SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 51 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Cedarwood Oil

Highly fragrant oil 
Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances 
Reasonable price 

Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid

Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs 

Color : Light golden yellow

Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood.

Uses:
1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic.
2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.
3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching.
4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.
5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism.
6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances.
7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water.

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507283372
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Pine Oil
Pinus Sylvestris
Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, it isd extracted by steam distillation of wood, leaves and twigs of Pine tree
Appearance : Transparent Liquid
Aroma : Frsh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balasmic
Color : Light Yellow
Chemical Constituents : Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene, carene
USES:
1.	It is an paowerful antiseptic doe respiratory tract, balsamic rubefacient(rheumatic complains), influenza and all infections of respiratory tract.
2.	Pine Oil is most useful to relieve mental and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapour therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing.
3.	It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration.
4.	It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, muscular aches, neuralgia, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis.
5.	It is also used in perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams.
6.	It is also can be used in pesticide for livestock.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509508906
Pine Oil Pinus Sylvestris Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, it isd extracted by steam distillation of wood, leaves and twigs of Pine tree Appearance : Transparent Liquid Aroma : Frsh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balasmic Color : Light Yellow Chemical Constituents : Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene, carene USES: 1. It is an paowerful antiseptic doe respiratory tract, balsamic rubefacient(rheumatic complains), influenza and all infections of respiratory tract. 2. Pine Oil is most useful to relieve mental and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapour therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing. 3. It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration. 4. It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, muscular aches, neuralgia, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis. 5. It is also used in perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams. 6. It is also can be used in pesticide for livestock. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom)

Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic,  palmitic,  stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, 

Botanical Name : Apium graveolens

Plant Part : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Consistency : Thin

Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.
Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud.

Uses:

1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 

2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 

3.)  it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 

4.)  It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
1513417926
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Organic Tea Tree Oil
Melaleuca Alternifolia
Appearance : Thin Liquid

Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous 

Color : Pale yellow to colorless 

Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. 

Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves.

USES: 
1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 
2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 
3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 
4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 
5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc.

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1510126702
Organic Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia Appearance : Thin Liquid Aroma : Medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous Color : Pale yellow to colorless Chemical constituents: Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Alpha Terpenene, Beta-Caryophyllene. Extraction: The tea tree oil is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. This is the best oil to fight viruses, bacteria and fungi. Wounds and scrapes can be washed out with a mixture to disinfect the area. 2. It is used in vapor therapy and can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. 3. Tea tree oil has been used for skin and hair and to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. 4. It is useful in case of burns if applied immediately by washing area with ice water, then applying drops of tea tree oil to burned area helps to produce soothing and healing effect to the skin. It is helpful in the case of calluses and corns. 5. Tea tree oil is being used in number of applications like all purpose cleaner, deodorizer, bedsores, dishwashers, humidifiers, plant sprays, vaporizers etc. NO MOQ Take as much you need
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d69370d7cf4bb19