SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Argan Oil
USES: 
1.	Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin.
2.	Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles.
3.	It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin
4.	Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp.
5.	It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 
6.	Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
1508740589
Organic Argan Oil USES: 1. Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin. 2. Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles. 3. It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin 4. Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp. 5. It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 6. Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK
CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL

Cucumis sativa



Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.



Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus

Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer,  Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.



Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols.

Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices.

Uses:

1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you

 will beat the heat with double effects.
1516096810
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India
Santalum Album
Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore.
Appearance : Viscous Liquid form
Aroma : Woody, exotic smell
Color : Yellow to Golden color
Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation
Uses:
1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 
2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 
3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 
4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety.
And many more
NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509783581
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Tea Tree Oil
Melaleuca Alternifolia
Appearance : Thin Liquid

Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous 

Color : Pale yellow to colorless 

Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. 

Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves.

USES: 
1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 
2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 
3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 
4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 
5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc.

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1510126702
Organic Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous Color : Pale yellow to colorless Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc. NO MOQ Take as much you need
Spikenard Essential Oil
Nardostachys Jatamansi
Spikenard is a delicate, aromatic herb with an strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Spikenard was one of the early aromatics utilized by the ancient Egyptians and is specified in the Bible
Appearance : Viscous Liquid
Aroma : Earthy, harsh wood like smell that is slightly musty.
Color : Golden Yellow to Greenish Color.
Extraction : Spikenard essential oil is extractd by steam distillation of dried roots/rhizome.
USES: 
1. One of the best advantages of Spikenard oil is its uplifting aroma that can help promote feeling of relaxation and calmness. 
2. The grounding properties of Spikenard essential oil makes it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. 
3. Spikenard essential oil is revered for its benefits for skin. People often use Spikenard oil for skin due to its cleansing and purifying properties. 
4. With an unique woody, spicy fragrance, Spikenard is generally utilized as a part of the aroma industry. 
5. Spikenard oil can be applied topically to help promote calm or relaxing feelings

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509962776
Spikenard Essential Oil Nardostachys Jatamansi Spikenard is a delicate, aromatic herb with an strongly pungent rhizome root. It is native to mountainous regions of Northern India, as well as China and Japan. Spikenard was one of the early aromatics utilized by the ancient Egyptians and is specified in the Bible Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Earthy, harsh wood like smell that is slightly musty. Color : Golden Yellow to Greenish Color. Extraction : Spikenard essential oil is extractd by steam distillation of dried roots/rhizome. USES: 1. One of the best advantages of Spikenard oil is its uplifting aroma that can help promote feeling of relaxation and calmness. 2. The grounding properties of Spikenard essential oil makes it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. 3. Spikenard essential oil is revered for its benefits for skin. People often use Spikenard oil for skin due to its cleansing and purifying properties. 4. With an unique woody, spicy fragrance, Spikenard is generally utilized as a part of the aroma industry. 5. Spikenard oil can be applied topically to help promote calm or relaxing feelings NO MOQ, Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17