SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 300 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'astringent action balances'
5
 Organic Sandalwood Oil f
Organic Sandalwood Oil from Mysore India Santalum Album Sandalwood Oil id from Mysore(Karnataka), India and extracted from Santalum Album of Santalacease family and is also known as East Indian Sandalwood oil, Santal, Saunders and Sandalwood Mysore. Appearance : Viscous Liquid form Aroma : Woody, exotic smell Color : Yellow to Golden color Extraction Sandalwood Oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate agening, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much popular in demand and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. And many more NO MOQ, Take as much you need
Indian herbs sandalwood o
Indian herbs sandalwood oil in best rate | Best selling products | pure original | Certified products Mysore sandalwood oil Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 7. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat.
Organic Lime Oil Citrus A
Organic Lime Oil Citrus Aurantifolia Lime Oil is extracted from Citrus Aurantifolia( also known as Citrus Medica Var. Acida and C. Latifolia) of the Rutaceae family Uses : 1. Lime Oil is useful to cool fevers associated with cold, sore throats and flu and aids the immune system while easing cough, bronchitis and sinusitis, as well as helping asthma. 2. Lime oil can stimulate and refresh a tired mind and helps with depression. 3. It can be helpful for arthritis, rheumatism and poor circulation, as well as for obesity and cellulite and has an astringent and toning action to clear oily skin and acne, and also helps with herpes, insect bites and cuts. 4. Lime Oil is beneficial to the immune system, easing infection in the respiratory tract and relieving pain in muscles and joints, while revitalizing a tired mind and banishing the feeling of apathy, anxiety and depression. 5. Lime oil can be used as a massage oil or diluted in the bath, to help with painful muscles and joints, respiratory problems 6. 6. When used in cream or lotion, it is helpful in clear oily congested skin and is also often used to help fight cellulite and remove the cottage cheese effect from the skin.
Best Geranium oil | most
Best Geranium oil | most selling oil Description: Geranium Oil is 100% Pure essential oil derived from leaves of Pelargonium odorantissimum. Geranium Oil is ideal for the whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. “Geranium Essential Oil” is blessing from nature. It can treat exhausted muscles, body Ache. Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens Appearance: Liquid Aroma: Pleasant, Fresh, Rose-resembling aroma. Color: Green Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of leaves and flowers. Uses: 1. Geranium can be used in the treatment of inflammation which provides mild as well as soothing effect. The action on the nervous system is pronounced being a sedative with uplifting characteristics. 2. Geranium is reputed to be highly effective in assisting with pre-menstrual tension, excessive fluid retention, menopausal problems, uterine and breast cancers. 3. It is a wonderful oil to use as a hormone balancer for P.M.T. and menopause. It can also be used in a massage blend for painful periods and sore breasts as it also has an analgesic effect. 4. It is used as a fragrance in all kinds of cosmetic products like soaps, creams, perfumes etc. 5. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. Geranium skin preparations are gently astringent, opening pores and clearing oily complexions. 6. A good massage can be prepared by adding 2 drops of geranium and 3 drops of mandarin with 10ml or 1 desert spoon full of vegetable oil for a skin conditioning blend for use to remove stretch marks of broken capillaries. 7. Geranium oil is also an insect repellent and is good for headaches, dental abscess, stings and bites. Geranium is used in the following applications. 8. Geranium oil can be used in blended massage oil or diluted in a bath to assist with PMS, depression, stress, anxiety and tension, fluid retention, edema, eczema, shingles, cellulite, bruises, insect repellent, ringworm, hemorrhoids and menstrual irregularities. 9. As a constituent in a blended base cream, geranium oil can be used for eczema, repelling insects, shingles, burns and scalds, cellulite, ringworm, bruises and engorgement of the breasts 10. It will help to balance the oil production of the skin and help keep it supple, while the cicatrizant properties ensure that it is helpful in wound healing, including burns, wounds and ulcers. 11. Geranium oil can also be diluted in shampoo to help with head lice. How to use: Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body. ( Can also be diluted with bathing water.)
Organic Cedarwood Oil  Hi
Organic Cedarwood Oil Highly fragrant oil Used in skin care, aromatherapy, flavour & fragrances Reasonable price Appearance : Viscous transparent liquid Aroma : Woody, Sweet, Slight aroma reminiscent of artificial mothballs Color : Light golden yellow Chemical constituents: Cedarwood oil has various chemical compounds that include atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene, a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes and widdrol. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the wood. Uses: 1. The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic. 2. It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. 3. Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. 4. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff. 5. It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances. 7. It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols
1
true