SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 300 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'carminative preparations'
5
Organic Celery Seed Oil |
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Coriander oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Coriander oil is basically extracted from seeds of coriander. Coriander oil is basically used as analgesic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic. Shree Overseas Exports is Exporting best quality Coriander oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Private labeling is also available when you order this oil.
Exporter and Manufacturer
Exporter and Manufacturer of Ajowan oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Ajowan essential oil is antibacterial, anti fungal, antiseptic, antiviral, an anaphrodisiac, antispasmodic, anti microbial, a carminative, parasiticide, analgesic, and a tonic. this Ajowan oil is exported by Shree Overseas Exports in Kent, United Kingdom. With No MOQ(Minimum Order quantity) requirement. Private labeling and sample are also available.
Tagetes oil's Exporter an
Tagetes oil's Exporter and Manufacturer in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Tagetes oil is Extracted by steam distillation method from Tagetes flower. It is widely found in Africa. Botanical Name of this oil is Tagetes minuta. It has Bitter-green Aroma. Properties of Tagetes oil are Antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, stomachic. Shree Overseas Exports is currently exporting and Manufacturing best quality Tagetes oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom.
Best quality Betel Leaf O
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter | Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
1
true