SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 117 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Manufacturer and Exporter of Wormwood essential oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports
Wormwood essential is a potent poison, because their is presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So, extreme care should be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturer Best quality Wormwood essential oil in London, United Kingdom. With no MOQ.
1526977135
Manufacturer and Exporter of Wormwood essential oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Wormwood essential is a potent poison, because their is presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So, extreme care should be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturer Best quality Wormwood essential oil in London, United Kingdom. With no MOQ.
Best quality Wormwood essential oil is Exporting and Manufacturing by Shree Overseas Exports in Bermingham, United Kingdom 
Woormwood essential oil botanical name is Artemisisa Absinthium. Oil is extracted by steam distillation of wormwood's leave and Twigs. Wormwood is herb and it is used in medicine very carefully. It's oil is Very useful in many purpose. Shree Overseas Exports is Exporting and Manufacturing best quality Wormwood essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom.
1526977870
Best quality Wormwood essential oil is Exporting and Manufacturing by Shree Overseas Exports in Bermingham, United Kingdom Woormwood essential oil botanical name is Artemisisa Absinthium. Oil is extracted by steam distillation of wormwood's leave and Twigs. Wormwood is herb and it is used in medicine very carefully. It's oil is Very useful in many purpose. Shree Overseas Exports is Exporting and Manufacturing best quality Wormwood essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom.
Organic Tea Tree Oil
Melaleuca Alternifolia
Appearance : Thin Liquid

Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous 

Color : Pale yellow to colorless 

Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. 

Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves.

USES: 
1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 
2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 
3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 
4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 
5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc.

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1510126702
Organic Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous Color : Pale yellow to colorless Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc. NO MOQ Take as much you need
Organic Worm Wood Oil
Artemisia Absinthium

The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. 

Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. 

Uses: 

1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine.

2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 

3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 

4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 

5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide.

6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured	with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
1511598057
Organic Worm Wood Oil Artemisia Absinthium The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. Uses: 1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine. 2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide. 6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
Best quality Wintergreen essential oil is Exporting and Manufacturing by Shree Overseas Exports in Bermingham, United Kingdom

 The wintergreen essential oil also called Gaultheria procumbens and it has been proved to treat variety of medicinal complications such as bloody wounds resulting from dog bites, snakebites and insect bites, Intermediates of medicine. It can be used as solvent and intermediate, widely used to manufacture insecticide, perfume, coating, cosmetics, printing ink, etc. Shree Overseas Exports is well established exporter and manufacturer of Wintergreen essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom. Shree Overseas Exports can provide in your own private labeling with no MOQ(minimum order quantity) required.
1527063956
Best quality Wintergreen essential oil is Exporting and Manufacturing by Shree Overseas Exports in Bermingham, United Kingdom The wintergreen essential oil also called Gaultheria procumbens and it has been proved to treat variety of medicinal complications such as bloody wounds resulting from dog bites, snakebites and insect bites, Intermediates of medicine. It can be used as solvent and intermediate, widely used to manufacture insecticide, perfume, coating, cosmetics, printing ink, etc. Shree Overseas Exports is well established exporter and manufacturer of Wintergreen essential oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom. Shree Overseas Exports can provide in your own private labeling with no MOQ(minimum order quantity) required.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17