SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'botanical name artemisia pallens'
5
Best Davana oil by Shree
Best Davana oil by Shree Overseas exports, Davana Oil (Artemisia Pallens) Essential Davana oil is extracted by Distillation of flower Davana, Botanical name Artemisia Pallens. Davana flower are using in Indian religious places. It grows from seeds and cuttings and reaches maturity in four months. The plant is woody in the lower part of the stem, but with yearly branches. Seen mostly grown in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Order It now https://goo.gl/UUktaE
Best Quality Tarragon oil
Best Quality Tarragon oil's Exporter and Manufacturer in Bermingham, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exports Tarragon oil extracted by Steam Distillation from Tarragon. Botanical name of Tarragon is Artemisia dracunculus. Part leaves in extraction are leaves. Shree Overseas Exports is Exporting and Manufacturing Best quality of Tarragon oil in Bermingham, United Kingdom. With No MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity). Private labeling is available.
Best exporter of Davana o
Best exporter of Davana oil in Kent United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Best exporter of Davana o
Best exporter of Davana oil in london United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | One of best selling product in 2018 Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Niaouli Oil  (Melaleuca V
Niaouli Oil (Melaleuca Viridiflora) Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from. Uses: 1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry. 2. Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
1
true