http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'short straight trunk'
Neem Oil Insecticide USD   6.6 USD  6.6
-0%

Neem Oil Insecticide

NEEM OIL for Pesticide/Insecticide Neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm Azadirachta Indica Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem Pesticide / Insecticide formulation is a neem based botanical product that contains azadirachtin as an active ingredient. Azadirachtin is found to be very effective for over 600 species of insects. Neem Insecticide is best among insecticides due to following properties: 1. Neem Pesticide is a natural product, absolutely non-toxic. 2. It is 100% bio degradeable and environment friendly. 3. It is completely safe for humans and beneficial insects like honey bee. 4. It can be mixed with other synthetic pesticide and also enhances their action. 5. It is effective for over 600 species of pests. 6. It is a broad spectrum insecticide. We have neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Odor : Characteristic Neem fragrant Odor Color : Brown viscous liquid

USD 6.6 USD 6.6

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Neem Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Neem Oil

NEEM OIL Azadirachta Indica (Meliaceae) Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem is nature's answer for protection against the degenerative effects of a modern polluted environment. The Neem tree has been known as the wonder tree for centuries in the Indian subcontinent. It has become important in the global context today because it offers answers to the major concerns facing mankind. Neem oil appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous disorder in human body. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Aroma : Rich, Earthy and Green musty smell. Part Used : fruit or kernel, Seeds Color : Brown Extraction: It is obtained by solvent extraction of seed, fruit or kernel Chemical constituents:: Neem oil has various chemical compounds that include Margosic Acid, Nimbin,Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B - Sitosterol, Praisine,Vanilic Acid, Nimbicetin and Meliacins. Uses: 1 It may inhibit the development of viruses and prevent them from entering and infecting cells. 2. Neem appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous skin disorders. 3. It is a very lubricating and penetrating oil and is considered a supremely "healing" oil, useful for painful joints and muscles. 4. It has a very beneficial effect on clearing up scalp conditions and dandruff and is also used to promote healing of wounds. 5. It is one of the most widely used ayurvedic herbs and is used to detoxify the body. 6. It has been used to treat malaria, tuberculosis, arthritis, intestinal worms as well as to treat skin disease. 7. Some cases of dry psoriasis as well as fungal infections have shown a good response when treated with neem oil. 8. It is also helpful in treating hemorrhoids. 9. Neem oil can also suffocate mites, whiteflies, aphids and other types of soft bodied insects on contact. 10. Neem fights against the bacteria and reduces the excessive perspiration and bad odour. 11. Neem products (neem oil and leaves) are used by Cosmetic Companies for production of cosmetics like facial creams, nail polishes, nail oils, shampoos, conditioners etc. 12. Neem is used for effective control against pests and insects. 13. It could be applied during immature pest stages. It kills the pest immediately. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Parsley Seed Oil USD   77 USD  77
-0%

Organic Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil Petroselinum Sativum Parsley Seed essential oil has a sweet, warm, nutty-spicy herbaceous aroma. Parsley Seed essential oil is mostly used as a muscular tonic and for helping to relieve rheumatic and arthritic pain. Parsley is a biennial herb, or short-lived perennial, growing up to 70 cm tall. It is cultivated extensively in Hungary, Germany and France. The plant has bright green, crinkly foliage, and greenish-yellow flowers which are followed by small brown seeds. As the name suggests Parsley Seed essential oil is steam distilled from the plants dried seeds. Parsley is one of the oldest known spices and it has been used for medicinal purposes since ancient times. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum Odor : Sweet, warm spicy, herbaceous odor Color : Yellow to light brown Chemical constituents: Orange, Rose, Cananga, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and any of the spice oils Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Apiole, Myristicin, Allytetramethoxybenzene, a-Pinene, B-Pinene, Elemicin, Limonene Uses: 1.Parsley Seed Oil has antiseptic and anti-microbial properties. Its astringent properties can also help to tone the skin. 2. Parsley Seed Oil is an excellent detoxifier. Regular massage with this oil helps in removing harmful toxins from the body. 3. It has excellent antispasmodic properties and is often used for relieving rheumatic and arthritic pain. 4. It can help to improve poor circulation and aid the digestive system and can help prevent digestive problems such as constipation and flatulence. 5. Parsley Seed Oil can be beneficial for period pains and can help regulate the menstrual cycle. 6. It is an excellent diuretic and can be comforting when used in hot compresses over the bladder during bouts of cystitis. NO MOQ: Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 77 USD 77

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Pain Relief Oil USD   2.8 USD  2.8
-0%

Pain Relief Oil

About Herbins Pain Relief Essential Oil Herbins Pain Relief oil is 100% Ayurvedic Preparation without any Side Effects, purely based on safe & harmless Ayurvedic theory, which helps in to reduce Joints Pain, Backache, Muscular Sprain, Stiffness of Joints, Sciatica, Ankle pain. Herbins Ayurvedic Oil is an herbal based formulation in which 5 different Ayurvedic herbs have been utilized to develop an exclusive pain relief brand in pain segment. Herbins Ayurvedic oil is one of the best solutions for various pain associated with muscles, legs, back, neck, joints and shoulders. Herbins Ayurvedic Oil is the blend of ancient knowledge of Ayurveda with modern facilities. The combination of various herbs in formulation provide rich source of healing compounds which has tendencies to relieve from pain even in chronic conditions. Herbins Ayurvedic Oil does not cause any side effect and adversity. Herbins Ayurvedic Oil has good spread ability with quick absorption over the affected area. Herbins Ayurvedic oil is a natural way to benefits in various pain conditions with long lasting effects. Moreover Herbins Ayurvedic oil is pain relief oil not pain killer oil, i.e. it does not act as pain killer for short time, if some one use Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil on affected area regularly, it will heal the pain forever. How to use Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil? Apply 5 ml to 10 ml or more depending upon the part affected with Pain. To be gently massaged twice a day. Essential Instructions & Caution to use Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil: · Avoid spicy and deep fried foods. · " Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil " is purely an Ayurvedic preparation without any of side effects. · Not to be applied on open wounds or burns. · Always wash your Hands Before and after use. Is there any side effect of Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil? There is no side effect of Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil. Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil is purely an Ayurvedic product and it has no side effects at all (Absolutely safe). Herbins Advice For Chronic pain, it is advised to use Herbins Pain Relief Ayurvedic Oil’s massage at the affected area is for at least 45 Days. Each 100ml Herbins Oil Contains: Seasame(Sesamum indicum) : The oil preparation of 'Til oil' has many advantageous in relieving from mild to severe pain. Til oil has been designated as one of the best alternative and complementary approach to reduce in pain associated with muscles, joints and shoulders. Clary Sage(Salvia sclarea) : Clary sage oil is extracted from the clary sage herb (Salvia sclarea), which in the past was found in Southern France, Italy and Syria, but today is cultivated worldwide — mostly within European regions, including Central Europe, as well as England, Morocco, Russia and the United States. Clary sage essential oil can help relieve headaches, back pain, muscle stiffness and cramps. Cajeput(Melaleuca leucadendra) : Cajeput oil is extracted from the herb Cajeput(Melaleuca leucadendra). Its anti-inflammatory properties give you long-lasting relief. Cajeput oil is well known as a natural remedy for muscle cramps. Turmeric(Curcuma longa) : Turmeric Contains curcumin, it can help treat symptoms of arthritis and is in some cases more effective than anti-inflammatory drugs Ginger(Zingiber officinale) : Ginger, a natural anti-inflammatory, has been used for thousands of years by the Chinese to cure pain. Ginger helps relieve nausea, arthritis, headaches, menstrual cramps and muscle soreness. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 2.8 USD 2.8

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Rosewood oil USD   3.3 USD  3.3
-0%

Rosewood oil

Rosewood Oil Aniba Rosaeodora The Rosewood tree is a member of the laurel family. It is native to the rain forests in South America. With the destruction of the rain forests as we know them, this tree's future is unknown down there. But, the Rosewood Tree is now grown on plantations for commercial use - using their wood and their oils. 100% Pure & Natural Rose Wood Essential Oil No MOQ, Order as per require Pay by Pay Pal/Bank Transfer Botanical Name : Aniba rosaeodora Extraction : Rosewood oil is obtained by felling wild, Amazonian species of Aniba and steam distilling the comminuted trunkwood. Aroma : Fresh, somewhat flowery, and woodsy. Optical Rotation : - 2º To 5º Refractive Index : 1.4620 – 1.4685 Color : Almost colourless to Pale Yellow(Fluid Liquid) Specific Gravity : 0.871 – 0.888 Uses: 1. Aromatherapists consider this to be calming and harmonizing for both the mood and the body. 2. The oil is often used to provide gentle relief for menstrual pains or fatigued muscles. 3. The oil also has an antibacterial property, which helps many skin conditions (USE DILUTED). 4. It can provide immense relief from slight headache, toothaches and pain in muscles and joints, particularly those resulting from infections of cold, influenza, mumps, measles, etc. 5. Applying the essential oil of rosewood will certainly keep your brain cool, active, sharp and alert, and can take away the headaches as well. This will also improve your memory and help to protect you from neurotic disorders. 6. This oil has insecticidal properties and can kill small insects like mosquitoes, lice, bed bugs, fleas, and ants. You can use it in vaporizers, sprays, room fresheners, floor wash, etc. If rubbed on skin, it keeps away mosquitoes too. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3.3 USD 3.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Davana Oil USD   275 USD  275
-0%

Davana Oil

Davana Oil Artemisia Pallens Davana(Artemisia Pallens) is an aromatic herb, In genus of small herbs or shrubs, xerophytic In nature. The flowers are racemose panicles, bear numerous small yellow flower heads or capitula, but the silvery white silky covering of down gives the foliage a grey or white appearance. It is commercially cultivated for its fragrant leaves and flowers. It has two distinct morphological types, one in which the plants are short in stature and flowering sets in early, and the other in which plants are tall and flowering sets in later. It grows from seeds and cuttings and reaches maturity in four months. The plant is woody in the lower part of the stem, but with yearly branches. Seen mostly grown in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu states in India. 100% Pure, Concentrated, Undiluted Therapeutic Quality Steam Distilled from Leaves Country of Origin: India Appearance: Slightly viscous liquid Aroma : A sweet herbaceous pine like odor Color : Golden Yellow to Light Brown Color Chemical constituents: Davanone, davan ether, davana furan and linalool are the major constituents of davana oil. Methyl cinnamate, ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, 2-hydroxyisodavanone, farnesol, geranyl acetate, sesquiterpene lactones, and germacranolides are also found. Extraction : Steam Distillation of Leaves Uses: Davana oil is used in making perfumes of sweet and fruity fragrances. When applied on the skin, Davana is said to smell differently on different persons. This peculiar property is highly valued in high class perfumery to create fragrances with truly individual notes. Davana leaves and stalks are used in making bouquets, garlands, fresh or dry flower arrangements. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 275 USD 275

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Mysore sandalwood Oil USD   549.5 USD  549.5
-0%

Mysore sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 7.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat. 10. When used in a lotion or cream sandalwood oil can assist with chapped, dry or inflamed skin and has wonderful moisturizing and hydrating properties which are great for anti-ageing skincare. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 549.5 USD 549.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false