SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 117 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Argan Oil
USES: 
1.	Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin.
2.	Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles.
3.	It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin
4.	Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp.
5.	It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 
6.	Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
1508740589
Organic Argan Oil USES: 1. Rich in Vitamin E, natural Fatty acids and Omega6 the Argan Oil is a natural prime antioxidant combating premature ageing of skin. 2. Benefits skin for its many qualities such as hydration, regenerative and anti-wrinkles. 3. It reduces pimples, breakout scars, scaly patches, skin inflammation and dry cracked skin 4. Apply in evening as an extra strong serum. Benefits hair and revitalized scalp. 5. It repairs dry damaged hair and split ends. 6. Can be added to body lotion or shampoo
Best arachis oil In world 2018

ARACHIS OIL

( Arachis Hypogaea )


Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties.

This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. 



Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea

 

Appearance : Viscous liquid 

 

Color :  Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma

Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds.

 

Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid.

Blending: It blends well with other essential oils.
Uses:

1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.

2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil

3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E.

4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
1523353649
Best arachis oil In world 2018 ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. 

ARACHIS OIL

( Arachis Hypogaea )


Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties.

This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. 



Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea

 

Appearance : Viscous liquid 

 

Color :  Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma

Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds.

 

Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid.

Blending: It blends well with other essential oils.
Uses:

1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.

2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil

3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E.

4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
1523353689
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Sun Flower Oil

(Helianthus Annus)


Sunflower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin.

Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis.


Botanical Name : Helianthus Annus

Common Name: Hibiscus Abel moschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra
Aroma : Warn, Sweety Musky
Color : Pale Yellow 



Part Used : Seeds

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds.
Chemical constituents:: Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%)

USES:

1. The oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics.

2. The oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits.

3. This oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin.

4. Sunflower oil is high in the essential vitamin E and low in saturated fat. 

5. sunflower oil is a common cooking oil that has high levels of polyunsaturated fat.

6. It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailment related to stomach such as .indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders. It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood.
1521450073
Sun Flower Oil (Helianthus Annus) Sunflower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis. Botanical Name : Helianthus Annus Common Name: Hibiscus Abel moschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra Aroma : Warn, Sweety Musky Color : Pale Yellow Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. Chemical constituents:: Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%) USES: 1. The oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics. 2. The oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits. 3. This oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. 4. Sunflower oil is high in the essential vitamin E and low in saturated fat. 5. sunflower oil is a common cooking oil that has high levels of polyunsaturated fat. 6. It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailment related to stomach such as .indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders. It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood.
Best apricot oil | Best exporter | Best selling product of 2018

Apricot

Prunus Armeniaca



A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. 



Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
 
Common Name :  Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil
 
Appearance : Viscous Liquid

Aroma : Mild nutty

Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow

Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine.

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction.
 
Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential
USES:
1.  It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being.

2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.

3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.  

4.  Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health.

5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin.

6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 
7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin.

8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E.

9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products.
1524031368
Best apricot oil | Best exporter | Best selling product of 2018 Apricot Prunus Armeniaca A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Common Name : Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential USES: 1. It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. 2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. 3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. 4. Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health. 5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin. 6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin. 8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E. 9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17