SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Cucumber Oil in UK
CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL

Cucumis sativa



Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.



Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus

Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer,  Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.



Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols.

Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices.

Uses:

1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you

 will beat the heat with double effects.
1516096810
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom)

Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic,  palmitic,  stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, 

Botanical Name : Apium graveolens

Plant Part : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Consistency : Thin

Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.
Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud.

Uses:

1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 

2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 

3.)  it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 

4.)  It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
1513417926
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Wintergreen Oil
Gaultheria Procumdens
Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. 
The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising.

USES:
1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 
2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 
3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 
4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 
5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.

NO MOQ, take as much you need
1511853917
Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising. USES: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. NO MOQ, take as much you need
Hair Re-Growth Oil 
This is Best blend of carrier oil and essential oil. This is the oil which can cure your all hair related problems Like hairfall, baldness, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, premature greying, etc.

Herbins Hair regrowth oil can treat baldness which occurs due to multiple reasons, like pollution, tensions, malnutrition, etc.

Ingredients Used in Herbins Hair Re-Growth oil:
  
Nigella Sativa
Trigonella Foenum
Ricinus Communis
Vitus Vinifera
Rosmarinus Officinalis

ApplyHair Re-growth Oil in scalp and hairs and leave it  for whole night. Wash your hair with your regular shampoo in morning. Apply it on alternate days for visible results.

https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50038697662-103815643/All_Over_No_1_Best_Quality_100_Pure_Hair_Regrowth_Oil_from_Shree_Overseas_Exports.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.4.d809d18fwHGn3
1513585751
Hair Re-Growth Oil This is Best blend of carrier oil and essential oil. This is the oil which can cure your all hair related problems Like hairfall, baldness, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, premature greying, etc. Herbins Hair regrowth oil can treat baldness which occurs due to multiple reasons, like pollution, tensions, malnutrition, etc. Ingredients Used in Herbins Hair Re-Growth oil: Nigella Sativa Trigonella Foenum Ricinus Communis Vitus Vinifera Rosmarinus Officinalis ApplyHair Re-growth Oil in scalp and hairs and leave it for whole night. Wash your hair with your regular shampoo in morning. Apply it on alternate days for visible results. https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50038697662-103815643/All_Over_No_1_Best_Quality_100_Pure_Hair_Regrowth_Oil_from_Shree_Overseas_Exports.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.4.d809d18fwHGn3

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d69370d7cf4bb19