SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 117 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India
Santalum Album
Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore.
Appearance : Viscous Liquid form
Aroma : Woody, exotic smell
Color : Yellow to Golden color
Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation
Uses:
1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 
2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 
3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 
4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety.
And many more
NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509783581
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products
 Mysore sandalwood oil 

Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming.


Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India.

 

Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms.

Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering

Color : Pale yellow to pale gold



Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene.

Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation.


 

Uses:

1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions.

2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation.

3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 

4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety.

5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints.
6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 
7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea.

8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing.

9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
1523248017
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products Mysore sandalwood oil Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
Organic Cypress Essential Oil
Cupressus Sempervirens

Appearnace  : Liquid
Aroma            : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy
Color               : Pale Yellow
Extraction       : Steam Distillation of Needles

USES: 
1.	It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage.
2.	It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc.
3.	It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves
4.	It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans
5.	It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items.

And many more uses.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1508836536
Organic Cypress Essential Oil Cupressus Sempervirens Appearnace : Liquid Aroma : Sweet, Blasamic & Spicy Color : Pale Yellow Extraction : Steam Distillation of Needles USES: 1. It is used in making perfumes, also add fragrance to skin care products, provides aid relaxation and clear congested air passage. 2. It mix well with Cedarwood, Pine, Mandarin, Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, etc. 3. It is mainly used in many Men’s colognes and aftershaves 4. It is also use in purifying incenses by the Tibetans 5. It is mostly used in flavouring industry in making flavoured items. And many more uses. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Best Quality Exporter and Manufacturer of Cypress essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports
It can blends well with Cedarwood and Pine, Mandarin and Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, Cardamom and some more. It is principally utilized as a part of numerous Men's colognes and after shaves. also used as purifying incense by the Tibetans. Cypress oil for the most part utilized as a part of flavor industry in making flavored food items. Shree overseas exports can give private labeling of your own. Samples are also available.
1526118836
Best Quality Exporter and Manufacturer of Cypress essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports It can blends well with Cedarwood and Pine, Mandarin and Orange, Sandalwood, Lavender, Clary Sage, Marjoram, Juniper, Rose, Jasmine, Cardamom and some more. It is principally utilized as a part of numerous Men's colognes and after shaves. also used as purifying incense by the Tibetans. Cypress oil for the most part utilized as a part of flavor industry in making flavored food items. Shree overseas exports can give private labeling of your own. Samples are also available.
Get Certified USDA organic essential oils, in packaging as you need, delivered where ever you want, even at doorstep delivered.
Why Organic?? As only organic assures no toxic pesticides, herbicides or chemical fertilizers are used in harvest of plants used in extraction of oils.
Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification in image attached
We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.

Why us?
100% Pure and Organic Oils
Desired Quantity Offered
Reasonable Prices
Bulk And Ready Stocks

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons.
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils
Essential Oil Blends
Spice Oils
Rectified Essential Oils
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
Carrier Oil
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil
Traditional Indian Atars
Indian Absolutes and Waxes
Hydrosols
1506155353
Get Certified USDA organic essential oils, in packaging as you need, delivered where ever you want, even at doorstep delivered. Why Organic?? As only organic assures no toxic pesticides, herbicides or chemical fertilizers are used in harvest of plants used in extraction of oils. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification in image attached We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17