http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'unsaturated fatty acids'
Sun Flower Oil USD   3.3 USD  3.3
-0%

Sun Flower Oil

Sun Flower Oil (Helianthus Annus) Sunflower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis. Botanical Name : Helianthus Annus Common Name: Hibiscus Abel moschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra Aroma : Warn, Sweety Musky Color : Pale Yellow Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. Chemical constituents:: Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%) USES: 1. The oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics. 2. The oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits. 3. This oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin. 4. Sunflower oil is high in the essential vitamin E and low in saturated fat. 5. sunflower oil is a common cooking oil that has high levels of polyunsaturated fat. 6. It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailment related to stomach such as .indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders. It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3.3 USD 3.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sesame Seed Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil (Til Seed Oil) Sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is reputed to penetrate the skin easily and is used in India for oil massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used in the manufacture of Ayurvedic drugs. It is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier oil. In Hinduism, sesame or "til" oil is used in deepa or oil lamps kept in front of shrines for the Deities. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used for performing puja in Hindu temples. Also, particularly in South India, sesame oil (Til Tel) is applied to the stone deities in the temple's shrines. It is only used on Deities made of black granite. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is a source of vitamin E. Sesame oil (Til Tel) also contains magnesium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc, and vitamin B6. Botanical Name : Til Seed Oil Aroma : Grain Like Odor Color : Pale Yellow Liqiud Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. USES: 1. Sesame Oil, healthy palatable food oil, can play a major role in the human diet. 2. It is a concentrated source of energy, is very digestible provides essential fatty acids and is a rich source of Vitamin E and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which may help regulate blood cholesterol. 3. Sesame oil is high in polyunsaturated fats and monounsaturated fats so it is healthier to use than oils with higher saturated fat levels. 4. Sesame oil is reputed to penetrate the skin easily, and is used in India for oil massage. 5. It is suggested that sesame oil could be used in the treatment of dry nose, reduction of cholesterol levels (due to presence of Lignans which are phytoestrogens), anti-bacterial effects and as a laxative and a remedy for toothaches and gum disease. 6. sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) deeply nourish your scalp and long hair, but its natural antibacterial, antiviral and anti – inflammatory properties fiht against skin infections and illnesses that lead to long hair thinning and hair loss. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Poppy Seed Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Poppy Seed Oil

Poppy Seed Oil Poppy Seed Oil, obtained from the small, dark seeds of the poppy flower, is a great choice for salad dressings. It has smooth, subtle flavors that also work well as a condiment. Poppy seeds have long been thought to have health benefits. With their abundance of carbohydrates and calcium, organic poppy seeds are considered a good source of energy. Ancient Greek athletes often consumed a mixture of poppy seeds, honey and wine for health and strength. Raw poppy seed oil is high in essential fatty acids. Poppy seed oil is rich in linoleic acid (an important omega-6 fatty acid), which researchers say offers protection against heart disease and heart attacks. It is also rich in oleic acid, an ingredient that researchers say can prevent breast cancer. The poppy plant has been used for years in the manufacture of medicines. While opium comes from the poppy plant, poppy seeds have no narcotic properties. The fluid in the bud that becomes opium is not present once the seeds are fully formed. Part Used : Seeds Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Uses: 1. This oil contains about 40 to 50% fatty oil and is rich in linoleic acid, oleic acid and unsaturated fatty acids that useful in cosmetic manufacturing. 2. The poppy is an infamous and traditional Czech raw good; in fact, the Czech Republic produces the highest-quality poppies in the world. 3. This singular oil, cold-pressed from the seeds of the blue poppy, has very similar properties to those of linseed oil but is less greasy and less rich in unsaturated fatty acids (containing about 50% of them). 4. On the other hand, it boasts high calcium and magnesium/strong> content, and is also a considerable source of iron and vitamin E. 5. The poppy is also notable as an abundant provider of tocopherol (a natural chemical substance known colloquially as ‘vitamin E’), which slows the process of aging and has even been shown to help prevent tumor growth. Reportedly, poppies also aid in wound healing, enhance fertility, and support the nervous system. 6. Poppy seed oil has a faint aroma and a pleasant taste. It has a longer shelf life than other oils and possesses no narcotic effects. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Walnut Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil (Juglans Regia) Walnut oil is expensive, delicate and enriched, which makesMagical Or Amazing Benefits for Walnut Essential Oil it a potent health oil. Usually blended with several other oils, the beneficial effects of walnut oil is really high when used in aromatherapy. From glowing and blemish free skin to healthy and bouncy hair everything can be yours with regular walnut oil massage. Although this oil is costlier than most of the other oils, the long lasting effects of its use and excellent health properties make it worth buying. This healthy oil is extracted from whole nuts. The nuts are usually roasted carefully and then processed to get the oil, which also retains the rich nutty flavor. Along with beauty treatments, the oil can be used for dressing salads, pasta and desserts. Rich in omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins and minerals, regular usage of this oil will help you to lead a healthy lifestyle. Botanical Name : Juglans Regia Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Slightly nutty Color : Brown Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the kernel. Chemical constituents:: Walnut essential oil has various chemical compounds that include Eicosenoic, Arachidic, Alpha Linolenic, Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitoleic, Palmitic. USES: 1. Walnut oil is a pleasant nutty smelling oil and contains small amounts of GLA. It can be used in a base/carrier oil blend. 2. In folk medicine the leaves are used for respiratory problems, such as chronic cough and asthma, constipation and urinary stones; while the rind of the fruit is used to treat diarrhea and anemia. 3. Externally it is used for a selection of skin complaints, which include herpes and eczema, acne, inflammation, sunburn, itchy scalp, perspiration, as well as eye inflammations and hair loss. It is also often used to treat itching scalp, peeling, dandruff, sunburn and superficial burns. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. 4. It is used primarily as an ingredient in cold dishes such as salad dressings. 5. The most common modern application of walnut oil is by painters where its hard-wearing properties and luminous colours make it desirable for both interior and exterior use. 5. Its slow-drying properties have recently been used paint on glass animations. Its quickness of drying and lack of yellow tint make it a good oil paint thinner and brush cleaner. 6. Walnut oil is favoured by wood workers as a finish fimplements that will come in contact with food, such as cutting boards and wooden bowls. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Olive Oil USD   5.5 USD  5.5
-0%

Olive Oil

OLIVE OIL (Olea Europaea) Olive Oil is pale yellow to greenish oil obtained from the pulp of olives by separating the liquids from solids. Olive oil was used in the ancient world for lighting, in the preparation of food, and as an anointing oil for both ritual and cosmetic purposes. It is produced mainly in Algeria, Greece, Italy, Morocco, Portugal, Spain, Tunisia, and Turkey. Olive Oil is the oil extracted from tree-ripened olives. The characteristics of the oil vary with the climate, cultivation, and variety of olive. Olive oil is one of the most digestible of the edible oils. To make the finest, or extra-virgin olive oil, the fruit is gathered when fully ripened, ground to a paste under granite or steel millstones, layered over straw mats, and pressed in a hydraulic press. Botanical Name :Olea Europaea Common Name :Olea europaea Oil, Sweet Oil Plant Parts Used :Fruits Extraction Method :Cold Pressed Color & Odor :Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor Origin: Uttar Pradesh India. Properties : It has repellent anti-oxidizing properties and prevent the oxidization of fatty tissue. USES: 1. Olive oil has an effect in preventing the formation of blood clots and platelet aggregation. 2. It helps in avoiding excessive blood coagulation. It can attenuate the effect of fatty foods in encouraging blood clot formation. 3. Regular consumption of olive oil decreases both systolic (maximum) and diastolic (minimum) blood pressure. 4. An olive-oil-rich diet is not only a good alternative in the treatment of diabetes, but also helps in preventing or delaying the onset of the disease. 5. Olive oil plays an important role in the prevention of continuous oxidation, one of the processes that influences the development of certain types of skin cancer. 6. Olive oil also acts like a natural anti-oxidant, that slows down the natural aging process. It also slows down acid overproduction in the digestive system thereby diminishing the potential for ulcers and other gastrointestinal problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 5.5 USD 5.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Musk Melon Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Musk Melon Oil

MUSK MELON OIL (Cuvumis Melon) Musk Melon Oil is the one which is extracted from the seeds of Musk Melon that contains excellent quantity of minerals. With its high nutritive enrichment, the oil is perfect for treating skin related problems, urinary tract infection, constipation, acidity and lack of appetite. The oil is comprised with optimum nutritional value due to its enrichment with various sorts of minerals. This oil is a good source of vitamin A, B, C, potassium, iodine and Omega 6, which helps human body to recover from the different types of diseases. Botanical Name : Cuvumis Melon Common Name : MUSK MELON (KHARBUJA), Mush Melon Color : Clear to pale yellow Aroma : Sweet, Nutty Aroma, Fruity With Floral Musk Part Used : Seeds. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high level of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6, 2. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. 3. Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant. 4. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making. 5. It is very much effective in conditions like Lack of appetite, Weight loss, Urinary tract infections, Constipation, Acidity, and Ulcer. 6. Musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Moringa Oil USD   17 USD  17
-0%

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil/Moringa Seed Extract Oil Moringa Oleifera Oil Moringa Seed Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Seed Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin . Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera Family Name : Moringaceae Common Name : Moringa, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree Color : Light Yellow color Light Yellow color Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Uses: 1. The Moringa tree is referred to as the “miracle tree” because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. 2. It has high antioxidant properties, making it a valuable source of Vitamins A, C, and E; 3. It is one of the highest naturally occurring sources of antioxidants. 4. Moringa Oil contains 4 times the collagen of Carrot Oil, thus helping to rebuild skin’s collagen fibers, which minimizes wrinkling. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 17 USD 17

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Jojoba Oil Light Color USD   24.2 USD  24.2
-0%

Jojoba Oil Light Color

JOJOBA OIL LIGHT COLOR (Simmondsia Chinensis L.) Jojoba oil has skin-feel properties and excellent moisturizing abilit. Jojoba "oil" is actually a wax. It frequently blended in a small dilution with other oils. It has a very long shelf-life and is the closest to the skins own naturally occurring oils. We have Jojoba Oil Golden as well as Clear Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis L. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Herbal Color : Yellow/Clear Extraction: It is extracted from the cold pressing of the seeds. Chemical constituents: It contains enormous amounts of Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Its other main constituents are Erucic, Gadoleic, Myristic, Oleic and Pamitolic Acids besides loads of plant wax – which gives the oil its stability and unending shelf-life. It contains numerous proteins and minerals as well. Mix well with: The Jojoba oil makes a good mix of Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose and Sandalwood oils and with most other essential oils. Uses: 1 Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athlete's foot, cuts, mouth sores, pimples and warts. 2. The oil also helps to remove build up around hair follicles. This enables it to help with dandruff, hair loss and dry scalp. 3. In skin care Jojoba oil seems to be readily absorbed. It will not block pores. It seems to help moisture loss. When used as a moisturizer it tends to soothe wrinkles and lines due to dry skin. The skin may appear more supple and feel smoother and softer. 4. Jojoba oil is a wonderful eye make-up remover. 5. It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family used for fragrance because of its advanced molecular stability.It makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair. 6. Jojoba oil has many attributes that make it highly attractive to the cosmetic and skin-care industry. 7. The oil has acceptable skin-feel properties and excellent moisturizing ability and also it is very stable and gives products a long shelf life. 8. Jojoba oil is used in hand or body care lotion. 9.It can be used as a makeup remover. 10. It is used against sunburns. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 24.2 USD 24.2

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false