SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 117 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Best Davana oil by Shree Overseas exports, 

Davana Oil 
(Artemisia Pallens)

Essential Davana oil is extracted by Distillation of flower Davana, Botanical name Artemisia Pallens. Davana flower are using in Indian religious places.  It grows from seeds and cuttings and reaches maturity in four months. The plant is woody in the lower part of the stem, but with yearly branches. Seen mostly grown in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India.

Order It now 
https://goo.gl/UUktaE
1520484484
Best Davana oil by Shree Overseas exports, Davana Oil (Artemisia Pallens) Essential Davana oil is extracted by Distillation of flower Davana, Botanical name Artemisia Pallens. Davana flower are using in Indian religious places. It grows from seeds and cuttings and reaches maturity in four months. The plant is woody in the lower part of the stem, but with yearly branches. Seen mostly grown in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Order It now https://goo.gl/UUktaE
Best exporter of Davana oil in Kent United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | 

Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India.

Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens
Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid
Aroma        : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor
Color          : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color

Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves
Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found.

Uses: 

1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 

2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 

3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action.

There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity).
We can provide private labeling.

We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
1525668369
Best exporter of Davana oil in Kent United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Best exporter of Davana oil in london United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer |  One of best selling product in 2018

Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India.

Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens
Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid
Aroma        : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor
Color          : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color

Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves
Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found.

Uses: 

1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 

2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 

3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action.

There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity).
We can provide private labeling.

We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
1525668474
Best exporter of Davana oil in london United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | One of best selling product in 2018 Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Niaouli Oil

(Melaleuca Viridiflora) 

Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs.     



 

BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora

PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs

NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle

AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous
ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation


 

PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge

BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree

OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from.



Uses:

1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry.

2.  Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
1522746943
Niaouli Oil (Melaleuca Viridiflora) Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from. Uses: 1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry. 2. Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter.
In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.
1526285924
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cubeb oil in London, United Kingdom | Shree Overseas Exporter. In Shree Overseas Exports it has peppery aroma. Cubeb botanical name is Piper Cubeba, Piperaceae. Cubeb oil has yellow color with Spicy and camphoraceous odor. Shree overseas exports is exporting best quality of Cubeb oil. With private labeling.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17