SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

World Wide Best Quality 100% Pure Cinnamon Oil

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum verum
Plant Part : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Cinnamon is a tropical evergreen tree,  which can grows up-to 15 meter of heights with very strong branches and thick scabrous bark.  Young shoots of Cinnamon is Greeny-orange in color and very thick leathery leaves. Cinnamon flowers are white and very small with oval shape berries with bluish in color. This oil is extracted by water or steam distillation from its leaves.
Uses. 
1. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place.
2. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches.
3. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation.
1513059003
World Wide Best Quality 100% Pure Cinnamon Oil Botanical Name : Cinnamomum verum Plant Part : Leaves Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Cinnamon is a tropical evergreen tree, which can grows up-to 15 meter of heights with very strong branches and thick scabrous bark. Young shoots of Cinnamon is Greeny-orange in color and very thick leathery leaves. Cinnamon flowers are white and very small with oval shape berries with bluish in color. This oil is extracted by water or steam distillation from its leaves. Uses. 1. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place. 2. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. 3. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation.
Hing Oil

Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities.

Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic.

Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil
Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell
Color : Dark Amber
Extraction: steam distillation 

Uses:

1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric.

2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis.

3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
1514197473
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Organic Worm Wood Oil
Artemisia Absinthium

The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. 

Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. 

Uses: 

1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine.

2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 

3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 

4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 

5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide.

6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured	with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
1511598057
Organic Worm Wood Oil Artemisia Absinthium The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. Uses: 1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine. 2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide. 6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
Tarragon Essential Oil
Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus 
Plant Part: Leaves 
Source: India 
Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid 
Consistency: Thin 
Strength of Aroma: Medium 
Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet 
Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. 

USES: 
1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 
2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 
3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 
4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 
5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated.

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1510127868
Tarragon Essential Oil Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus Plant Part: Leaves Source: India Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid Consistency: Thin Strength of Aroma: Medium Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated. NO MOQ Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17