SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'straw colour liquid'
5
Best quality Calendula oi
Best quality Calendula oil Exporter and Manufacturer in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Calendula botanical name Calendula officinalis. with appearance of viscous liquid. It has Yellow brown to pale straw color. it is extracted by cold pressed method. Very rich in skin cure sources. Shree Overseas Exports Manufacturing and exporting best quality Calendula oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom.
Organic Cucumber Oil in U
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Manufacturer and Exporter
Manufacturer and Exporter of Caraway oil in London, United kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Caraway oil is an essential oil. It is extracted by steam distillation method from Caraway seed. Caraway oil fights skin and scalp conditions. Caraway oil appearance is fluid liquid. Caraway oil color is Pale Yellow to Brownish, Amber liquid. The odour is Aromatic characteristic. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturing best quality Caraway oil in London, United Kingdom.
1
true