SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'laurel leaf'
Bay Oil USD   60.5 USD  60.5
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay Leaf Oil (Laurus Nobilis) Natural Bay Oil Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Natural Bay Oil Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Appearance : Pale yellow liquid Aroma : Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Color : Golden yellow Natural Bay Oil Extraction : fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Blend With : Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Ginger, Orange, Patchouli, Rosemary, Ylang-ylang Uses: 1. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 2. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. 3. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. Natural Bay Oil NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Natural Bay OilNatural Bay Oil Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Natural Bay Oil Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Natural Bay Oil Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: Natural Bay Oil We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Natural Bay Oil Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below Natural Bay Oil Natural Bay Oil OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Natural Bay Oil Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients Natural Bay Oil We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Company Introduction Shree Overseas Exports is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of various products. We specializes in manufacturing of a wide range of products like: 1. Natural Essential Oils 2. Organic Essential Oils 3. Spice Oils 4. Carrier Oils 5. Mint Oils 6. Floral Absolutes The Company maintains high quality as per global standards and strict delivery schedule for successfully catering to the clients needs. All our products are competent in terms of quality and price range, if compared with the best in the market. Our factoriy is equipped with the latest machinery that provides a leverage manufacturing of our array to our products Natural Bay Oil We have a vast clientele spread over countries like Australia, Europe, USA, UK, Korea, Japan, China, Malaysia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Singapore, Russia, Chile, Peru, Middle East, etc. Why we: For Certified Organic Products For trusted and Speedy Services For Timely Deliveries For 100% Genuine Products, which our buyers across 30 Countries already taking For great packaging For 100% Buyer's Satisfactions For all you need from good quality product to great packaging to fastest deliveries, at the lowest possible prices

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Laurel Berry Oil USD   33 USD  33
-0%

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil (Laurus Nobilis Linne) Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila-Indian) is commonly identified as Laurel Berry, Kokila oil, Sugandha Kokila or Nepalese Trjpal and is popular as “Oil of Romance”. Botanically, Laurel Berry Oil or Kokila- Indian is referred as Cinnamomum glauceschens and belongs to Lauraceae family. It is indigenous to tropical Asia and is basically produced in India. Essential oil of Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is obtained from dried seeds and berries of this plant by means of steam distillation. It is dark yellow, pale yellow or olive green colored liquid and principally consists of esters, methyl cinnamate, cineole and copaene. Laurel berry essential oil has medicinal value with pleasing spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Essential Oil has a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma. Laurel Berry Oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil in India. There are over 250 species of cinnamomum of which camphor, cassia and cinnamon are a part. Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Linne Common Name: Laurel Berry, Kokila Oil, Sugandha Kokila, Nepalese Trjpal Aroma : fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma Color : Pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green Part Used : Berries Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Berries. Chemical constituents:: Terpenes, sesquiterpenes, alcohols, and ketones. USES: 1.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is used in self- control due to possible narcotic and sedative properties. It has quite strong effect on nervous system and is also helpful in the treatment of neuritis, fear and anxiety. 2.Laurel Berry Oil (Kokila- Indian) is also considered anti- spasmodic and analgesic in nature. Due to its stimulating and warming properties, the essential oil is useful in bringing confidence, awareness and courage in individuals. 3. Laurel Berry is good in treating viral, appetite loss, stomach problems and improper digestion. It is also noted for curing dyspepsia, flatulence, colds, flu, tonsillitis etc. and is a well known diaphoretic, diuretic, fungicidal, hypotensive and bactericidal. 4. It is useful in dyspepsia, flatulence, loss of appetite, scanty periods, colds, flu, tonsillitis, viral infections etc. 5. Laurel Berry oil has been used as an insect repellant, a spice oil, and a culinary herb oil.

USD 33 USD 33

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Evening Primerose Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Evening Primerose Oil

Evening Primerose Oil (Oenothera Biennis) Evening Primrose is a wild flower that grows in eastern & central North America. It is one of the genus oenothera biennis. The flowers open in evening thus name evening primrose, one of the most distinctive features of flowers is the stigma, which has four branches in X shape. Oenothera flowers are pollinated by insects such as moth & bees. In the wild, evening primroses act as primary colonizers. They germinate in disturbed soils & can be found in habitat such as dunes, roadsides and waste areas. It was earlier used by native Americans to heal wounds & was traditionally eaten and used as leafy vegetables. Now evening primrose oil is mainly used for production of its oil which has many therapeutic benefits. Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis Appearance : Liquid or in the form of capsules. Aroma : Slight lemon scent Color : Light yellow Odor: Characteristic Extraction: It is extracted by the expression of the seeds. USES: 1. It provides nutritional support and to treat against conditions such as sore throats, stomachaches, hemorrhoids, and bruises. 2. It can given for stomach and liver complaints as well as disorders of the female reproductive system. 3. It is useful in treating a range of diseases and disorders, including as an anti-inflammatory, and for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), rheumatoid arthritis, diabetes, osteoporosis, ulcerative colitis, menopausal problems and heart disease. 4. Oil cure, treat or prevent practically everything-from rheumatoid arthritis, breast pain, hot flushes, premenstrual syndrome, eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and dry skin, relief of allergies, reducing joint inflammation and swelling asociated with arthritis, promoting healthy heart function, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. 5. Evening Primrose Oil contain two essential fatty acids: gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) an essential fatty acid that the body does not manufacture and linoleic acid (LA). Both GLA and LA are said to aid in the reduction of pain and inflammation. 6. The oil is said to have an effect in lowering blood pressure and in preventing the clumping of platelets, it has been recommended in treating cirrhosis of the liver and is most commonly taken for premenstrual problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Turmeric Oil USD   11 USD  11
-0%

Organic Turmeric Oil

TURMERIC OIL (Curcuma longa) Turmeric oil is extracted from the roots of turmeric plant curcuma long which originated from Madagascar. It is through steam distillation of the rubbers or rhizomes which have a deep yellow color in the inside. The oil which is yellowish or reddish brown in color has a spicy fresh wood aroma. It is known to strengthen the nervous and endocrine systems. The chemicals compounds found in this oil include sesquiterpene, zingeribene, borneol, cineol, alpha and bête turmerone and also valeric acid. Its anti-inflammatory properties arise from alpha-curcumene chemical compound which is plenty in turmeric essential oil. Turmeric and turmeric oil both are now known to have anti-cancer properties. turmeric oil is also known to help in preventing hair loss, especially male pattern baldness. This action is also attributed to its anti-oxidation and anti-inflammatory properties. Turmeric oil is also used in many skin care formulas to make skin look younger. As with turmeric, turmeric oil is also anti-allergic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-parasitic, antiviral and antiworm. It is also considered to be good antivenom.Turmeric oil has been found useful for arthritis and joint care. It also helps in muscle pain.Because of the incredible health benefits of turmeric confirmed health properties are known for thousands of years. There are several ways you can use turmeric, turmeric essential oil (extracted from turmeric root) is using. Turmeric root extract favorable compounds pulls out all the oil. So how turmeric essential oil, inflammation, muscle pain, etc. against the benefits offered can be used in a variety of Turmeric oil is taken orally or can be applied externally. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Spicy, Earthy, Warm-woody Color : Yellow to slightly yellow green Chemical constituents: Turmeric leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include phellandrene, limonene, zingiberene, curcumene, turmerone, turmerone, turmerone and cineole. Extraction: Turmeric oil is extracted by the steam distillation of roots and rhizome. Blends well with: The Cistus, Clary Sage, Elecampane, Ginger, Labdanum, Musk and Ylang-Ylang oils blend well with Turmeric oil. Uses: 1. It provides aid to the nervous fatigue, relieves physical and mental depression. 2. It removes liver obstruction, dropsy, jaundice, externally used for ulcers and inflammation. 3. Turmeric is used in number of important uses as it contains a variety of bioactive substances called curcuminoids. 4. Curcumin is recommended for the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis and rheumatoid arthritis. 5. There are lots of herbal products in the market in which main herb used is turmeric as natural ingredient. These constitute home remedies for skin and hair problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Cinnamon Oil USD   22 USD  22
-0%

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon oil Cinnamomum verum Cinnamon a tropical evergreen tree, which grows up to 15meter of height, with strong branches and thick scabrous bark. The young shoots are greeny-orange in color and has shiny green and leathery leaves. The flowers are small and white and the berries are oval in shape and bluish-white in color. The leaves have a spicy smell when rubbed. Essential oil extracted by water or steam distillation from the leaves and twigs. The cinnamon leaf oil is yellow in color and is available in woody and spicy aroma. The cinnamon leaf oil is extracted through steam distillation process. Botanical Name : Cinnamomum verum Plant Part : Leaves Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Warm and Spicy aroma. Blends well with : Geranium, chamomile, frankincense, ginger, nutmeg, rosemary, black pepper, coriander and various other citrus oils.. Uses: 1. Cinnamon leaf oil can be used to help menstrual difficulties and to stimulate contractions in child birth; cinnamon is an emmenagogue, which means it is capable of bringing on the onset of menstruation, and therefore it is advisable not to use cinnamon in pregnancy. However, cinnamon is helpful in relieving menstrual cramps when used in a hot compress. 2. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place. 3. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. 4. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Clove Bud Oil USD   44 USD  44
-0%

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil Syzygium Aromaticum Cloves are the reddish brown flower buds of a tree named Syzygium aromaticum. Cloves are the unopened flower buds of the clove tree. An evergreen native to Indonesia and India that grows from eight to twelve meters in height, the clove tree produces flower buds in clusters that are pale in color at first, become green, and then bright red, when they are ready for harvesting. Dried cloves are brown, hard, and nail-like in shape. The English name derives from the Latin clavus (nail); the French word for nail is clou. Appearance: Clear liquid Aroma : Spicy, warming yet slightly bitter, woody, reminiscent of true clove buds but richer Color Light Golden Yellow Chemical constituents: Clove bud oil has various chemical compounds that include Eugenol, eugenyl acetate and caryophyllene. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of buds. Gels well with: The Clove bud oil mixes well with all spice oils, Citronella, Grapefruit, Lemon, Orange, Peppermint, Rose and Rosemary oils. Uses: 1. It acts like antiseptic ,antihistamine, antioxidant, aphrodisiac, antifungal, anti-viral, powerful bactericidal-large spectrum, antiparasitic, anthelmintic, antiemetic, expectorant, cicatrizant, spasmolytic, splenetic, stimulant (general, digestive, sexual) and tonic(nervous, hypertensive). 2. In ancient Persia, clove was used in love potions. In Chinese medicine, it is known for its antibacterial and antifungal properties and used for diarrhea, hernias, bad breath, bronchitis, skin infections and to ease the pain of childbirth. Ayurvedic medicine uses clove to treat fevers, respiratory, and digestive complaints. As a folk remedy, it was used for headaches when mixed with apple cider vinegar. 3. Clove oil was also used to disinfect large places like theaters. 4. Clove oil is also made from the leaves and stems of the tree and is not considered aromatherapy grade, as it is harsher. Clove leaf oil is mainly manufactured for the extraction of phenol eugenol. Clove stem oil is used by the perfume industry, as it is cheaper and has more eugenol than clove bud. Because of this, it is not considered therapy grade. 5. Clove bud oil is used as an ingredient in food, alcoholic beverages and soft drinks. It is also used in the production of printing ink, glue, and varnish. Clove is reported to stop nicotine addiction. 6. Clove oil is also used in making Emu essential oils and as carrier oils. Used along with blending other essential oils for making candles. Also used as bee-wax emulsifiers, orange peel wax, cocoa butter, stearic acid. It is a very good stabilising agent. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 44 USD 44

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Cinnamon Leaf Oil USD   33 USD  33
-0%

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon oil Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Cinnamon a tropical evergreen tree, which grows up to 15meter of height, with strong branches and thick scabrous bark. The young shoots are greeny-orange in color and has shiny green and leathery leaves. The flowers are small and white and the berries are oval in shape and bluish-white in color. The leaves have a spicy smell when rubbed. Essential oil extracted by water or steam distillation from the leaves and twigs. The cinnamon leaf oil is yellow in color and is available in woody and spicy aroma. The cinnamon leaf oil is extracted through steam distillation process. Botanical Name : Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Plant Part : Leaves and Twigs Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Aromatic Scent : Warm and Spicy aroma. Blends well with : Frankincense, Myrrh, Orange, Mandarin, Benzoin, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lavender Orange, Pine, Rosemary and Thyme. Uses: 1. Cinnamon leaf oil can be used to help menstrual difficulties and to stimulate contractions in child birth; cinnamon is an emmenagogue, which means it is capable of bringing on the onset of menstruation, and therefore it is advisable not to use cinnamon in pregnancy. However, cinnamon is helpful in relieving menstrual cramps when used in a hot compress. 2. It is used in diffuser or potpourri to purify the air and add a touch of warmth to the place. 3. It acts as an anti-depressant and reduces drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. 4. The oil makes a warming liniment to relax tight muscles, ease joint pain, menstrual cramps, and increase circulation. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 33 USD 33

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Betel Leaf Oil USD   660 USD  660
-0%

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. 6. Betel leaf and its essential oil have been proven effective in treating allergies, skin ulceration, nosebleeds, body odor, itchiness, vaginal wetness, acne and other skin infections. 7. Betel leaf essential oil is also an effective Ayurvedic remedy for treating reproductive problems with its aphrodisiac properties, diabetes with its anti-diabetic properties, urinary problems with its diuretic properties, constipation in children with its carminative properties, halitosis and other oral problems with its disinfectant and anti-microbial properties. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 660 USD 660

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false