SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates

No results found!

Organic Rosemary Oil
(Rosmarinus officinalis):
Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means
1507106488
Organic Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus officinalis): Rosemary is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia. It is native to the Mediterranean areas where it is grown extensively for commercial production. Rosemary was used in the middle ages to drive away evil spirits. It refreshes, clears the mind and energizes body, mind and spirit. It enhances circulation and eases muscle stiffness and aches when added to a bath or massage products. Rosemary's name is fitting given its wild growing conditions and the Latin word rose means "dew" and marinus means "sea". It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 2 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love. Rosemary is a lovely plant of the Labiatae family and is very popular as a landscape plant in warmer climates. Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves and flowering tops. Uses: 1. It is a tonic for the heart, liver and gallbladder and helps to lower cholesterol levels and improve circulation. 2. It is frequently used in liniments and is excellent for baths and massage. 3.It is used for all variety respiratory problems colds, sinusitis, lung congestion and asthma. 4. It is a good analgesic, easing muscle and arthritic pains and is particularly good for tired, overworked muscles. 5. It is commonly added in preparations to help acne, eczema, over production of skin oil, dermatitis, etc. Organic Rosemary Oil 6. Rosemary is widely used in cooking especially with roasted meats like lamb. 7. Rosemary has been used as a culinary herbs from vegetables and are used in very small amount and provide flavor to the food. 8. It's used in many citrus colognes, forest and oriental perfumes and eau de cologne. 9. It is also used in inhalation, bath and massage. 10. It is mainly used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends and reduces static charge. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Cedarwood Oil

Highly fragrant oil 
Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances 
Reasonable price 

Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid

Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs 

Color : Light golden yellow

Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood.

Uses:
1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic.
2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.
3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching.
4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.
5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism.
6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances.
7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water.

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507283372
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
Organic Eucalyptus Oil

We have following types of Eucalyptus Oil:
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil			
Eucalyptus Globulus Oil

Eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus globulus, and no other species of eucalyptus has ever received as much attention from botanists and research chemists as this one.

Due to the early discovery of its many therapeutic benefits, eucalyptus essential oil is still used today in pharmaceutical products such as cough sweets, throat lozenges and decongestants

Appearance: Thin

Aroma : : Fresh, balsamic, camphor-like, pungent, dry 

ColorPale yellow-green or colorless

Chemical constituents: Eucalyptus oil has various chemical compounds that include Cineol, pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene.  
 
Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507283276
Organic Eucalyptus Oil We have following types of Eucalyptus Oil: Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil Eucalyptus Globulus Oil Eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus globulus, and no other species of eucalyptus has ever received as much attention from botanists and research chemists as this one. Due to the early discovery of its many therapeutic benefits, eucalyptus essential oil is still used today in pharmaceutical products such as cough sweets, throat lozenges and decongestants Appearance: Thin Aroma : : Fresh, balsamic, camphor-like, pungent, dry ColorPale yellow-green or colorless Chemical constituents: Eucalyptus oil has various chemical compounds that include Cineol, pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene. Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
100% Pure Cold Pressed Pumpkin Seed Oil
NO MOQ-Take as much you need
Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E and K
Pumpkin Seed Oil is also rich minerals, like magnesium and calcium
Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in fatty acids which are good in joints
The regular use of pumpkin seed oil prevents the occurrence of benign prostatic hyperplasia. It is also aids in the treatment of the same
Pumpkin Seed Oil regulates blood cholesterol, thereby reducing the risk of heart ailments

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions
1507537051
100% Pure Cold Pressed Pumpkin Seed Oil NO MOQ-Take as much you need Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E and K Pumpkin Seed Oil is also rich minerals, like magnesium and calcium Pumpkin Seed Oil is rich in fatty acids which are good in joints The regular use of pumpkin seed oil prevents the occurrence of benign prostatic hyperplasia. It is also aids in the treatment of the same Pumpkin Seed Oil regulates blood cholesterol, thereby reducing the risk of heart ailments Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL 
(Cymbopogon winterianus)

Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil  Derived  from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.

Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog

Appearance : Transparent liquid

Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral

Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. 

Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass.

Uses:
1.  Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil.
2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels.
3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 
4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles.
5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea.
6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant.
7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism.
8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 
9.  It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 
10.  Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. 

Why us? 
100% Pure and Organic Oils 
Desired Quantity Offered 
Reasonable Prices 
Bulk And Ready Stocks 

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier

We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. 
Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 
We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients 

We can manufacture any: 
Natural Essential Oils 
Essential Oil Blends 
Spice Oils 
Rectified Essential Oils 
Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates 
Carrier Oil 
Indian Vegetable Seed Oil 
Traditional Indian Atars 
Indian Absolutes and Waxes 
Hydrosols
1507105887
CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dog Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d69370d7cf4bb19