SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'hair care formulations'
5
2018 Widely Selling Organ
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK Water Melon Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil. A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious. Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor Uses: 1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. 2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. 4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on. 5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
Manufacturer and Exporter
Manufacturer and Exporter of Ylang Ylang oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Ylang Ylang oil is extracted by steam distillation method. It is very useful in skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. Ylang Ylang oil is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing), tachycardia. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturing in London, United Kingdom. With no MOQ (Minimum Order quantity).
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil:- Description : Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree. Herbins Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe emotional stress. Herbins “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat both oily and dry skin conditions, epression, nervous tension, high blood pressure. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Color : Clear to yellow tinge Chemical constituents: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil has various chemical compounds that include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, eugenol and safrole. The essential oil contains linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes. Extraction: YlangYlang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers of the ylang ylang tree by steam distillation. Uses: 1. It is regarded as being very useful for dealing with both oily and dry skin conditions. This is because this essential oil seems to soften the skin with its ability to balance the level of moisture within the skin. 2.It is useful in situation like depression, nervous tension, high blood pressure, hyperpnoea (abnormally fast breathing). 3. It is very useful for skin care such as for acne, hair growth, hair rinse, insect bites, irritated and oily skin. 4. An ointment is derived from ylang ylang which is put to several uses including cosmetic purposes, hair care, skin diseases. 5. Ylang oil is also used as a body moisturizer and also to prevent fevers and combat infections. Ylang ylang oil is used in the bath, inhalations, vaporizer, local massage, skin ointments and lotions. 6. It is high grade essential oil used in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. It is regarded as very expensive oil. 7. It is also used as a tonic for the scalp and to encourage the growth of hair. 8. Ylang Ylang oil also is used as a shampoo base or as a hair conditioner by blending it with a carrier oil (e.g, jojoba oil) and massaging it into the hair tips after shampooing the hair. This helps reduce the incidence of split ends in the hair. 9. Ylang ylang is used in perfumery industry due to its rich aroma and is regarded top quality oil. 10. It is commonly used as a fragrance in household and personal care products such as soap, detergent, shampoos and skin lotions due to the presence of linalool in it. How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Exporters and suppliers o
Exporters and suppliers of Arachis Oil in Bristol, United Kingdom |Shree overseas Exports Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family. This oil obtains from the species only. Arachis oil is mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined cold pressed and roasted varieties. This all- purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma. Arachis oil is rich in vitamin A. Arachis oil is used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. Arachis oil also prevent from skin problems like acne and blackheads. Shree overseas exports manufacture best quality Arachis oil in Bristol, United Kingdom.
Frankincense essential oi
Frankincense essential oil We have following Kinds available: Boswellia carteri (Sacra) Boswellia serrata Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity Color : Light yellow Chemical constituents: Frankincense oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate. Extraction: Tapping of the bark yield the oleo-resin 1. Aromatherapy massages using frankincense essential oil at the face, neck and scalp may provide effective relief for tension headaches. 2. Frankincense oil contains sesquiterpenes which stimulate the limbic system, the hypothalamus, the pineal and the pituitary glands. A warm bath with a few drops of frankincense oil is counteracts the effects of nightmares and sudden fears. 3. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. 4. It is used in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes. 5. It helps in overcoming or eradicating problems which is related to anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, extreme coughing, scars, stress and stretch marks. 6. It can be used in a manner similar to burning of the incense in spiritual practice. Warming in a candle lamp or direct application to the temples and third eye will quiet the mind, deepen the breath and promote meditative stillness. 7. Frankincense oil can be used to promote and assist with skin rejuvenation and reducing inflammation in acne skin preparations. With hair car products, frankincense oil is ideal for dry hair formulations along with dry and mature skin formulations also. 8. In Dhofar and all the Middle East, frankincense is one of the most prominent fragrances. Wooden fumigating tripods are used to perfume and fumigate clothing. A special incense burner is placed at the base and clothes are layered above. It is distilled and extracted to yield essential oil, resinoid and absolute. 9. In Oman, a very costly perfume is prepared using these aromatic oils. It is called Amourage and enjoys and international reputation. 10. It is also used to prepare a hair oil which helped fix the hair tight against the head and give it a gleaming appearance. A special talcum powder is prepared by frankinscence due to its pleasant odour. 11. Frankinscence has been used in a mixture with pitch, sulfur, sawdust and tow, to smear on the end of staves which are very hard to extinguish. 12. Frankinscence is also used in making incence and perfumery. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
1
true