SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL 
(Cymbopogon winterianus)

Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil  Derived  from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.

Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog

Appearance : Transparent liquid

Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral

Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. 

Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass.

Uses:
1.  Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil.
2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels.
3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 
4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles.
5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea.
6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant.
7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism.
8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 
9.  It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 
10.  Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. 

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507105887
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom)

Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic,  palmitic,  stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, 

Botanical Name : Apium graveolens

Plant Part : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Consistency : Thin

Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.
Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud.

Uses:

1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 

2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 

3.)  it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 

4.)  It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
1513417926
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Organic Worm Wood Oil
Artemisia Absinthium

The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. 

Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. 

Uses: 

1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine.

2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 

3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 

4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 

5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide.

6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured	with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
1511598057
Organic Worm Wood Oil Artemisia Absinthium The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. Essential Oil of Wormwood is an potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So extreme care should to be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. Uses: 1. Wormwood is a herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine. 2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems, such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver diseases, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counter irritant to reduce pains. 5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as insecticide. 6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavoured with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs, for example, anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers, such as, Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is banned in many Countries, including the U.S. But, it is still permitted in European Union Countries as long as the thujone content is under 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a possibly toxic chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increase the thujone concentration.
Organic Cedarwood Oil

Highly fragrant oil 
Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances 
Reasonable price 

Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid

Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs 

Color : Light golden yellow

Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood.

Uses:
1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic.
2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.
3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching.
4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.
5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism.
6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances.
7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water.

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507283372
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17