SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 300 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'characteristic neem fragrant'
5
Best exporter of Davana o
Best exporter of Davana oil in Kent United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Best exporter of Davana o
Best exporter of Davana oil in london United Kingdom | Exporter and manufacturer | One of best selling product in 2018 Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is a fragrant herb, In sort of little herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The blossoms are racemose panicles, bear various little yellow bloom heads or capitula, however the brilliant white sleek covering of down gives the foliage a dim or white appearance. It is financially developed for its fragrant leaves and blossoms. It has two particular morphological writes, one in which the plants are short in stature and blooming sets in right on time, and the other in which plants are tall and blossoming sets in later. It develops from seeds and cuttings and achieves development in four months. The plant is woody in the lower some portion of the stem, yet with yearly branches. Seen generally developed in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. Botanical Name : Artimisia Pallens Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Uses: 1. Davana oil is utilized as a part of making aromas of sweet and fruity scents. 2.When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell contrastingly on various people. This impossible to miss property is exceedingly esteemed in high class perfumery to make aromas with really singular notes. 3. Davana leaves and stalks are utilized as a part of making bundles, laurels, new or dry bloom courses of action. There is no MOQ (Minimum order quantity). We can provide private labeling. We are organic certified and very successful in United kingdom
Organic Celery Seed Oil |
Organic Celery Seed Oil | Best Exporter in UK (United Kingdom) Celery seed oil contain fatty acids like myristic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, petroselinic, palmitoleic, oleic and myristoleic. Celery seed oil is derived from the seed, Botanical Name : Apium graveolens Plant Part : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent. Blends well with : Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark andClove Bud. Uses: 1. Celery seed is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. Along with this, it is also used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 2. It is widely used for treatment of cancer, diuretic, arthritis and as a sedative. The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. 3.) it also has been used in the food and beverage industry as a flavouring agent especially in spices, alcohols and soft drinks. 4.) It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.
Litsea Cubeba Oil also kn
Litsea Cubeba Oil also known as May cheng oil Litsea Cubeba Oil is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristics citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers(that’s where the word cubeb comes from) The essential Oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of Litsea Cubeba tree Aroma : Strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy lemon type, herbaceous or tea tree odour Color : Light Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish brown color USES: 1. Due to its enticing “ lemony” fragrance, Litsea Cubeba is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industry 2. Like most citrus oils, its scent is immediately uplifting and rejuvenating, which makes it very useful for combating emotional problems and physiological issues. 3. From a therapeutic standpoint, Litsea Cubeba is known to possess antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been found effective in fighting away colds and other infections 4. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups. Mix 7 drops of Litsea Cubeba Oil in a 1oz bottle of Jojoba Oil and dab it all over face twice a day. 5. Litsea Cubeba has the ability to control excessive perspiration and check bacterial growth that leads to unpleasant body odour. Just pour few drops of the essential oil into your regular body lotion and turn it into a fragrant deodorant – sans any alcohol or harmful chemicals! 6. Litsea Cubeba’s potent disinfectant and repellent properties make it an excellent, all-natural household cleaner. Use it on its own or combine it with Tea Tree Oil (another powerful disinfectant) to make your home smell divine and squeaky clean. 7. Litsea Cubeba is widely used in traditional Chinese medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite. Why us? 100% Pure and Organic Oils Desired Quantity Offered Reasonable Prices Bulk And Ready Stocks Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Essential Oil Blends Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
Manufacturer and Exporter
Manufacturer and Exporter of Caraway oil in London, United kingdom | Shree overseas Exports Caraway oil is an essential oil. It is extracted by steam distillation method from Caraway seed. Caraway oil fights skin and scalp conditions. Caraway oil appearance is fluid liquid. Caraway oil color is Pale Yellow to Brownish, Amber liquid. The odour is Aromatic characteristic. Shree Overseas Exports is Manufacturing best quality Caraway oil in London, United Kingdom.
1
true