SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 120 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Manufacturer and exporter in Kent, United Kingdom | Exporter in Kent , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports

Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of  pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in Kent, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in Kent, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil Kent, United Kingdom.
1526030441
Manufacturer and exporter in Kent, United Kingdom | Exporter in Kent , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in Kent, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in Kent, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil Kent, United Kingdom.
Manufacturer and exporter in London, United Kingdom | Exporter in London , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports

Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of  pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in London, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in London, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil London, United Kingdom.
1526030516
Manufacturer and exporter in London, United Kingdom | Exporter in London , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in London, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in London, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil London, United Kingdom.
Manufacturer and exporter in Birmingham, United Kingdom | Exporter in Birmingham , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in Birmingham, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in Birmingham, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in Birmingham, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil Birmingham, United Kingdom.
1526030674
Manufacturer and exporter in Birmingham, United Kingdom | Exporter in Birmingham , United kingdom | Manufacturer of Citronella oil in Birmingham, United Kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Citronella Oil is Pure Essential oil Derived from dried grass of pure Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is utilized widely as a source of perfumery chemicals, for example, citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. Citronella oil appearance is transparent liquid. Botanical name of citronella is Cymbopogon Winterianus. Citronella is generally overlooked as aromatherapy oil. Citronella has warming and activating characteristics on natural levels. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting impact on mood. It softening affects the skin and furthermore battles unreasonable sweat - making it amazingly helpful for use on feet. Citronella oil is utilized as soaps, as a mosquito repellent in bug sprays, candles. Other than oil generation, citronella grass is likewise utilized for culinary utilize, for example, in tea. Shree overseas exports is best exporter in Birmingham, United Kingdom. We are also manufacturer in Birmingham, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Private labeling is also available. Shree overseas exports is fully certified with government organization. Manufacturer and exporter of Essential oil and carrier oil Birmingham, United Kingdom.
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL 
(Cymbopogon winterianus)

Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil  Derived  from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.

Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog

Appearance : Transparent liquid

Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral

Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. 

Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass.

Uses:
1.  Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil.
2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels.
3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 
4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles.
5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea.
6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant.
7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism.
8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 
9.  It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 
10.  Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. 

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507105887
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter.
In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.
1526285924
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter. In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17