http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'neem pesticide'
Neem Oil Insecticide USD   6.6 USD  6.6
-0%

Neem Oil Insecticide

NEEM OIL for Pesticide/Insecticide Neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm Azadirachta Indica Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem Pesticide / Insecticide formulation is a neem based botanical product that contains azadirachtin as an active ingredient. Azadirachtin is found to be very effective for over 600 species of insects. Neem Insecticide is best among insecticides due to following properties: 1. Neem Pesticide is a natural product, absolutely non-toxic. 2. It is 100% bio degradeable and environment friendly. 3. It is completely safe for humans and beneficial insects like honey bee. 4. It can be mixed with other synthetic pesticide and also enhances their action. 5. It is effective for over 600 species of pests. 6. It is a broad spectrum insecticide. We have neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Odor : Characteristic Neem fragrant Odor Color : Brown viscous liquid

USD 6.6 USD 6.6

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Neem Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Neem Oil

NEEM OIL Azadirachta Indica (Meliaceae) Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem is nature's answer for protection against the degenerative effects of a modern polluted environment. The Neem tree has been known as the wonder tree for centuries in the Indian subcontinent. It has become important in the global context today because it offers answers to the major concerns facing mankind. Neem oil appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous disorder in human body. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Aroma : Rich, Earthy and Green musty smell. Part Used : fruit or kernel, Seeds Color : Brown Extraction: It is obtained by solvent extraction of seed, fruit or kernel Chemical constituents:: Neem oil has various chemical compounds that include Margosic Acid, Nimbin,Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B - Sitosterol, Praisine,Vanilic Acid, Nimbicetin and Meliacins. Uses: 1 It may inhibit the development of viruses and prevent them from entering and infecting cells. 2. Neem appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous skin disorders. 3. It is a very lubricating and penetrating oil and is considered a supremely "healing" oil, useful for painful joints and muscles. 4. It has a very beneficial effect on clearing up scalp conditions and dandruff and is also used to promote healing of wounds. 5. It is one of the most widely used ayurvedic herbs and is used to detoxify the body. 6. It has been used to treat malaria, tuberculosis, arthritis, intestinal worms as well as to treat skin disease. 7. Some cases of dry psoriasis as well as fungal infections have shown a good response when treated with neem oil. 8. It is also helpful in treating hemorrhoids. 9. Neem oil can also suffocate mites, whiteflies, aphids and other types of soft bodied insects on contact. 10. Neem fights against the bacteria and reduces the excessive perspiration and bad odour. 11. Neem products (neem oil and leaves) are used by Cosmetic Companies for production of cosmetics like facial creams, nail polishes, nail oils, shampoos, conditioners etc. 12. Neem is used for effective control against pests and insects. 13. It could be applied during immature pest stages. It kills the pest immediately. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Karanj Seed Oil USD   2.2 USD  2.2
-0%

Karanj Seed Oil

Karanj Seed Oil (Pongamia Pinnata) Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent. In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays. Botanical Name: Pongamia Pinnata Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Characteristic odd odor. Color : Almost Colorless Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. The oil of the Karanja or Pongam is used in pharmacy and in agriculture. 2. Like, neem oil, it is excellent for skin and hair and used in the manufacture of soaps, creams, lotions and other skin and hair care products. 3. According to Ayurveda, Karanj Essential Oil is anthelmintic, alexipharmic and useful in diseases of eye and skin. 4. The oil has been used to treat tumors, wounds, ulcers, itching, enlargement of spleen and abdomen, urinary discharges. 5. It also reputed to cure biliousness, piles, head pains, leucoderma, skin diseases and wounds. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 2.2 USD 2.2

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Pine Oil USD   3.3 USD  3.3
-0%

Pine Oil

Pine Oil (Pinus sylvestris) Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, is available at the best prices with a guarantee of timely delivery. The company offers a quality assured range of the Pine Oil to the clients based in different parts of the country. PIne Oil is also known as Pin tar to be omitted. Range · Pine Oil "H" · Pine Oil "M” · Pine Oil "S” · Pine Oil "L" Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balsamic Color : Light yellow Extraction: Pine oil is obtained by the steam distillation of pine needles, twigs and cones. Chemical constituents: Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene and carene. Uses: 1. It contains therapeutic properties like antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antifungal, anti-viral, bactericidal-large spectrum, balsamic, choleretic, deodorant, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive , antidiabetic, cortisone-like insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, sudorific and tonic-stimulant. Adrenal gland stimulant, analgesic, antibacterial, antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, arthritis, asthma, bladder infections, bronchitis, catarrh, cholagogue, circulatory stimulant, colds, convalescence, coughs, cuts, cystitis, decongestant, deodorant, detoxifying, disinfectant, diuretic, eczema, expectorant, fatigue, flu, gout, influenza, laryngitis, lice, muscular aches, neuralgia, osteoarthritis, psoriasis, raises blood pressure, rheumatism, ringworm, scabies, scrapes, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary infections. 2. Powerful antiseptic for respiratory tract, balsamic, rubefacient (rheumatic complains.) influenza and all infections of respiratory tract. 3. Pine oil is most useful to relieve mental, physical and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapor therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing. 4. It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration while its warming properties help with rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains and it can stimulate circulation. Furthermore it can help in cases of bronchitis, asthma, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, colds and flu. It eases breathlessness and sinusitis. 5. It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, lice, muscular aches, neuralgia, psoriasis, rheumatism, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis. 6. Pine oil is having a very strong aroma and a little camphory balsamic, is used mainly in cosmetic purposes like perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams. It is also used as solvent for specialty dyes. 7. Pine oil is used as an important ingredient in original pine solution especially made for Pine-Sol® Brand Cleaner. It's the pine oil that gives the product its amazing cleaning power. It cleans, deodorizes and also disinfectants the home. It has also great aroma which makes it more demanding. The oil is used to scent a number of household and personal care products such as room sprays, detergents, vaporizer liquids, cough and cold preparations and masculine perfumes. 8. Pine oil can be made into pesticide for livestock. This pesticide kills pests such as gadfly without stimulating animal body and skin. It is used as adjuvant in textile printing and dyeing, advisable to cotton, woolen, flax, silk and synthetic fiber MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3.3 USD 3.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Citronella Oil USD   25.3 USD  25.3
-0%

Citronella Oil

CITRONELLA ESSENTIAL OIL (Cymbopogon winterianus) Citronella Oil is 100% Pure essential oil Derived from dried grass of Cymbopogon winterianus. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in calming barking dogs Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Lemony, Grassy, Floral Mixes well with : Basil, bergamot, cedar wood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, lemon, lime, oregano, penny royal, pine, rosemary, orange, and tea tree. Extraction method: Steam distillation of fresh or dried grass. Color: Pale yellow-brown Uses: 1. Citronella is usually overlooked as an aromatherapy oil. 2. Citronella possesses warming and activating qualities on biological levels. 3. The essential oil of Citronella has an uplifting effect on mood. It has a softening effect on the skin and also helps to combat excessive perspiration - making it extremely useful for use on feet. 4. Citronella oil is used in soaps, as a mosquito repellent in insect sprays , candles. 5. Besides oil production, citronella grass is also used for culinary use, such as in tea. 6. The oil is used externally as an insect repellant. 7. This oil is used for relieving headaches, migraines and rheumatism. 8. It can be used as an antiseptic and to sanitize kitchen counters and chopping blocks. 9. It is mostly used in the fragrance industry as turning candle making like Parfum Magnifique, Spa Luxury, Fragrance Oils and Yummy Fragrance and feng shui candle, natural wax candles, unity candle arrangements, roman candles and environmentally friendly candles. 10. Citronella oil is used in many cosmetic preparation like shampoos, conditioners, hair and scalp treatment. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 25.3 USD 25.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false