SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 300 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'natural preservatives'
5
Best Ginger Oil Exporter
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Babchi oil’s exporters an
Babchi oil’s exporters and manufacturers in Nottingham, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports Babchi oil is an essential oil. It mixes well with Carrier oils like Evening Primrose oil, Castor Oil and Cashew nut, Coconut oil etc. Babchi oil is extracted by cold press method. Chemical constituents in Babchi oil are Limonene, 4 terpineol, linalool, angleicin, geranylacetate, psoralen, brachial, a-element and B-caryophlenoxide. Botanical name of Babchi oil is psoralea Corylifolia and its color is greenish. It is a carrier oil it does not contain any preservatives, chemicals and has no solvents. Shree overseas exports supplying best quality Babchi oil in Nottingham, United Kingdom.
Organic Argan Oil USES:
Organic Argan Oil USES: 1. Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin. 2. Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles. 3. It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin 4. Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp. 5. It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 6. Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Grapefruit essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports The natural product was found in the 1750s likely in barbados. As of now the grapefruit is said to be one of the "Seven Wonders of Barbados". It had created as a hybrid of the pomelo(citrus maxima) with the sweet orange(Citrus sinensis), however it is rather nearer to the first than the second. The official name being changed to Citrus paradisi. Grapefruit is a sub-tropical citrus tree grown for its natural product which are also called grapefruit. Shree Overseas Exports is best manufacturer of Grapefruit oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Which is best in quality.
Manufacturer and Exporter
Manufacturer and Exporter of Tomar seed oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Tomar seed oil is very effective oil it showed antifungal properties against 24 different fungi. It also exhibited repellent and larvicidal activity against three mosquito vectors, proving it as an effective natural alternative to chemical larvicides. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturing best quality Tomar seed oil in London, United Kingdom. Private samples are also available.
1
true