Mantri Oil(Gandhi Roots) Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have an mesmerizing fragrance that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing from its hypnotizing smell it is used for aromatherapy. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, henna , etc Aroma : Refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of linalool Color : Light Yellow Extraction : It is extracted by steam distillation of roots USES: 1. It is a calming oil with an exotic smell that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 2. It is used for immune support as well as treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress. 3. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 4. Sugandh mantri essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain. And many more NO MOQ Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17