http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'blood circulation'
Bay Oil USD   60.5 USD  60.5
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay Leaf Oil (Laurus Nobilis) Natural Bay Oil Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Natural Bay Oil Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Appearance : Pale yellow liquid Aroma : Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Color : Golden yellow Natural Bay Oil Extraction : fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Blend With : Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Ginger, Orange, Patchouli, Rosemary, Ylang-ylang Uses: 1. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 2. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. 3. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. Natural Bay Oil NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Natural Bay OilNatural Bay Oil Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Natural Bay Oil Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Natural Bay Oil Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: Natural Bay Oil We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Natural Bay Oil Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below Natural Bay Oil Natural Bay Oil OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Natural Bay Oil Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients Natural Bay Oil We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Company Introduction Shree Overseas Exports is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of various products. We specializes in manufacturing of a wide range of products like: 1. Natural Essential Oils 2. Organic Essential Oils 3. Spice Oils 4. Carrier Oils 5. Mint Oils 6. Floral Absolutes The Company maintains high quality as per global standards and strict delivery schedule for successfully catering to the clients needs. All our products are competent in terms of quality and price range, if compared with the best in the market. Our factoriy is equipped with the latest machinery that provides a leverage manufacturing of our array to our products Natural Bay Oil We have a vast clientele spread over countries like Australia, Europe, USA, UK, Korea, Japan, China, Malaysia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Singapore, Russia, Chile, Peru, Middle East, etc. Why we: For Certified Organic Products For trusted and Speedy Services For Timely Deliveries For 100% Genuine Products, which our buyers across 30 Countries already taking For great packaging For 100% Buyer's Satisfactions For all you need from good quality product to great packaging to fastest deliveries, at the lowest possible prices

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sesame Seed Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil (Til Seed Oil) Sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is reputed to penetrate the skin easily and is used in India for oil massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used in the manufacture of Ayurvedic drugs. It is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier oil. In Hinduism, sesame or "til" oil is used in deepa or oil lamps kept in front of shrines for the Deities. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used for performing puja in Hindu temples. Also, particularly in South India, sesame oil (Til Tel) is applied to the stone deities in the temple's shrines. It is only used on Deities made of black granite. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is a source of vitamin E. Sesame oil (Til Tel) also contains magnesium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc, and vitamin B6. Botanical Name : Til Seed Oil Aroma : Grain Like Odor Color : Pale Yellow Liqiud Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the Seeds. USES: 1. Sesame Oil, healthy palatable food oil, can play a major role in the human diet. 2. It is a concentrated source of energy, is very digestible provides essential fatty acids and is a rich source of Vitamin E and polyunsaturated fatty acids, which may help regulate blood cholesterol. 3. Sesame oil is high in polyunsaturated fats and monounsaturated fats so it is healthier to use than oils with higher saturated fat levels. 4. Sesame oil is reputed to penetrate the skin easily, and is used in India for oil massage. 5. It is suggested that sesame oil could be used in the treatment of dry nose, reduction of cholesterol levels (due to presence of Lignans which are phytoestrogens), anti-bacterial effects and as a laxative and a remedy for toothaches and gum disease. 6. sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) deeply nourish your scalp and long hair, but its natural antibacterial, antiviral and anti – inflammatory properties fiht against skin infections and illnesses that lead to long hair thinning and hair loss. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Wheat Germ Oil USD   9 USD  9
-0%

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable. Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare Appearance : Liquid Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor Part Used : Seeds Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds. Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic USES: 1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products. 3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 9 USD 9

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Olive Oil USD   5.5 USD  5.5
-0%

Olive Oil

OLIVE OIL (Olea Europaea) Olive Oil is pale yellow to greenish oil obtained from the pulp of olives by separating the liquids from solids. Olive oil was used in the ancient world for lighting, in the preparation of food, and as an anointing oil for both ritual and cosmetic purposes. It is produced mainly in Algeria, Greece, Italy, Morocco, Portugal, Spain, Tunisia, and Turkey. Olive Oil is the oil extracted from tree-ripened olives. The characteristics of the oil vary with the climate, cultivation, and variety of olive. Olive oil is one of the most digestible of the edible oils. To make the finest, or extra-virgin olive oil, the fruit is gathered when fully ripened, ground to a paste under granite or steel millstones, layered over straw mats, and pressed in a hydraulic press. Botanical Name :Olea Europaea Common Name :Olea europaea Oil, Sweet Oil Plant Parts Used :Fruits Extraction Method :Cold Pressed Color & Odor :Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor Origin: Uttar Pradesh India. Properties : It has repellent anti-oxidizing properties and prevent the oxidization of fatty tissue. USES: 1. Olive oil has an effect in preventing the formation of blood clots and platelet aggregation. 2. It helps in avoiding excessive blood coagulation. It can attenuate the effect of fatty foods in encouraging blood clot formation. 3. Regular consumption of olive oil decreases both systolic (maximum) and diastolic (minimum) blood pressure. 4. An olive-oil-rich diet is not only a good alternative in the treatment of diabetes, but also helps in preventing or delaying the onset of the disease. 5. Olive oil plays an important role in the prevention of continuous oxidation, one of the processes that influences the development of certain types of skin cancer. 6. Olive oil also acts like a natural anti-oxidant, that slows down the natural aging process. It also slows down acid overproduction in the digestive system thereby diminishing the potential for ulcers and other gastrointestinal problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 5.5 USD 5.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Grapeseed Oil USD   8.8 USD  8.8
-0%

Grapeseed Oil

GRAPE SEED OIL Vitis Vinifera Grape seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid, linoleic acid content of which is as high as 72%~76%. Linoleic acid is essential for human body fat, easy to be absorbed by human body, long-term consumption of grape seed oil can reduce the human serum cholesterol, effectively regulate the human plant nerve function. Grape seed oil is rich in vitamin E, with strong antioxidant, can effectively extend the shelf life of shelf, is not easy to cause the light, heat radiation and contact with air resulting from oxidative rancidity phenomenon. Botanical Name : Vitis Vinifera Common Name : Grapeseed oil, Vitis vinifera seed oil, Grape oil Plant Parts Used: Seeds Extraction Method : Grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the Grape seeds. Color & Odor : Grapeseed oil has a nice greencolor with a rich odor, superb taste. USES: 1. It is used as cooking oil. It is cholesterol free and helps lower the bad cholesterol and raise the good one. 2. It can be used for treating acne and dermatitis, sun burns, age spots, diabetes, high-blood pressure, rheumatoid arthritis, cataracts and macular degenerations, wrinkles and stretch marks. 3. The benefits of grapeseed oil for your skin include anti-aging benefits, supple skin, and an even skin tone. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 8.8 USD 8.8

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Evening Primerose Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Evening Primerose Oil

Evening Primerose Oil (Oenothera Biennis) Evening Primrose is a wild flower that grows in eastern & central North America. It is one of the genus oenothera biennis. The flowers open in evening thus name evening primrose, one of the most distinctive features of flowers is the stigma, which has four branches in X shape. Oenothera flowers are pollinated by insects such as moth & bees. In the wild, evening primroses act as primary colonizers. They germinate in disturbed soils & can be found in habitat such as dunes, roadsides and waste areas. It was earlier used by native Americans to heal wounds & was traditionally eaten and used as leafy vegetables. Now evening primrose oil is mainly used for production of its oil which has many therapeutic benefits. Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis Appearance : Liquid or in the form of capsules. Aroma : Slight lemon scent Color : Light yellow Odor: Characteristic Extraction: It is extracted by the expression of the seeds. USES: 1. It provides nutritional support and to treat against conditions such as sore throats, stomachaches, hemorrhoids, and bruises. 2. It can given for stomach and liver complaints as well as disorders of the female reproductive system. 3. It is useful in treating a range of diseases and disorders, including as an anti-inflammatory, and for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), rheumatoid arthritis, diabetes, osteoporosis, ulcerative colitis, menopausal problems and heart disease. 4. Oil cure, treat or prevent practically everything-from rheumatoid arthritis, breast pain, hot flushes, premenstrual syndrome, eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and dry skin, relief of allergies, reducing joint inflammation and swelling asociated with arthritis, promoting healthy heart function, blood pressure and cholesterol levels. 5. Evening Primrose Oil contain two essential fatty acids: gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) an essential fatty acid that the body does not manufacture and linoleic acid (LA). Both GLA and LA are said to aid in the reduction of pain and inflammation. 6. The oil is said to have an effect in lowering blood pressure and in preventing the clumping of platelets, it has been recommended in treating cirrhosis of the liver and is most commonly taken for premenstrual problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Arachis Oil USD   5.5 USD  5.5
-0%

Arachis Oil

ARACHIS OIL ( Arachis Hypogaea ) Arachis Oil is an annual & perennial flowering plant in pea family (leguminosae). Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) is a major food crop species of global importance and peanut or arachis oil is obtained from this species only. It grows best in sandy, loamy & clay soils which are well drained and grows best in warm sunny sheltered position, it cannot grow in shade. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. It grows up to 1 ft in height. Plant need hot dry conditions when it ripens. Peanut oilobtained from peanuts and is a mild tasting vegetable oil, available in refined, unrefined , cold pressed & roasted varieties. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Virtually Clear with Light,Nutty and Fatty aroma Extraction: It is extracted by cold expression of nuts/Seeds. Components: Its major components fatty acids are Oleic acid, linoleic acid& palmitic acid. Blending: It blends well with other essential oils. Uses: 1. Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads. 2. Wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oil 3. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. 4. Resveratrol reduces stroke risk by alteration of molecular mechanisms in blood vessels (reducing susceptibility to vascular damage through decreased activity of angiotensin, a systemic hormone causing blood vessel constriction that would elevate blood pressure) and by increasing production of the vasodilator hormone, nitric oxide. 5. It is especially rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (MUFA) like oleic acid (18:1) that helps to lower LDL or "bad cholesterol" and increase HDL or "good cholesterol" in the blood. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 5.5 USD 5.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Parsley Seed Oil USD   77 USD  77
-0%

Organic Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil Petroselinum Sativum Parsley Seed essential oil has a sweet, warm, nutty-spicy herbaceous aroma. Parsley Seed essential oil is mostly used as a muscular tonic and for helping to relieve rheumatic and arthritic pain. Parsley is a biennial herb, or short-lived perennial, growing up to 70 cm tall. It is cultivated extensively in Hungary, Germany and France. The plant has bright green, crinkly foliage, and greenish-yellow flowers which are followed by small brown seeds. As the name suggests Parsley Seed essential oil is steam distilled from the plants dried seeds. Parsley is one of the oldest known spices and it has been used for medicinal purposes since ancient times. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum Odor : Sweet, warm spicy, herbaceous odor Color : Yellow to light brown Chemical constituents: Orange, Rose, Cananga, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and any of the spice oils Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Apiole, Myristicin, Allytetramethoxybenzene, a-Pinene, B-Pinene, Elemicin, Limonene Uses: 1.Parsley Seed Oil has antiseptic and anti-microbial properties. Its astringent properties can also help to tone the skin. 2. Parsley Seed Oil is an excellent detoxifier. Regular massage with this oil helps in removing harmful toxins from the body. 3. It has excellent antispasmodic properties and is often used for relieving rheumatic and arthritic pain. 4. It can help to improve poor circulation and aid the digestive system and can help prevent digestive problems such as constipation and flatulence. 5. Parsley Seed Oil can be beneficial for period pains and can help regulate the menstrual cycle. 6. It is an excellent diuretic and can be comforting when used in hot compresses over the bladder during bouts of cystitis. NO MOQ: Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 77 USD 77

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false