SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

2018 Excellent Quality & Reasonable Rate of Organic Geranium Oil
Geranium Essential Oil
(Pelargonium Graveolens)

Geranium oil Extracted through Steam Distillation from the leaves and task plant of the Pelargoneum Graveolens and flowers of plants organically grown South Africa and in Egypt. The best quality Geranium oil is used in high grade perfumes and flavours. On the other hand, the low quality oil is used for perfuming in creams, soaps and toiletries. Both the Egyptian
1520917007
2018 Excellent Quality & Reasonable Rate of Organic Geranium Oil Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) Geranium oil Extracted through Steam Distillation from the leaves and task plant of the Pelargoneum Graveolens and flowers of plants organically grown South Africa and in Egypt. The best quality Geranium oil is used in high grade perfumes and flavours. On the other hand, the low quality oil is used for perfuming in creams, soaps and toiletries. Both the Egyptian "asperum" and the South African are lovely, full-bodied aromas, with the Egyptian being a little higher noted, and the South African more pronounced in the middle notes, and somewhat more complex. The South African comes to us from a distiller specializing in therapeutic grade oils, and it may be our new favorite Geranium essential oil -- rich, almost "spicy", and fresh -- very highly recommended! Further, Geranium has been extensively studied for potent antimicrobial properties, and it is the organic Geranium xasperum from Egypt that is most potent for antimicrobial applications (the 'x asperum' meaning its a particular strain of Pelargonium graviolens). For natural perfumery purposes, this is an exquisite oil to experience. Botanical Name : Pelargonium Graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma : : Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color : Light Yellow to green colour Odor : Earthy, Floral Aroma with a hint of mint Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of stalks and flowers. Blands With : It can blend with Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove streatch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrisant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice.
Best grapefruit oil in UK

Botanical Name         : Citrus maxima oil

Common Name          : Grapefruit Oil

CAS #                        : 8016-20-4

F.E.M.A.                     : 2530

Plant Parts Used        : Peel

Extraction Method      : Cold pressed

Color & Odor             : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression.
It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion--
It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
1520397032
Best grapefruit oil in UK Botanical Name : Citrus maxima oil Common Name : Grapefruit Oil CAS # : 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A. : 2530 Plant Parts Used : Peel Extraction Method : Cold pressed Color & Odor : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor. Uses: Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity. It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion-- It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
Best Geranium oil | most selling oil 
Description:  Geranium Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from leaves of Pelargonium odorantissimum. Geranium  Oil is ideal for the whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress.  “Geranium Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat exhausted muscles, body Ache.
Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
Appearance: Liquid

Aroma: Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma.

Color: Green

Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves and flowers.
Uses:
1.  Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics.
2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers.
3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect.
4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc.
5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions.
6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove stretch marks of broken capillaries.
7. Geranium oil is also an insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications.
8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities.
9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts
10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrizant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers.
11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice.

How to use: Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
1523680741
Best Geranium oil | most selling oil Description: Geranium Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from leaves of Pelargonium odorantissimum. Geranium Oil is ideal for the whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. “Geranium Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat exhausted muscles, body Ache. Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma: Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color: Green Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves and flowers. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove stretch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also an insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrizant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice. How to use: Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Organic Argan Oil
USES: 
1.	Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin.
2.	Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles.
3.	It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin
4.	Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp.
5.	It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 
6.	Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
1508740589
Organic Argan Oil USES: 1. Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin. 2. Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles. 3. It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin 4. Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp. 5. It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 6. Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
Hing Oil

Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities.

Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic.

Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil
Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell
Color : Dark Amber
Extraction: steam distillation 

Uses:

1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric.

2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis.

3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
1514197473
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17