http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'laurus nobilis'
Bay Oil USD   60.5 USD  60.5
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay Leaf Oil (Laurus Nobilis) Natural Bay Oil Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Natural Bay Oil Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Appearance : Pale yellow liquid Aroma : Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Color : Golden yellow Natural Bay Oil Extraction : fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Blend With : Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Ginger, Orange, Patchouli, Rosemary, Ylang-ylang Uses: 1. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 2. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. 3. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. Natural Bay Oil NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Natural Bay OilNatural Bay Oil Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Natural Bay Oil Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Natural Bay Oil Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: Natural Bay Oil We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Natural Bay Oil Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below Natural Bay Oil Natural Bay Oil OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Natural Bay Oil Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients Natural Bay Oil We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Company Introduction Shree Overseas Exports is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of various products. We specializes in manufacturing of a wide range of products like: 1. Natural Essential Oils 2. Organic Essential Oils 3. Spice Oils 4. Carrier Oils 5. Mint Oils 6. Floral Absolutes The Company maintains high quality as per global standards and strict delivery schedule for successfully catering to the clients needs. All our products are competent in terms of quality and price range, if compared with the best in the market. Our factoriy is equipped with the latest machinery that provides a leverage manufacturing of our array to our products Natural Bay Oil We have a vast clientele spread over countries like Australia, Europe, USA, UK, Korea, Japan, China, Malaysia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Singapore, Russia, Chile, Peru, Middle East, etc. Why we: For Certified Organic Products For trusted and Speedy Services For Timely Deliveries For 100% Genuine Products, which our buyers across 30 Countries already taking For great packaging For 100% Buyer's Satisfactions For all you need from good quality product to great packaging to fastest deliveries, at the lowest possible prices

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Laurel Berry Oil USD   33 USD  33
-0%

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil (Laurus Nobilis Linne) Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila-Indian) is commonly identified as Laurel Berry, Kokila oil, Sugandha Kokila or Nepalese Trjpal and is popular as “Oil of Romance”. Botanically, Laurel Berry Oil or Kokila- Indian is referred as Cinnamomum glauceschens and belongs to Lauraceae family. It is indigenous to tropical Asia and is basically produced in India. Essential oil of Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is obtained from dried seeds and berries of this plant by means of steam distillation. It is dark yellow, pale yellow or olive green colored liquid and principally consists of esters, methyl cinnamate, cineole and copaene. Laurel berry essential oil has medicinal value with pleasing spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Essential Oil has a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil in India. There are over 250 species of cinnamomum of which camphor, cassia and cinnamon are a part. Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Linne Common Name: Laurel Berry, Kokila Oil, Sugandha Kokila, Nepalese Trjpal Aroma : fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma Color : Pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green Part Used : Berries Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Berries. Chemical constituents:: Terpenes, sesquiterpenes, alcohols, and ketones. USES: 1.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is used in self- control due to possible narcotic and sedative properties. It has quite strong effect on nervous system and is also helpful in the treatment of neuritis, fear and anxiety. 2.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is also considered anti- spasmodic and analgesic in nature. Due to its stimulating and warming properties, the essential oil is useful in bringing confidence, awareness and courage in individuals. 3. Laurel Berry is good in treating viral, appetite loss, stomach problems and improper digestion. It is also noted for curing dyspepsia, flatulence, colds, flu, tonsillitis etc. and is a well known diaphoretic, diuretic, fungicidal, hypotensive and bactericidal. 4. It is useful in dyspepsia, flatulence, loss of appetite, scanty periods, colds, flu, tonsillitis, viral infections etc. 5. Laurel Berry oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil.

USD 33 USD 33

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Laurel Berry Oil USD   33 USD  33
-0%

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil/Laural Berry Oil Laurus Nobilis Oil Aroma : Spicy Color : Green/Light Brown Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the dry berries. Uses: 1. It is useful in dyspepsia, flatulence, loss of appetite, scanty periods, colds, flu, tonsillitis, viral infections etc. 2. Laurel Berry oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 33 USD 33

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Camphor Oil USD   4.4 USD  4.4
-0%

Camphor Oil

Description : Camphor oil, commonly known as Camphor essential oil is extracted by steam from the chipped wood, root stumps and branches. Later it is rectified under void and sieve pressed. Its botanical name is Cinnamomum Camphora that is also known as Laurus camphora. Appearance Fluid liquid Odour Strong Camphoraceous Physico-Chemical Properties:- Specification Results Refractive Index At 20°C 1.4600 – 1.4670 1.46 Specific Gravity At 20°C 0.8530 – 0.8650 0.8635 Uses: 1. It is used in various kinds of body problems such as inflammation, nervous depression, arthritis, acne, muscular pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, sprains, colds, fever, coughs, flu and infectious diseases. 2. It can also be used in vapor therapy for several respiratory problems MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 4.4 USD 4.4

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Bay Oil USD   60.5 USD  60.5
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay leaf oil (Laurus Nobilis) Appearance: Pale yellow liquid Aroma: Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Extraction :fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Color: Golden yellow Uses: 1. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. 2. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 3. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. MOQ : 100 ml Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false