SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Exporter and Manufacturer of Cypress oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports

Cypress essential oil is acquired from the needle-bearing tree of coniferous and deciduous regions — the biological name is Cupressus sempervirens. Shree overseas exports exporting best quality of cypress essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Shree overseas exports are manufacturer of Cypress oil in Kent, United Kingdom.
1526109176
Exporter and Manufacturer of Cypress oil in Kent, United Kingdom | Shree overseas exports Cypress essential oil is acquired from the needle-bearing tree of coniferous and deciduous regions — the biological name is Cupressus sempervirens. Shree overseas exports exporting best quality of cypress essential oil in Kent, United Kingdom. Shree overseas exports are manufacturer of Cypress oil in Kent, United Kingdom.
Niaouli Oil

(Melaleuca Viridiflora) 

Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs.     



 

BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora

PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs

NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle

AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous
ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation


 

PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge

BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree

OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from.



Uses:

1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry.

2.  Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
1522746943
Niaouli Oil (Melaleuca Viridiflora) Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from. Uses: 1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry. 2. Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance.
Best grapefruit oil in UK

Botanical Name         : Citrus maxima oil

Common Name          : Grapefruit Oil

CAS #                        : 8016-20-4

F.E.M.A.                     : 2530

Plant Parts Used        : Peel

Extraction Method      : Cold pressed

Color & Odor             : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor.

Uses:
Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity.
It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression.
It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion--
It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
1520397032
Best grapefruit oil in UK Botanical Name : Citrus maxima oil Common Name : Grapefruit Oil CAS # : 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A. : 2530 Plant Parts Used : Peel Extraction Method : Cold pressed Color & Odor : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor. Uses: Grapefruit has a high vitamin C content and is therefore valuable to the immune system. It helps protect against colds and flu, has a very positive effect on obesity. It has an uplifting effect on the mood and helps with stress and depression. It has been used for acne, appetite supprestant, cellulite, chills, circulation, colds, depression, detoxification, exhaustion-- It is a great nontoxic spray or wash for the cleaning of all pet areas, cages and bedding etc. to provide a germ free environment.
The Palmarosa Essential Oil mostly known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini. The plant is a species of grass that arrives from lemon grass family. Additionally referred to by basic names, for example, Palmarosa, Indian geranium and Rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot some part of the plant makes utility of active compounds such as geraniol.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martini 

Appearance : Liquid 

Shading : Pale Yellow 

Smell : The scent is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy. Clear liquid fluid. 

Extraction: It is mainly extracted by steam distillation of dry leaves.

Blends well WITH: Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang.


USES:
1. The Palmarosa oil used in various soaps and perfumes.  

2. Palmarosa oil finds application as a rodent and insect repellent and is therefore applied to store grain and beans as it is anti- helmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent. 

3. Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress related issues and nervousness. 

4. Palmarosa oil moisturizeses the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. 

5. Palmarosa oil could be used with great impact on the skin.
6. It is additionally utilized as a part of different toiletries arrangements.

NO MOQ, Take as much you need
1509512475
The Palmarosa Essential Oil mostly known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini. The plant is a species of grass that arrives from lemon grass family. Additionally referred to by basic names, for example, Palmarosa, Indian geranium and Rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot some part of the plant makes utility of active compounds such as geraniol. Botanical Name : Cymbopogon martini Appearance : Liquid Shading : Pale Yellow Smell : The scent is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy. Clear liquid fluid. Extraction: It is mainly extracted by steam distillation of dry leaves. Blends well WITH: Geranium, rosemary, bergamot, lime, ylang-ylang. USES: 1. The Palmarosa oil used in various soaps and perfumes. 2. Palmarosa oil finds application as a rodent and insect repellent and is therefore applied to store grain and beans as it is anti- helmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent. 3. Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress related issues and nervousness. 4. Palmarosa oil moisturizeses the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. 5. Palmarosa oil could be used with great impact on the skin. 6. It is additionally utilized as a part of different toiletries arrangements. NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Best manufacturer in United  kingdom of every essential oil |

Why we ? 

Actually we are best in world. Will give every short knowledge of product.
With more transparency.

No Minimum order quantity required (MOQ). 

Google our name shree overseas exports

You will get very positive review everywhere
1525429114
Best manufacturer in United kingdom of every essential oil | Why we ? Actually we are best in world. Will give every short knowledge of product. With more transparency. No Minimum order quantity required (MOQ). Google our name shree overseas exports You will get very positive review everywhere

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17