SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'cucumber essential oil'
5
Organic Cucumber Oil in U
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.
Cucumber oil’s manufactur
Cucumber oil’s manufacturer and exporter in Belfast, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports Cucumber oil is an essential oil. Botanical name of Cumber is Cucumis Sativus. Its Clean and dry seeds used to make Cucumber oil by cold pressed method. Cucumber oil has various types of minerals like chlorine, florine, sulphur, magnesium, potassium, sodium etc. Cucumber oil is very effective for nails, hairs and skin. Cucumber oil is beneficial in lightens age spots, improves hair elasticity, fresh hydrated skin, detoxifies skin pores and many more. Shree overseas exports supplying best quality Cucumber oil in Belfast, United Kingdom.
 Manufacturer and supplie
Manufacturer and suppliers of Cucumber oil in Oxford, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports It is a very beneficial oil. It is used in many cosmetic products. Cucumber oil is good for dry bitter nails, non -greasy moisturizer, treats acne, also hair growth booster and many more. Mixing it by aloe Vera and olive oil will give a more better results for glowing skin. It is Odor with very little scent characteristics of most carrier oil. Cucumber oil is a good antiseptic and excellent emollient for the problems of skin like eczema and psoriasis. Cucumber oil is also a very effective eye moisturizer. Shree overseas exports manufacturing best quality Cucumber oil in Oxford, United Kingdom. There is no MOQ (minimum order quantity) required. You can also order samples before bulk order.
 Exporters and Suppliers
Exporters and Suppliers of Cucumber oil in Plymouth, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports It is an effective oil. Its chemical constituent with Oliec, Palmitic, and stearic acids, Phyto – sterols, Toco-trienols, and Toco- pherols. Cucumber oil’s cooling properties are effective in restore balance and nutrients to lackluster and dry skin. Cucumber also has some common names such as Cuke, Gurke, Pepino, Komkommer, Cohombro, Cetriolo. By blending few drops of this oil with lavender oil, and sandalwood paste and applying it on face around 20 minutes it will make your face look fresh and glowing in quick time . Shree overseas exports exporting best quality Cucumber oil in Plymouth, United Kingdom.
1
true