http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'indispensable ingredient'
Neem Oil Insecticide USD   6.6 USD  6.6
-0%

Neem Oil Insecticide

NEEM OIL for Pesticide/Insecticide Neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm Azadirachta Indica Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem Pesticide / Insecticide formulation is a neem based botanical product that contains azadirachtin as an active ingredient. Azadirachtin is found to be very effective for over 600 species of insects. Neem Insecticide is best among insecticides due to following properties: 1. Neem Pesticide is a natural product, absolutely non-toxic. 2. It is 100% bio degradeable and environment friendly. 3. It is completely safe for humans and beneficial insects like honey bee. 4. It can be mixed with other synthetic pesticide and also enhances their action. 5. It is effective for over 600 species of pests. 6. It is a broad spectrum insecticide. We have neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Odor : Characteristic Neem fragrant Odor Color : Brown viscous liquid

USD 6.6 USD 6.6

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Pomegranate Seed Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica Granatum) Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser. It is mainly composed of Sabinene, Mycenae, Limonene, Alpha Pinene and Terpinenol. Only a meagre amount is needed to achieve positive results. Botanical Name : Punica Granatum Aroma : Fruity Color : Soft Amber Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. Chemical constituents:: Linolenic (Conjugated)- 4.4%, Linolenic(Alpha)- 0.4%, Icosanoic- 0.4%, Linoleic- 7.1%, Oleic- 5.7%, Punicic- 71.5%, Stearic- 2.1%, Palmitic- 3.0% USES: 1. Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster. 2. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. 3. Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products. 4. Pomegranate seed oil works well to balance the pH level of the scalp. It neutralizes the effect of excessive oil production, reduces hair greasiness and stimulates the hair follicles. It softens, fortifies and flushes out the dirt particles and bacteria from the scalp. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Poppy Seed Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Poppy Seed Oil

Poppy Seed Oil Poppy Seed Oil, obtained from the small, dark seeds of the poppy flower, is a great choice for salad dressings. It has smooth, subtle flavors that also work well as a condiment. Poppy seeds have long been thought to have health benefits. With their abundance of carbohydrates and calcium, organic poppy seeds are considered a good source of energy. Ancient Greek athletes often consumed a mixture of poppy seeds, honey and wine for health and strength. Raw poppy seed oil is high in essential fatty acids. Poppy seed oil is rich in linoleic acid (an important omega-6 fatty acid), which researchers say offers protection against heart disease and heart attacks. It is also rich in oleic acid, an ingredient that researchers say can prevent breast cancer. The poppy plant has been used for years in the manufacture of medicines. While opium comes from the poppy plant, poppy seeds have no narcotic properties. The fluid in the bud that becomes opium is not present once the seeds are fully formed. Part Used : Seeds Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Uses: 1. This oil contains about 40 to 50% fatty oil and is rich in linoleic acid, oleic acid and unsaturated fatty acids that useful in cosmetic manufacturing. 2. The poppy is an infamous and traditional Czech raw good; in fact, the Czech Republic produces the highest-quality poppies in the world. 3. This singular oil, cold-pressed from the seeds of the blue poppy, has very similar properties to those of linseed oil but is less greasy and less rich in unsaturated fatty acids (containing about 50% of them). 4. On the other hand, it boasts high calcium and magnesium/strong> content, and is also a considerable source of iron and vitamin E. 5. The poppy is also notable as an abundant provider of tocopherol (a natural chemical substance known colloquially as ‘vitamin E’), which slows the process of aging and has even been shown to help prevent tumor growth. Reportedly, poppies also aid in wound healing, enhance fertility, and support the nervous system. 6. Poppy seed oil has a faint aroma and a pleasant taste. It has a longer shelf life than other oils and possesses no narcotic effects. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Walnut Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil (Juglans Regia) Walnut oil is expensive, delicate and enriched, which makesMagical Or Amazing Benefits for Walnut Essential Oil it a potent health oil. Usually blended with several other oils, the beneficial effects of walnut oil is really high when used in aromatherapy. From glowing and blemish free skin to healthy and bouncy hair everything can be yours with regular walnut oil massage. Although this oil is costlier than most of the other oils, the long lasting effects of its use and excellent health properties make it worth buying. This healthy oil is extracted from whole nuts. The nuts are usually roasted carefully and then processed to get the oil, which also retains the rich nutty flavor. Along with beauty treatments, the oil can be used for dressing salads, pasta and desserts. Rich in omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins and minerals, regular usage of this oil will help you to lead a healthy lifestyle. Botanical Name : Juglans Regia Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Slightly nutty Color : Brown Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the kernel. Chemical constituents:: Walnut essential oil has various chemical compounds that include Eicosenoic, Arachidic, Alpha Linolenic, Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitoleic, Palmitic. USES: 1. Walnut oil is a pleasant nutty smelling oil and contains small amounts of GLA. It can be used in a base/carrier oil blend. 2. In folk medicine the leaves are used for respiratory problems, such as chronic cough and asthma, constipation and urinary stones; while the rind of the fruit is used to treat diarrhea and anemia. 3. Externally it is used for a selection of skin complaints, which include herpes and eczema, acne, inflammation, sunburn, itchy scalp, perspiration, as well as eye inflammations and hair loss. It is also often used to treat itching scalp, peeling, dandruff, sunburn and superficial burns. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. 4. It is used primarily as an ingredient in cold dishes such as salad dressings. 5. The most common modern application of walnut oil is by painters where its hard-wearing properties and luminous colours make it desirable for both interior and exterior use. 5. Its slow-drying properties have recently been used paint on glass animations. Its quickness of drying and lack of yellow tint make it a good oil paint thinner and brush cleaner. 6. Walnut oil is favoured by wood workers as a finish fimplements that will come in contact with food, such as cutting boards and wooden bowls. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Babchi Oil USD   22 USD  22
-0%

Babchi Oil

Babchi OIL ( Psoralea Corylifolia ) Babchi Oil (aka Bakuchiol Oil) is a Carrier Oil that contains no solvents, chemicals, or preservatives. Traditionally it is used for the treatment of leucoderma and other skin disorders. Babchi Seed Oil has been reported to possess antibacterial, antitumor, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antifungal and immunomodulatory activity. The plant is commonly found in China and India in dry and arid conditions, especially the sandy desserts. The seeds contain essential oil, a nonvolatile terpenoid oil, a pigment, a resin, fixed oil, raffinose, two coumarin compounds viz., psoralen and isopsoralen, psoralidin, corylifolean, isopsoralidin; and the most active ingredient is psoralin alkaloid. Appearance : greenish liquid Botanical Name: Psoralea corylifolia Aroma : sweet balsamic aroma Color : greenish Chemical Contituents: Limonene, 4 terpineol, linalool, angelicin, geranylacetate, psoralene, bachiol, a-element and ß-caryophelenoxide Mixes well with: Carrier Oils like Cashew Nut, Castor and Evening Primrose Oil, Coconut oil etc. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. This oil has an irritant and specific effect on the skin and mucous membrane. 2. It has a powerful effect against the skin streptococci. This essential oil however varies enormously in its effect on different persons. With the majority (95%), it causes only redness of the leucodermic patches. 3. The powder from the seed is used to treat leprosy and leucoderma internally. It is also applied in the form of paste or ointment externally. The unsaponified oil has been used with success in case of leucoderma and psoriasis. 4. It was shown to improve the color of skin (including removing white spots), hair and nails. 5. An ointment made by combining one part of an alcoholic extract of the seeds with two parts of chaulmugra oil and two parts of lanoline has been found to be effective in treating leucoderma, white leprosy, psoriasis and other inflammatory skin diseases and febrile conditions. 6. The oil can be used both internally or as a simple ointment externally. It can be rubbed once or twice daily. The proportion of the active ingredients may be increased if needed. Seeds are also used to make a perfumed oil. 7. They are also used for scorpion sting and snake-bite. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Turmeric Oil USD   11 USD  11
-0%

Organic Turmeric Oil

TURMERIC OIL (Curcuma longa) Turmeric oil is extracted from the roots of turmeric plant curcuma long which originated from Madagascar. It is through steam distillation of the rubbers or rhizomes which have a deep yellow color in the inside. The oil which is yellowish or reddish brown in color has a spicy fresh wood aroma. It is known to strengthen the nervous and endocrine systems. The chemicals compounds found in this oil include sesquiterpene, zingeribene, borneol, cineol, alpha and bête turmerone and also valeric acid. Its anti-inflammatory properties arise from alpha-curcumene chemical compound which is plenty in turmeric essential oil. Turmeric and turmeric oil both are now known to have anti-cancer properties. turmeric oil is also known to help in preventing hair loss, especially male pattern baldness. This action is also attributed to its anti-oxidation and anti-inflammatory properties. Turmeric oil is also used in many skin care formulas to make skin look younger. As with turmeric, turmeric oil is also anti-allergic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-parasitic, antiviral and antiworm. It is also considered to be good antivenom.Turmeric oil has been found useful for arthritis and joint care. It also helps in muscle pain.Because of the incredible health benefits of turmeric confirmed health properties are known for thousands of years. There are several ways you can use turmeric, turmeric essential oil (extracted from turmeric root) is using. Turmeric root extract favorable compounds pulls out all the oil. So how turmeric essential oil, inflammation, muscle pain, etc. against the benefits offered can be used in a variety of Turmeric oil is taken orally or can be applied externally. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Spicy, Earthy, Warm-woody Color : Yellow to slightly yellow green Chemical constituents: Turmeric leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include phellandrene, limonene, zingiberene, curcumene, turmerone, turmerone, turmerone and cineole. Extraction: Turmeric oil is extracted by the steam distillation of roots and rhizome. Blends well with: The Cistus, Clary Sage, Elecampane, Ginger, Labdanum, Musk and Ylang-Ylang oils blend well with Turmeric oil. Uses: 1. It provides aid to the nervous fatigue, relieves physical and mental depression. 2. It removes liver obstruction, dropsy, jaundice, externally used for ulcers and inflammation. 3. Turmeric is used in number of important uses as it contains a variety of bioactive substances called curcuminoids. 4. Curcumin is recommended for the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis and rheumatoid arthritis. 5. There are lots of herbal products in the market in which main herb used is turmeric as natural ingredient. These constitute home remedies for skin and hair problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Fennel Seed Oil USD   49.5 USD  49.5
-0%

Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil Foeniculum vulgare Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) is a flowering plant species in the carrot family.It is a hardy, perennial herb with yellowflowers and feathery leaves. It is indigenous to the shores of the Mediterranean but has become widely naturalized in many parts of the world, especially on dry soils near the sea-coast and on riverbanks. It is a highly aromatic and flavorful herb with culinary and medicinal uses and, along with the similar-tasting anise, is one of the primary ingredients of absinthe. Florence fennel or finocchio is a selection with a swollen, bulb-like stem base that is used as a vegetable. Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare Odor : licorice, faintly sweet and refreshing flavour Color : pale greenish Chemical constituents: alpha-pinene, anisic aldehyde, cineole, fenchone, limonene, myrcene, methyl chavicol, and trans-anethole. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Basil, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Rosemary, and Sandalwood Uses: 2. The leaves of fennel is used for garnishing. Leaves and stalks are used in salads. 3. It is an essential ingredient in Italian sausages, widely used to sprinkle on pizza. 4. They are also used for flavouring soups, meat dishes, sauces, pastries, confectionaries and liquors. The fruits are aromatic, stimulant and carminative. 5. Fennel essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic and a vermifuge substance. 6. Fennel oil can protect woundsfrom becoming septic. It is also found to be effective in preventing incisions from becoming septic or getting infected with tetanus, particularly after surgeries, caesarian deliveries, and other more serious wounds. 7. Fennel oil reduces obesity, wrinkles on the skin, and can be used to treat insect bites and colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, hiccups, dyspepsia, rheumatism, and excess cellulite. 8. Fennel oil does the work of a detoxifier and purifies the blood, and is therefore considered a depurative. it helps blood empty itself of blood urea, uric acid and certain unwanted hormones. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 49.5 USD 49.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Clove Bud Oil USD   44 USD  44
-0%

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil Syzygium Aromaticum Cloves are the reddish brown flower buds of a tree named Syzygium aromaticum. Cloves are the unopened flower buds of the clove tree. An evergreen native to Indonesia and India that grows from eight to twelve meters in height, the clove tree produces flower buds in clusters that are pale in color at first, become green, and then bright red, when they are ready for harvesting. Dried cloves are brown, hard, and nail-like in shape. The English name derives from the Latin clavus (nail); the French word for nail is clou. Appearance: Clear liquid Aroma : Spicy, warming yet slightly bitter, woody, reminiscent of true clove buds but richer Color Light Golden Yellow Chemical constituents: Clove bud oil has various chemical compounds that include Eugenol, eugenyl acetate and caryophyllene. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of buds. Gels well with: The Clove bud oil mixes well with all spice oils, Citronella, Grapefruit, Lemon, Orange, Peppermint, Rose and Rosemary oils. Uses: 1. It acts like antiseptic ,antihistamine, antioxidant, aphrodisiac, antifungal, anti-viral, powerful bactericidal-large spectrum, antiparasitic, anthelmintic, antiemetic, expectorant, cicatrizant, spasmolytic, splenetic, stimulant (general, digestive, sexual) and tonic(nervous, hypertensive). 2. In ancient Persia, clove was used in love potions. In Chinese medicine, it is known for its antibacterial and antifungal properties and used for diarrhea, hernias, bad breath, bronchitis, skin infections and to ease the pain of childbirth. Ayurvedic medicine uses clove to treat fevers, respiratory, and digestive complaints. As a folk remedy, it was used for headaches when mixed with apple cider vinegar. 3. Clove oil was also used to disinfect large places like theaters. 4. Clove oil is also made from the leaves and stems of the tree and is not considered aromatherapy grade, as it is harsher. Clove leaf oil is mainly manufactured for the extraction of phenol eugenol. Clove stem oil is used by the perfume industry, as it is cheaper and has more eugenol than clove bud. Because of this, it is not considered therapy grade. 5. Clove bud oil is used as an ingredient in food, alcoholic beverages and soft drinks. It is also used in the production of printing ink, glue, and varnish. Clove is reported to stop nicotine addiction. 6. Clove oil is also used in making Emu essential oils and as carrier oils. Used along with blending other essential oils for making candles. Also used as bee-wax emulsifiers, orange peel wax, cocoa butter, stearic acid. It is a very good stabilising agent. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 44 USD 44

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false