SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Manufacturer and Exporter of Galangal Oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports
Utilized as spice, this oil finds wide application in different therapeutic preparations. It is valuable in respiratory inconveniences and in rheumatism and catarrhal affections, particularly in bronchial catarrh. Extremely valuable for upsets stomach digestion, indicated for dyspepsia, fart, colic, sickness, and vomiting. Manufacturer of Galangal oil in London, United Kingdom. No MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) with your private labeling.
1526546361
Manufacturer and Exporter of Galangal Oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Utilized as spice, this oil finds wide application in different therapeutic preparations. It is valuable in respiratory inconveniences and in rheumatism and catarrhal affections, particularly in bronchial catarrh. Extremely valuable for upsets stomach digestion, indicated for dyspepsia, fart, colic, sickness, and vomiting. Manufacturer of Galangal oil in London, United Kingdom. No MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) with your private labeling.
Exporter and Manufacturer of Anti Cellulite oil in London, United Kingdom  | Shree Overseas Exports

Smoothens and firms skin tissue. Improves blood circulation in affected parts. Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat in body. Best Manufacturer and exporter from London, United Kingdom to whole world. With best quality Anti cellulite oil.
1526373879
Exporter and Manufacturer of Anti Cellulite oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Smoothens and firms skin tissue. Improves blood circulation in affected parts. Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat in body. Best Manufacturer and exporter from London, United Kingdom to whole world. With best quality Anti cellulite oil.
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom)

Zingiber officinale

This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as  Jamaica or common Ginger.
 
Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in  between the 10th and 15th century as a spice.

Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating

Color : Light yellow

Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants.

Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and   Zingiberene.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils.

Uses:

1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification.

2.  Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever.

3.  Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 

4.  In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.

For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
1513664429
Best Ginger Oil Exporter in Uk (United Kingdom) Zingiber officinale This oil is extracted from Zingiberaceae officinale plant of the Zingiberaceae family. it is also known as Jamaica or common Ginger. Ginger Oil Origin : This plant is originated in India, China and Java, yet is also native to Africa and the West Indies. It was most likely brought to Europe in between the 10th and 15th century as a spice. Properties of Ginger Oil : Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. It is very strong smelling oil - spicy, sharp, warm and with a hint of lemon and pepper, which smells of actual ginger. Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : spicy, Warm and Stimulating Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation from unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of plants. Chemical constituents: Borneol, β-Bisabolene, Camphene, 1, 8-Cineole, Geraniol, Geranial, Geranyl Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, Neral, α& β -Pinenes, ϒ-Terpineol and Zingiberene. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Lime, Orange, Neroli, Patchouli, Rosewood, Rose, Sandalwood and Vetiver oils. Uses: 1. Ginger is warming, stimulating and grounding. It aids memory and is an aphrodisiac and also helps with pain relief and detoxification. 2. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, diarrhea, colic, cramps, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, sores on the skin, sore throat, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, chills and fever. 3. Ginger tea has been recommended to alleviate nausea in chemotherapy patients primarily because its natural properties do not interact in a negative way with other medications. 4. In cosmetics and essence, it is helpful in skin care as well increase fragrance, essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations. For More visit https://shreeoe.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50037399876-103815643/Organic_Ginger_Oil.html?spm=a2700.8304367.prewdfa4cf.1.44104e71Olk9sv
Anti Cellulite Oil

(Slimming Oil) For Body  Toning & Firming All Skin Types

Ingredients: Hazelnut Oil Jojoba Oil Cinnamon Leaf Oil Juniper Oil Cypress Oil Sweet Orange Oil

Anti cellulite oil helps you to get rid of extra fat stored in your body. If you are bothered by annoying flab around your waist, thighs, stomach, Biceps etc then you may think about giving anti cellulite oil a try. It has a non-greasy texture and is readily absorbed in the body. With regular use the elasticity of the skin increases and it will become firmer and healthier. This product claims to tone up and even out the skin with regular use.

Now no more crying over those stubborn fats stored under your skin.

• Smoothens and firms skin tissue

• Improves blood circulation in affected parts

• Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat How to Use Massage on affected area in down to upward direction till oil absorb in skin and then apply towel soaked in warm water on the massaged area for 15 minutes, then take a bath with Luke warm water Use twice daily(Before bath and before going to bed) for best results Note : For Faster Results avoid oily and Junk food and do 30 minutes walk daily along with massage
1519362992
Anti Cellulite Oil (Slimming Oil) For Body Toning & Firming All Skin Types Ingredients: Hazelnut Oil Jojoba Oil Cinnamon Leaf Oil Juniper Oil Cypress Oil Sweet Orange Oil Anti cellulite oil helps you to get rid of extra fat stored in your body. If you are bothered by annoying flab around your waist, thighs, stomach, Biceps etc then you may think about giving anti cellulite oil a try. It has a non-greasy texture and is readily absorbed in the body. With regular use the elasticity of the skin increases and it will become firmer and healthier. This product claims to tone up and even out the skin with regular use. Now no more crying over those stubborn fats stored under your skin. • Smoothens and firms skin tissue • Improves blood circulation in affected parts • Tones muscle and mobilize unwanted fat How to Use Massage on affected area in down to upward direction till oil absorb in skin and then apply towel soaked in warm water on the massaged area for 15 minutes, then take a bath with Luke warm water Use twice daily(Before bath and before going to bed) for best results Note : For Faster Results avoid oily and Junk food and do 30 minutes walk daily along with massage
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products
 Mysore sandalwood oil 

Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming.


Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India.

 

Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms.

Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering

Color : Pale yellow to pale gold



Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene.

Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation.


 

Uses:

1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions.

2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation.

3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 

4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety.

5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints.
6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 
7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea.

8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing.

9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
1523248017
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products Mysore sandalwood oil Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17