SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 120 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Cucumber Oil in UK
CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL

Cucumis sativa



Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.



Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus

Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer,  Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.



Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols.

Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices.

Uses:

1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you

 will beat the heat with double effects.
1516096810
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Exporter and Manufacturer of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports
The oil is acquired by steam distillation from broken wood and branches of amyris. It contains 10.10% elemol, 16.80% beta-eudesmol, 10.90% 10-epi-gamma-eudesmol, 22.10% valerianol. The oil is light yellow to earthy yellow in shading and has cedar smell. It is utilized as a part of perfumery and pharmaceuticals. Best Exporter of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom
1526890693
Exporter and Manufacturer of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports The oil is acquired by steam distillation from broken wood and branches of amyris. It contains 10.10% elemol, 16.80% beta-eudesmol, 10.90% 10-epi-gamma-eudesmol, 22.10% valerianol. The oil is light yellow to earthy yellow in shading and has cedar smell. It is utilized as a part of perfumery and pharmaceuticals. Best Exporter of Amyris oil in Kent, United Kingdom
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products
 Mysore sandalwood oil 

Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming.


Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India.

 

Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms.

Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering

Color : Pale yellow to pale gold



Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene.

Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation.


 

Uses:

1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions.

2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation.

3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 

4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety.

5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints.
6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 
7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea.

8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing.

9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
1523248017
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products Mysore sandalwood oil Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
Herbins Herbal Hair Pack with Extracts is a pack to nourish and hydrate the hairs and to promote growth to hairs naturally. I will nourish the hairs and scalp without giving any color effect.

Ingredients : Sapindus mukorossi(Reetha), Emblica Officinalis Gartn(Amla), Bacopa Monnieri(Brahmi), Vetiver(Khus), Eclipta Alba(Bhringraj), Azadirachta, Indica(Neem), Fullers Earth(Multani Mitti) + Extracts of Citronella Oil. 

Form : Herbins Herbal Hair Pack with Extracts is available in fine powder form in a pack of 100 grams

Apply to hairs and scalp in intervals of 15 days. Make a thick paste with normal water and apply to hairs and scalp, leave for 20 minutes and wash with normal water

Need distributors World wide, one distributor in one Country
OEM Welcome
For more details or to purchase visit www.herbins.in
1510655675
Herbins Herbal Hair Pack with Extracts is a pack to nourish and hydrate the hairs and to promote growth to hairs naturally. I will nourish the hairs and scalp without giving any color effect. Ingredients : Sapindus mukorossi(Reetha), Emblica Officinalis Gartn(Amla), Bacopa Monnieri(Brahmi), Vetiver(Khus), Eclipta Alba(Bhringraj), Azadirachta, Indica(Neem), Fullers Earth(Multani Mitti) + Extracts of Citronella Oil. Form : Herbins Herbal Hair Pack with Extracts is available in fine powder form in a pack of 100 grams Apply to hairs and scalp in intervals of 15 days. Make a thick paste with normal water and apply to hairs and scalp, leave for 20 minutes and wash with normal water Need distributors World wide, one distributor in one Country OEM Welcome For more details or to purchase visit www.herbins.in
Pine Oil
Pinus Sylvestris
Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, it isd extracted by steam distillation of wood, leaves and twigs of Pine tree
Appearance : Transparent Liquid
Aroma : Frsh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balasmic
Color : Light Yellow
Chemical Constituents : Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene, carene
USES:
1.	It is an paowerful antiseptic doe respiratory tract, balsamic rubefacient(rheumatic complains), influenza and all infections of respiratory tract.
2.	Pine Oil is most useful to relieve mental and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapour therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing.
3.	It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration.
4.	It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, muscular aches, neuralgia, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis.
5.	It is also used in perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams.
6.	It is also can be used in pesticide for livestock.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509508906
Pine Oil Pinus Sylvestris Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, it isd extracted by steam distillation of wood, leaves and twigs of Pine tree Appearance : Transparent Liquid Aroma : Frsh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balasmic Color : Light Yellow Chemical Constituents : Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene, carene USES: 1. It is an paowerful antiseptic doe respiratory tract, balsamic rubefacient(rheumatic complains), influenza and all infections of respiratory tract. 2. Pine Oil is most useful to relieve mental and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapour therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing. 3. It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration. 4. It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, muscular aches, neuralgia, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis. 5. It is also used in perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams. 6. It is also can be used in pesticide for livestock. NO MOQ, Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17