SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 120 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:-
Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived  from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is  blessing from nature. It can treat  both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure.

Appearance : Liquid

Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate.

Color : Clear to yellow tinge

Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.

Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation.

Uses:
1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin.
2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing).
3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin.
4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases.
5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions.
6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil.
7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair.
8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair.
9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil.
10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it.

How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
1519459885
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:- Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Color : Clear to yellow tinge Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes. Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation. Uses: 1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin. 2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing). 3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. 4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases. 5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions. 6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil. 7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair. 8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair. 9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil. 10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Best Quality Cypress Oil's Manufacturer and Exporter In Liverpool, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports
Shree Overseas Exoprt's Cypress oil is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and to clear congested air passage. Cypress essential oil is mostly used in blending with Rose essential oil for a blend that assists in grieving and outgrowing sadness and use in a diffuser or as a massage blend. Shree Overseas Exports are providing best quality Cypress oil in Liverpool, United Kingdom With no MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity). Private Packaging is also available in Shree overseas exports.
1526110285
Best Quality Cypress Oil's Manufacturer and Exporter In Liverpool, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Shree Overseas Exoprt's Cypress oil is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and to clear congested air passage. Cypress essential oil is mostly used in blending with Rose essential oil for a blend that assists in grieving and outgrowing sadness and use in a diffuser or as a massage blend. Shree Overseas Exports are providing best quality Cypress oil in Liverpool, United Kingdom With no MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity). Private Packaging is also available in Shree overseas exports.
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK
CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL

Cucumis sativa



Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.



Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus

Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer,  Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.



Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols.

Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices.

Uses:

1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you

 will beat the heat with double effects.
1516096810
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Organic Cypress Essential Oil
Cupressus Sempervirens

Appearnace  : Liquid
Aroma            : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy
Color               : Pale Yellow
Extraction       : Steam Distillation of Needles

USES: 
1.	It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage.
2.	It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc.
3.	It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves
4.	It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans
5.	It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items.

And many more uses.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1508836536
Organic Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Appearnace : Liquid Aroma : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy Color : Pale Yellow Extraction : Steam Distillation of Needles USES: 1. It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage. 2. It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc. 3. It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves 4. It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans 5. It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items. And many more uses. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Best apricot oil | Best exporter | Best selling product of 2018

Apricot

Prunus Armeniaca



A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. 



Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
 
Common Name :  Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil
 
Appearance : Viscous Liquid

Aroma : Mild nutty

Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow

Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine.

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction.
 
Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential
USES:
1.  It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being.

2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.

3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.  

4.  Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health.

5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin.

6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 
7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin.

8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E.

9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products.
1524031368
Best apricot oil | Best exporter | Best selling product of 2018 Apricot Prunus Armeniaca A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Common Name : Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential USES: 1. It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. 2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. 3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. 4. Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health. 5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin. 6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin. 8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E. 9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17