SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 300 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'santalacease family'
5
 Organic Sandalwood Oil f
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Wintergreen essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Wintergreen oil is highly demanded because It is very beneficial in Health benefits. It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. Shree Overseas Exports is exporting Best quality Wintergreen essential oil.
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Lemon Melissa oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Lemon (Melissa officinalis), balm, basic ointment, or analgesic mint, is a perpetual herbaceous plant in the mint family Lamiaceae and local to south-focal Europe, the Mediterranean Basin, Iran, and Central Asia, yet now naturalized in the Americas and somewhere else. It develops to a most extreme tallness of 70– 150 cm. Shree overseas exports is exporting best Lemon melissa oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Shree Overseas Exports have all government approved Certificates.
Exporters and suppliers o
Exporters and suppliers of Arachis Oil in Bristol, United Kingdom |Shree overseas Exports Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family. This oil obtains from the species only. Arachis oil is mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined cold pressed and roasted varieties. This all- purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma. Arachis oil is rich in vitamin A. Arachis oil is used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. Arachis oil also prevent from skin problems like acne and blackheads. Shree overseas exports manufacture best quality Arachis oil in Bristol, United Kingdom.
Organic Lime Oil Citrus A
Organic Lime Oil Citrus Aurantifolia Lime Oil is extracted from Citrus Aurantifolia( also known as Citrus Medica Var. Acida and C. Latifolia) of the Rutaceae family Uses : 1. Lime Oil is useful to cool fevers associated with cold, sore throats and flu and aids the immune system while easing cough, bronchitis and sinusitis, as well as helping asthma. 2. Lime oil can stimulate and refresh a tired mind and helps with depression. 3. It can be helpful for arthritis, rheumatism and poor circulation, as well as for obesity and cellulite and has an astringent and toning action to clear oily skin and acne, and also helps with herpes, insect bites and cuts. 4. Lime Oil is beneficial to the immune system, easing infection in the respiratory tract and relieving pain in muscles and joints, while revitalizing a tired mind and banishing the feeling of apathy, anxiety and depression. 5. Lime oil can be used as a massage oil or diluted in the bath, to help with painful muscles and joints, respiratory problems 6. 6. When used in cream or lotion, it is helpful in clear oily congested skin and is also often used to help fight cellulite and remove the cottage cheese effect from the skin.
1
true