SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter.
In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.
1526285924
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter. In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.
Niaouli Oil

(Melaleuca Viridiflora) 

Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs.     



 

BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora

PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs

NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle

AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous
ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation


 

PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge

BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree

OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from.



Uses:

1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry.

2.  Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
1522746943
Niaouli Oil (Melaleuca Viridiflora) Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from. Uses: 1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry. 2. Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
Best grapefruit oil in UK

Botanical Name         : Citrus maxima oil

Common Name          : Grapefruit Oil

CAS #                        : 8016-20-4

F.E.M.A.                     : 2530

Plant Parts Used        : Peel

Extraction Method      : Cold pressed

Color & Odor             : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression.
It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion--
It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
1520397032
Best grapefruit oil in UK Botanical Name : Citrus maxima oil Common Name : Grapefruit Oil CAS # : 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A. : 2530 Plant Parts Used : Peel Extraction Method : Cold pressed Color & Odor : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor. Uses: Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity. It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion-- It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK

Water Melon Oil 

(Citrullus Vulgaris)



Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil.
A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious.

Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed



Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor

Uses:

1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties.

2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.

4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems

and so on.

5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
1523075989
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK Water Melon Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil. A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious. Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor Uses: 1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. 2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. 4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on. 5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
Hing Oil

Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities.

Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic.

Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil
Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell
Color : Dark Amber
Extraction: steam distillation 

Uses:

1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric.

2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis.

3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.
1514197473
Hing Oil Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Asafoetida or Hing, though characterized by an unpleasant odor, has numerous health benefits. For instance, it is a particularly valuable home remedy for relieving flatulence and stomach problems.The herb is also used in certain foods as a spice to enhance flavor. In addition, it holds importance in Jainism and Vaishnavism because Asafoetida adds a smooth flavor to vegetarian dishes that are prepared without using onion and garlic. Botanical Name : Asafoetida Oil Odor : With pungent, unpleasant smell Color : Dark Amber Extraction: steam distillation Uses: 1.This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. 2.It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. 3.It is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17