http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'medicinal value'
Laurel Berry Oil USD   33 USD  33
-0%

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil (Laurus Nobilis Linne) Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila-Indian) is commonly identified as Laurel Berry, Kokila oil, Sugandha Kokila or Nepalese Trjpal and is popular as “Oil of Romance”. Botanically, Laurel Berry Oil or Kokila- Indian is referred as Cinnamomum glauceschens and belongs to Lauraceae family. It is indigenous to tropical Asia and is basically produced in India. Essential oil of Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is obtained from dried seeds and berries of this plant by means of steam distillation. It is dark yellow, pale yellow or olive green colored liquid and principally consists of esters, methyl cinnamate, cineole and copaene. Laurel berry essential oil has medicinal value with pleasing spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Essential Oil has a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil in India. There are over 250 species of cinnamomum of which camphor, cassia and cinnamon are a part. Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Linne Common Name: Laurel Berry, Kokila Oil, Sugandha Kokila, Nepalese Trjpal Aroma : fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma Color : Pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green Part Used : Berries Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Berries. Chemical constituents:: Terpenes, sesquiterpenes, alcohols, and ketones. USES: 1.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is used in self- control due to possible narcotic and sedative properties. It has quite strong effect on nervous system and is also helpful in the treatment of neuritis, fear and anxiety. 2.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is also considered anti- spasmodic and analgesic in nature. Due to its stimulating and warming properties, the essential oil is useful in bringing confidence, awareness and courage in individuals. 3. Laurel Berry is good in treating viral, appetite loss, stomach problems and improper digestion. It is also noted for curing dyspepsia, flatulence, colds, flu, tonsillitis etc. and is a well known diaphoretic, diuretic, fungicidal, hypotensive and bactericidal. 4. It is useful in dyspepsia, flatulence, loss of appetite, scanty periods, colds, flu, tonsillitis, viral infections etc. 5. Laurel Berry oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil.

USD 33 USD 33

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Pomegranate Seed Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica Granatum) Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser. It is mainly composed of Sabinene, Mycenae, Limonene, Alpha Pinene and Terpinenol. Only a meagre amount is needed to achieve positive results. Botanical Name : Punica Granatum Aroma : Fruity Color : Soft Amber Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. Chemical constituents:: Linolenic (Conjugated)- 4.4%, Linolenic(Alpha)- 0.4%, Icosanoic- 0.4%, Linoleic- 7.1%, Oleic- 5.7%, Punicic- 71.5%, Stearic- 2.1%, Palmitic- 3.0% USES: 1. Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster. 2. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. 3. Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products. 4. Pomegranate seed oil works well to balance the pH level of the scalp. It neutralizes the effect of excessive oil production, reduces hair greasiness and stimulates the hair follicles. It softens, fortifies and flushes out the dirt particles and bacteria from the scalp. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Musk Melon Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Musk Melon Oil

MUSK MELON OIL (Cuvumis Melon) Musk Melon Oil is the one which is extracted from the seeds of Musk Melon that contains excellent quantity of minerals. With its high nutritive enrichment, the oil is perfect for treating skin related problems, urinary tract infection, constipation, acidity and lack of appetite. The oil is comprised with optimum nutritional value due to its enrichment with various sorts of minerals. This oil is a good source of vitamin A, B, C, potassium, iodine and Omega 6, which helps human body to recover from the different types of diseases. Botanical Name : Cuvumis Melon Common Name : MUSK MELON (KHARBUJA), Mush Melon Color : Clear to pale yellow Aroma : Sweet, Nutty Aroma, Fruity With Floral Musk Part Used : Seeds. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high level of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6, 2. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. 3. Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon Plant. 4. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making. 5. It is very much effective in conditions like Lack of appetite, Weight loss, Urinary tract infections, Constipation, Acidity, and Ulcer. 6. Musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Malkangani Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Malkangani Oil

PURE MALKANGANI OIL (Celastrus Paniculatus) Malkangni Oil is a cold-pressed raw herbal oil expressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, a shrub native to India. While Malkangni Oil has been used in India for centuries it is only within the past few years that it has started to become known outside of Ayurvedic medicine, the traditional medicinal practice of India. The oil is used to increase memory and facilitate learning. It induces a feeling of well-being and has reported aphrodisiac effects. The oil in its raw state has a shelf life of 2 years if kept in a cool and dark place such as a refrigerator. When put into softgels the shelf life can be expected to be much longer, on the order of four years if kept in a dark and refrigerated state. Part Used : FRUITS/SEEDS Botanical Name : Celastrus Paniculatus English Name : Staff Tree Sanskrit / Indian Name: Malkangani / Jyotishmati Appearance: Clear fluid liquid. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Colour: Pale yellow to Dark greenish brown Smell, Odour, Aroma: Strong Characteristic odour Uses: 1. The seed oil is used for massage with great benefit, especially in vata diseases like sciatica, lumbago, paralysis, arthritis and facial palsy. 2. The seed oil is useful to hasten the healing in non healing wounds and ulcers. 3. The seed oil is extremely beneficial as a sirovirecana cleansing nasal therapy, wherein the drops instilled into nostrils, ward off mucous secretions in colds and cough. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Parsley Seed Oil USD   77 USD  77
-0%

Organic Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil Petroselinum Sativum Parsley Seed essential oil has a sweet, warm, nutty-spicy herbaceous aroma. Parsley Seed essential oil is mostly used as a muscular tonic and for helping to relieve rheumatic and arthritic pain. Parsley is a biennial herb, or short-lived perennial, growing up to 70 cm tall. It is cultivated extensively in Hungary, Germany and France. The plant has bright green, crinkly foliage, and greenish-yellow flowers which are followed by small brown seeds. As the name suggests Parsley Seed essential oil is steam distilled from the plants dried seeds. Parsley is one of the oldest known spices and it has been used for medicinal purposes since ancient times. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum Odor : Sweet, warm spicy, herbaceous odor Color : Yellow to light brown Chemical constituents: Orange, Rose, Cananga, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and any of the spice oils Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Apiole, Myristicin, Allytetramethoxybenzene, a-Pinene, B-Pinene, Elemicin, Limonene Uses: 1.Parsley Seed Oil has antiseptic and anti-microbial properties. Its astringent properties can also help to tone the skin. 2. Parsley Seed Oil is an excellent detoxifier. Regular massage with this oil helps in removing harmful toxins from the body. 3. It has excellent antispasmodic properties and is often used for relieving rheumatic and arthritic pain. 4. It can help to improve poor circulation and aid the digestive system and can help prevent digestive problems such as constipation and flatulence. 5. Parsley Seed Oil can be beneficial for period pains and can help regulate the menstrual cycle. 6. It is an excellent diuretic and can be comforting when used in hot compresses over the bladder during bouts of cystitis. NO MOQ: Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 77 USD 77

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Nutmeg Oil USD   66 USD  66
-0%

Organic Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil Myristica fragrans The tree produces two separate spices, nutmeg ( The dry shelled seeds) and mace (The dry arillus). In the trade, two types of nutmegs are recognized as east Indian and west Indian nutmegs. The former is of Indonesian origin and latter from the island Grenada. The essentialof two types differ considerably in their flavor and odour characteristics. The east Indian nutmeg oil is considered superior to west Indian nutmeg oil in having better aroma charscteristics and higher amount of phenyl propanoid ethers5. Indonesia is the major producing country with about 60% of the totle world production followed. In India. It is grown to a limited extent in Assam, Karnataka, Kerela and Tamil Nadu. The dried ripe seeds of the fruits are known as nutmegs. The seeds are covered with scarlet coloured arrilode called mace. Both nutmeg and mace are used whole or ground as spices, flavours and condiments extensively. The flavor of nutmeg was reported to be sweeter and more delicate in arome than mace. The essential oils of both nutmeg and nutmeg and mace are extensively used for flavouring liquors, sauces, meat and other food products as well as in pharmaceutical preparations. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans Odor : Spicy, warm and woody odor which is both musky and sweet Color : Yellow or Colorless Chemical constituents: Camphene, 1,8-Cineole, Methyl Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Myrcene, α -Phellandrene, α-& β-Pinenes, Myristicin, Sabinene, α -& ϒ-Terpinenes and Terpinen-4-ol. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of dried seeds and kernels. Mixes well with: Black pepper, Cypress, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary and Orange oils augur well with Mace EO. Uses: 1.The therapeutic effects of nutmeg are numerous. Nutmeg if used as a seasoning can stimulate the cardiovascular system, it promotes concentration, it is valued as an anti-flammatory agent, reducing swelling of the joints. 2. Nutmeg is often prescribed for the liver; it helps the liver remove toxins. It has a calming effect on the stomach, it helps alleviate the symptoms of indigestion, and nausea and vomiting and help get rid of diarrhea. 3. Nutmeg oil is very useful for treating muscular and joint pain as it is an excellent sedative. Nutmeg oil is also anti-inflammatory, so massaging nutmeg oil on the affected area is an effective treatment for arthritis, rheumatism, and lumbago. Nutmeg oil is an essential part of Chinese medicine when it comes to treating abdominal pain and inflammation. 4.Nutmeg oil is a good stimulant, not only for the mind, but also for the rest of the body. Its relaxing aroma comforts the body, increases blood circulation and therefore helps those who have poor blood circulation. 5.Nutmeg oil can also stimulate the cardiovascular system and is therefore considered a good tonic for the heart. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 66 USD 66

Availability:False

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Fennel Seed Oil USD   49.5 USD  49.5
-0%

Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil Foeniculum vulgare Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) is a flowering plant species in the carrot family.It is a hardy, perennial herb with yellowflowers and feathery leaves. It is indigenous to the shores of the Mediterranean but has become widely naturalized in many parts of the world, especially on dry soils near the sea-coast and on riverbanks. It is a highly aromatic and flavorful herb with culinary and medicinal uses and, along with the similar-tasting anise, is one of the primary ingredients of absinthe. Florence fennel or finocchio is a selection with a swollen, bulb-like stem base that is used as a vegetable. Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare Odor : licorice, faintly sweet and refreshing flavour Color : pale greenish Chemical constituents: alpha-pinene, anisic aldehyde, cineole, fenchone, limonene, myrcene, methyl chavicol, and trans-anethole. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Basil, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Rosemary, and Sandalwood Uses: 2. The leaves of fennel is used for garnishing. Leaves and stalks are used in salads. 3. It is an essential ingredient in Italian sausages, widely used to sprinkle on pizza. 4. They are also used for flavouring soups, meat dishes, sauces, pastries, confectionaries and liquors. The fruits are aromatic, stimulant and carminative. 5. Fennel essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic and a vermifuge substance. 6. Fennel oil can protect woundsfrom becoming septic. It is also found to be effective in preventing incisions from becoming septic or getting infected with tetanus, particularly after surgeries, caesarian deliveries, and other more serious wounds. 7. Fennel oil reduces obesity, wrinkles on the skin, and can be used to treat insect bites and colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, hiccups, dyspepsia, rheumatism, and excess cellulite. 8. Fennel oil does the work of a detoxifier and purifies the blood, and is therefore considered a depurative. it helps blood empty itself of blood urea, uric acid and certain unwanted hormones. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 49.5 USD 49.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Coriander Oil USD   66 USD  66
-0%

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil Coriandrum Sativum Coriander essential oil is extracted from the seeds of coriander/cilantro with the help of steam distillation. The scientific name of Coriander is Coriandrum Sativum. Coriander essential oil consists of compounds like Borneol, Cineole, Cymene, Dipentene, Linalool, Phellandrene, Pinene, Terpineol and Terpinolene, and these are the causes behind its medicinal properties. The therapeutic properties of Coriander oil are as an analgesic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic. Appearance: Clear liquid Odor : Sweet, spicy, herbal, floral, Iinalool-like aroma Color : Colorless to pale yellow Chemical constituents: Borneol, Cineole, Cymene, Di-Pentene, Linalool, Phellandrene, Pinene, Terpineol, And Terpinolene. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cinnamon Bark , Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli and Orange . Uses: 1. It can be useful to refresh & awake the mind. It can help for mental fatigue, migraine pain, tension & nervous weakness. Coriander oil's warming effect is also helpful for alleviating pain such as rheumatism, arthritis & muscle spasms.. 2. It can be useful to refresh and to uplift the mind. It can be helpful for mental fatigue, migraine, tension and nervous weakness. It has a warming effect on the stomach and relieve wind and cramps, while revitalizing the glandular system. It also acts as a general cleanser of the body to rid it of toxins and fluid wastes. It is helpful for alleviating rheumatism & arthritis pain as well as muscle spasms & is useful for colds and flu. 3. It has now spread well beyond its native Mediterranean & Caucasian regions. Coriander oil aids digestion, reduce flatulence and improves appetite. It helps relieving spasms within the gut and counters the effects of nervous tension. 4. Coriander seed is also chewed to sweeten the breath, especially after consumption of garlic (Allium sativum). It is applied externally as a lotion for rheumatic pain. Coriander seed oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices. 5. The Coriander essential oil assists in getting relief from anorexia, arthritis, colds colic, diarrhea, digestive spasms, flu, gout, measles, muscular aches and pains, neuralgia, poor circulation and toxic skin conditions. According to a research, it is known to lower glucose sugar levels in the pancreas by hastening the process of insulin formation in the pancreas. Given its Estrogen content, the women folks are much relieved from the menstrual pains. 6. The essential oil of Coriander is a mild tonic for people with low energy levels. It provides a relaxing effect during the bad times of stress, irritability and nervousness. It helps calming the mind suffering from fears or shocks. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 66 USD 66

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false