SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 114 150
OK
Updates

No results found!

Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter |

Betel oil

Piper Betle
 
The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

 

The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth.



Product                     Betel Leaf Oil

Appearance              Fluid liquid

Colour                       Light Yellow to darker

Odour                       The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky.
Extraction:                It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes.



Uses:

1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms.

2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies.

3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants.

4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough.

5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
1523429772
Best quality Betel Leaf Oil exporter | Original certificate | #1 Exporter | Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.
Wintergreen Oil
Gaultheria Procumdens
Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. 
The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising.

USES:
1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 
2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 
3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 
4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 
5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha.

NO MOQ, take as much you need
1511853917
Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favourite in flavouring various items. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient(methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for relieving head pressure and muscles after exercising. USES: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggregate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling in this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. NO MOQ, take as much you need
Best hair re-growth oil provider, manufacturer and exporter | Best exporter of hair re-growth oil|

Herbins Hair Re-development Oil is special blend of best essential and carrier oils. Herbins Hair Re- growth Oil is one stop answer for all your hair related issues like, hair fall, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, grey or white hair, and so on. 

This oil can treat hair baldness which happens because of numerous reasons, similar to contamination, pressures, lack of healthy sustenance, and many more. 

The fixings utilized as a part of Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil are: 

Nigella Sativa : Nigella Sativa oil is extracted by cold expression of Kalonji seeds. It can give quality to hair follicles and fortify the hair roots as well. It is utilized as a part of Unani medications for balding, treatment and hair re-growth. 

Trigonella Foenum : Trigonella Foenum is separated by cold expression of Fenugreek seeds. It is useful for hair re-growth as it is stuffed with proteins, which helps battle sparseness. It likewise contains potassium which battle pre-develop turning gray of hairs, Nicotinic acid, which supports hair development and Lecithin, which stimulates hair follicles. 

Ricinus Communis : Ricinus Communis is extracted by cold expression of Castor seeds, it is useful for hair thickness and longer hairs as it contains ricinoleic corrosive and omega 6 unsaturated fats that enhance blood flow to the scalp. It additionally fortify the hair roots and shield existing hairs from shedding rapidly. It likewise ensures the hairs shape natural variables like contamination and Sun. 

Vitus Vinifera : Vitus Vinifera is extracted by cold expression grapeseeds, it is high in Vitamin E, which is fundamental for hair development and well being. The broad proteins, minerals and the linoleic corrosive it contains likewise offer loads of advantages to hairs. It likewise saturates the scalp and prevent dandruff. 

Rosmarinus Officinalis : It is extricated by steam distillation of rosemary leaves, it is useful for prevent dandruff and male pattern baldness. It builds the blood dissemination in head bringing about avoidance of hair follicles from being starved of blood supply, vanishing and prompting balding. It likewise prevent untimely turning grey and dandruff. 

Apply Herbins Hair Re-development Oil in scalp and hairs and leave it overnight. Wash with your normal shampoo in morning. Apply in alternative days in night.

We are best and only exporter of hair re-growth oil. you can order it by contact us.

NO MOQ (Minimum order quantity).
Packaging of your own.

Sample is available.

One of most selling product of Shree overseas exports in 2018.
1525498055
Best hair re-growth oil provider, manufacturer and exporter | Best exporter of hair re-growth oil| Herbins Hair Re-development Oil is special blend of best essential and carrier oils. Herbins Hair Re- growth Oil is one stop answer for all your hair related issues like, hair fall, dandruff, split ends, hair thinning, grey or white hair, and so on. This oil can treat hair baldness which happens because of numerous reasons, similar to contamination, pressures, lack of healthy sustenance, and many more. The fixings utilized as a part of Herbins Hair Re-growth Oil are: Nigella Sativa : Nigella Sativa oil is extracted by cold expression of Kalonji seeds. It can give quality to hair follicles and fortify the hair roots as well. It is utilized as a part of Unani medications for balding, treatment and hair re-growth. Trigonella Foenum : Trigonella Foenum is separated by cold expression of Fenugreek seeds. It is useful for hair re-growth as it is stuffed with proteins, which helps battle sparseness. It likewise contains potassium which battle pre-develop turning gray of hairs, Nicotinic acid, which supports hair development and Lecithin, which stimulates hair follicles. Ricinus Communis : Ricinus Communis is extracted by cold expression of Castor seeds, it is useful for hair thickness and longer hairs as it contains ricinoleic corrosive and omega 6 unsaturated fats that enhance blood flow to the scalp. It additionally fortify the hair roots and shield existing hairs from shedding rapidly. It likewise ensures the hairs shape natural variables like contamination and Sun. Vitus Vinifera : Vitus Vinifera is extracted by cold expression grapeseeds, it is high in Vitamin E, which is fundamental for hair development and well being. The broad proteins, minerals and the linoleic corrosive it contains likewise offer loads of advantages to hairs. It likewise saturates the scalp and prevent dandruff. Rosmarinus Officinalis : It is extricated by steam distillation of rosemary leaves, it is useful for prevent dandruff and male pattern baldness. It builds the blood dissemination in head bringing about avoidance of hair follicles from being starved of blood supply, vanishing and prompting balding. It likewise prevent untimely turning grey and dandruff. Apply Herbins Hair Re-development Oil in scalp and hairs and leave it overnight. Wash with your normal shampoo in morning. Apply in alternative days in night. We are best and only exporter of hair re-growth oil. you can order it by contact us. NO MOQ (Minimum order quantity). Packaging of your own. Sample is available. One of most selling product of Shree overseas exports in 2018.
World Wide Best Quality 100% Pure Cinnamon Oil

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum verum
Plant Part : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Cinnamon is a tropical evergreen tree,  which can grows up-to 15 meter of heights with very strong branches and thick scabrous bark.  Young shoots of Cinnamon is Greeny-orange in color and very thick leathery leaves. Cinnamon flowers are white and very small with oval shape berries with bluish in color. This oil is extracted by water or steam distillation from its leaves.
Uses. 
1. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place.
2. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches.
3. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation.
1513059003
World Wide Best Quality 100% Pure Cinnamon Oil Botanical Name : Cinnamomum verum Plant Part : Leaves Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Cinnamon is a tropical evergreen tree, which can grows up-to 15 meter of heights with very strong branches and thick scabrous bark. Young shoots of Cinnamon is Greeny-orange in color and very thick leathery leaves. Cinnamon flowers are white and very small with oval shape berries with bluish in color. This oil is extracted by water or steam distillation from its leaves. Uses. 1. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place. 2. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. 3. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation.
Tarragon Essential Oil
Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus 
Plant Part: Leaves 
Source: India 
Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid 
Consistency: Thin 
Strength of Aroma: Medium 
Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet 
Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. 

USES: 
1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 
2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 
3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 
4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 
5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated.

NO MOQ Take as much you need
1510127868
Tarragon Essential Oil Organic Name: Artemisia dracunculus Plant Part: Leaves Source: India Color: Colorless to light yellow clear fluid Consistency: Thin Strength of Aroma: Medium Blend well with: Lavender, Pine and Birch Sweet Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves. USES: 1. The therapeutic properties of Tarragon Essential Oil, as claimed by aromatherapists, are as anti-rheumatic, digestive, deodorant, emmenagogue, stimulant and vermifuge agent. 2. There is also documentation indicating that it might be a menstrual regulator. 3. It has good circulatory properties and increases circulation, which brings warmth to the affected parts of the body and it doesn't let uric acid accumulate in any one place. 4. It also helps detoxification by stimulating urination and excretion, which both remove toxins. 5. This essential oil stimulates the secretion of digestive juices into the stomach, which increases appetite. This begins ideal from the mouth, where the generation of saliva is stimulated. NO MOQ Take as much you need

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17