SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Best arachis oil In world 2018

ARACHIS OIL

( Arachis Hypogaea )


Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties.

This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. 



Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea

 

Appearance : Viscous liquid 

 

Color :  Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma

Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds.

 

Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid.

Blending: It blends well with other essential oils.
Uses:

1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.

2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil

3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E.

4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
1523353649
Best arachis oil In world 2018 ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Sugandh Mantri Oil(Gandhi Roots)
Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have an mesmerizing fragrance that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. 
Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing from its hypnotizing smell it is used for aromatherapy. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, henna , etc
Aroma : Refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of linalool
Color : Light Yellow
Extraction : It is extracted by steam distillation of roots
USES:
1. It is a calming oil with an exotic smell that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
2. It is used for immune support as well as treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
3. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 
4. Sugandh mantri essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain.
And many more

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1509962161
Sugandh Mantri Oil(Gandhi Roots) Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have an mesmerizing fragrance that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing from its hypnotizing smell it is used for aromatherapy. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, henna , etc Aroma : Refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of linalool Color : Light Yellow Extraction : It is extracted by steam distillation of roots USES: 1. It is a calming oil with an exotic smell that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 2. It is used for immune support as well as treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress. 3. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 4. Sugandh mantri essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain. And many more NO MOQ Take as much you need
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. 

ARACHIS OIL

( Arachis Hypogaea )


Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties.

This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. 



Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea

 

Appearance : Viscous liquid 

 

Color :  Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma

Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds.

 

Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid.

Blending: It blends well with other essential oils.
Uses:

1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.

2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil

3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E.

4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
1523353689
Best exporter of Arachis or peanut oil. ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light, Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide.
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter |

Betel oil

Piper Betle
 
The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

 

The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth.



Product                     Betel Leaf Oil

Appearance              Fluid liquid

Colour                       Light Yellow to darker

Odour                       The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky.
Extraction:                It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes.



Uses:

1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms.

2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies.

3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants.

4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough.

5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
1523429772
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter | Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
2018 Excellent Quality & Reasonable Rate of Organic Geranium Oil
Geranium Essential Oil
(Pelargonium Graveolens)

Geranium oil Extracted through Steam Distillation from the leaves and task plant of the Pelargoneum Graveolens and flowers of plants organically grown South Africa and in Egypt. The best quality Geranium oil is used in high grade perfumes and flavours. On the other hand, the low quality oil is used for perfuming in creams, soaps and toiletries. Both the Egyptian
1520917007
2018 Excellent Quality & Reasonable Rate of Organic Geranium Oil Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) Geranium oil Extracted through Steam Distillation from the leaves and task plant of the Pelargoneum Graveolens and flowers of plants organically grown South Africa and in Egypt. The best quality Geranium oil is used in high grade perfumes and flavours. On the other hand, the low quality oil is used for perfuming in creams, soaps and toiletries. Both the Egyptian "asperum" and the South African are lovely, full-bodied aromas, with the Egyptian being a little higher noted, and the South African more pronounced in the middle notes, and somewhat more complex. The South African comes to us from a distiller specializing in therapeutic grade oils, and it may be our new favorite Geranium essential oil -- rich, almost "spicy", and fresh -- very highly recommended! Further, Geranium has been extensively studied for potent antimicrobial properties, and it is the organic Geranium xasperum from Egypt that is most potent for antimicrobial applications (the 'x asperum' meaning its a particular strain of Pelargonium graviolens). For natural perfumery purposes, this is an exquisite oil to experience. Botanical Name : Pelargonium Graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma : : Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color : Light Yellow to green colour Odor : Earthy, Floral Aroma with a hint of mint Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of stalks and flowers. Blands With : It can blend with Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove streatch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrisant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17