http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'bio degradeable'
Neem Oil Insecticide USD   6.6 USD  6.6
-0%

Neem Oil Insecticide

NEEM OIL for Pesticide/Insecticide Neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm Azadirachta Indica Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem Pesticide / Insecticide formulation is a neem based botanical product that contains azadirachtin as an active ingredient. Azadirachtin is found to be very effective for over 600 species of insects. Neem Insecticide is best among insecticides due to following properties: 1. Neem Pesticide is a natural product, absolutely non-toxic. 2. It is 100% bio degradeable and environment friendly. 3. It is completely safe for humans and beneficial insects like honey bee. 4. It can be mixed with other synthetic pesticide and also enhances their action. 5. It is effective for over 600 species of pests. 6. It is a broad spectrum insecticide. We have neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Odor : Characteristic Neem fragrant Odor Color : Brown viscous liquid

USD 6.6 USD 6.6

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Castor Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Castor Oil

Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis) Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean (technically castor seedas the castor plant, Ricinus communis (Euphorbiaceae), is not a member of the beanfamily). Castor oil (CAS number 8001-79-4) is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleic acid. Oleic and linoleic acids are the other significant components. Appearance : Viscous Liquid Color : Clear almost colourless,clear Odour: Typical vegetable oil Odour Plant Part: Seeds Extracton: Solvent extraction Uses: 1. Castor oil can be used as bio-based polyol in the polyurethane industry. The average functionality of castor oil is 2.7, so it is widely used as rigid polyol of polyurethane industry. 2. In the food industry, castor oil (food grade) is used in food additives, flavorings, candy (e.g., chocolate), as a mold inhibitor, and in packaging. Polyoxyethylated castor oil (e.g., Cremophor EL) is also used in the food industries. . 3. It stops rice, wheat, and pulses from rotting. Also, by applying castor oil, the food becomes easy to digest. 4. The United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has categorized castor oil as "generally recognized as safe and effective" (GRASE) for over-the-counter use as a laxative, with its major site of action the small intestine. 5. Undecylenic acid, a castor oil derivative, is also FDA-approved for over-the-counter use on skin disorders or skin problems. Castor oil penetrates deep into the skin due to its molecular mass, which is low enough to penetrate into the stratum corneum. Castor isostearate succinate is a polymeric mixture of esters with isostearic acid and succinic acid used for skin conditioning, such as in shampoo, lipstick and lip balm. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Organic Turmeric Oil USD   11 USD  11
-0%

Organic Turmeric Oil

TURMERIC OIL (Curcuma longa) Turmeric oil is extracted from the roots of turmeric plant curcuma long which originated from Madagascar. It is through steam distillation of the rubbers or rhizomes which have a deep yellow color in the inside. The oil which is yellowish or reddish brown in color has a spicy fresh wood aroma. It is known to strengthen the nervous and endocrine systems. The chemicals compounds found in this oil include sesquiterpene, zingeribene, borneol, cineol, alpha and bête turmerone and also valeric acid. Its anti-inflammatory properties arise from alpha-curcumene chemical compound which is plenty in turmeric essential oil. Turmeric and turmeric oil both are now known to have anti-cancer properties. turmeric oil is also known to help in preventing hair loss, especially male pattern baldness. This action is also attributed to its anti-oxidation and anti-inflammatory properties. Turmeric oil is also used in many skin care formulas to make skin look younger. As with turmeric, turmeric oil is also anti-allergic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-parasitic, antiviral and antiworm. It is also considered to be good antivenom.Turmeric oil has been found useful for arthritis and joint care. It also helps in muscle pain.Because of the incredible health benefits of turmeric confirmed health properties are known for thousands of years. There are several ways you can use turmeric, turmeric essential oil (extracted from turmeric root) is using. Turmeric root extract favorable compounds pulls out all the oil. So how turmeric essential oil, inflammation, muscle pain, etc. against the benefits offered can be used in a variety of Turmeric oil is taken orally or can be applied externally. Appearance : Thin liquid Aroma : Spicy, Earthy, Warm-woody Color : Yellow to slightly yellow green Chemical constituents: Turmeric leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include phellandrene, limonene, zingiberene, curcumene, turmerone, turmerone, turmerone and cineole. Extraction: Turmeric oil is extracted by the steam distillation of roots and rhizome. Blends well with: The Cistus, Clary Sage, Elecampane, Ginger, Labdanum, Musk and Ylang-Ylang oils blend well with Turmeric oil. Uses: 1. It provides aid to the nervous fatigue, relieves physical and mental depression. 2. It removes liver obstruction, dropsy, jaundice, externally used for ulcers and inflammation. 3. Turmeric is used in number of important uses as it contains a variety of bioactive substances called curcuminoids. 4. Curcumin is recommended for the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis and rheumatoid arthritis. 5. There are lots of herbal products in the market in which main herb used is turmeric as natural ingredient. These constitute home remedies for skin and hair problems. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Star Anise Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Star Anise Oil

Star Anise Oil Illicium Verum/Pimpinella Anisum Star Anise oil is obtained from steam distillation from fresh and partly dried fruits and it is present in the fruit wall, not in the seed. The oil is a clear, colourless to pale yellow liquid, with aromatic, sweet and pleasant fragrance that is similar to that of Anise, but less subtle and slightly bitterer.The oil enhances relaxation, sleep patterns and emotional balance. It helps reduce tiredness or weariness resulting from physical or men. activity. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Illicium Verum/Pimpinella anisum Odor : Sharp, strong licorice-like odor Color : Pale Yellow Chemical constituents: (E)-anethole, Foeniculin, Methyl chavicol, Limonene, Linalool, Nerolidol, Cinnamyl acetate Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of seeds. Mixes well with: Lavender, Pine , Orange, Rosewood, Clove and Cinnamon Uses: 1. Antioxidants fight against free radicals (atoms or molecules with unpaired electrons) that can cause cellular damage and may be responsible for diseases like diabetes, heart problems or even cancer. It is constantly being produced in our body as a metabolic byproduct. 2. Star anise helps to combat a very common problem of s.n called candidiasis, caused by a fungus called Candida albicans. This fungus generally affects superficial sldn, mouth, throat or even the genital areas. 3. In recent years, microorganisms have developed multiple drug resistance and causes serious infertions. There is a challenge for the scientists to develop new generation antibiotics which will be able to overcome the crisis. 4. Shildmic acid is a chemical present in star anise and has a potent antiviral property when it combines with another compound, quercetin, an antioxidant rich substance. Combination of these two chemicals helps to prevent influenza. 5. The oil of star anise has been found to be beneficial in patients with rheumatism and also with lower back pain. Regular massage with the oil containing star anise helps. 6. It helps to treat digestive ailments, such as bloating, abdominal cramps, gas, indigestion and constipation and also activates the metabolic enzymes. 7.Star anise was given to women during pregnancy and lactating period as it was believed to boost the mother's the mother's immunity and increases milk secretion. 8. Star anise has a sedative property and may be helpful for people with sleep disorders. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Garlic Oil USD   110 USD  110
-0%

Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil Allium Sativum Garlic oil is basically either steam distillation of fresh, crushed garlic cloves or soaked chopped garlic in vegetable oil. The steamed distillation of garlic cloves is a bit more expensive then chopped garlic in normal everyday oil, in both ways the effect of garlic remains the same and is equally beneficial. Garlic oil not only keeps your heart healthy but it helps your entire body. Garlic oil if introduced in everyday diet will prevent your body from many diseases and you maintain a healthy heart and a strong immune system which means protection from colds, flus, influenza, cancer, inflammation and gastrointestinal problems. Garlic oil when applied topically will help with a lot of skin problems like athletes foot, skin irritations etc. Garlic can have some adverse effects also if taken in excess but when used appropriately, garlic benefits outweigh the risks. Botanical Name : Allium sativum Color : Yellow to Orangish Red Parts Used: Plant Buib Odor : Strong and pungent parent plant aroma Extraction: It is extrtacted by the steam distillation of Bulbs/Rhizome Uses: 1. Garlic Oil can even be effective as a natural mosquito repellent. 2. Some people who want the claimed health benefits without the taste prefer to take garlic supplements. 3. Garlic is a powerful natural antibiotic, albeit broad-spectrum rather than targeted. 4. The bacteria in the body do not appear to evolve resistance to the garlic as they do to many modern pharmaceutical antibiotics.This means that its positive health benefits can continue over time rather than helping to breed antibiotic resistant "superbugs". 5. Studies have also shown that garlic - especially aged garlic - can have a powerful antioxidant effect. 6. Antioxidants can help to protect the body against damaging free radicals. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 110 USD 110

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Ajowan Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan oil Trachyspermum ammi Ajowan essential oil is antibacterial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, an anaphrodisiac, antispasmodic, anti microbial, a carminative, parasiticide, analgesic, and a tonic. The oil has traditionally been used in Ayurvedic medicine to treat the digestive system, alleviate toothaches, and as an antiseptic cleansing agent. Ajowan contains over 50% Thymol, a naturally occurring biocidal agent that accounts for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. The analgesic and antispasmodic properties of Ajowan essential oil help to promote a restful sleep, soothe sore and aching muscles, and numb toothaches. The antiseptic qualities make Ajowan ideal for cleaning wounds and eliminating bacteria. All these properties combined help purify the mind and overcome mental exhaustion. Botanical name : Trachyspermum ammi Plant origin : Seeds Aroma : Herbaceous, thyme like Odor intensity : High Evaporation rate : Top note Extraction: Steam distillation. Uses: 1. Neutralize free radicals 2. Reduce inflammation 3. Improve breathing 4. Kill microbes like bacteria and fungi 5. Repel and kill insects NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Tagettues Oil USD   77 USD  77
-0%

Tagettues Oil

Tagettues Oil Marigold Essential Oil (Tagetes minuta) Tagetes is also known by a few other names, including Khaki Bush and Mexican Marie Gold. This herb is believed to be native to Africa. From there, it spread to America, Europe, and Australia. Its scientific name is Tagetes Minuta and it is highly valued as an insect repellant, anti-parasitic, and antiseptic in the locations listed above. The Essential Oil of Tagetes is extracted from its leaves, stem, stalk, and flowers by the process of steam distillation. The main components of this oil are limonene, ocimene, tagetone, and valeric acid. Botanical Name: Tagetes minuta Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled Parts Used: Flowers Note Classification: Top Aroma: Bitter-green, herby Largest Producing Countries: South Africa and France Traditional Use: Used in the fragrance industry. Properties: Antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, stomachic Blends Well With: Bergamot, citrus oils, clary sage, jasmine, lavender, lemon Of Interest: Commonly known as a marigold. Tagetes should not be confused with calendula which goes by the same common name. USES: 1. This oil can help you get rid of the most annoying and harmful parasites on the human body, such as mosquitoes, fleas, lice, bed bugs, and others. It keeps them away and neutralizes the effects of bites and stings. 2. Tagetes is useful in stopping the growth of microbes in the body and thereby protecting it from infections. In cases of infectious diseases caused by bacteria, fungi, or protozoa, such as food poisoning, athlete’s foot, cholera, septic, tetanus, typhus, malaria, skin diseases, and dermatitis. This oil can be employed in wiping out these infections and giving relief from the diseases listed above. 3. This oil is lethal to Staphylococcus Aureus bacteria and helps to get rid of septic. 4. Tagetes Essential Oil is such an antibiotic. It does not allow any biotic growth (growth of bacteria, fungi, protozoa, or other parasites, such as worms) in the body. It has been found to be very beneficial on open sores, ulcers, rotten wounds and even gangrene. In some places, it is used to clear wounds and eliminate the growth of maggots in them. 5. Being relaxant in nature, this oil relaxes any type of spasm in the body and gives relief from spasmodic coughs, diarrhea, cramps, and convulsions. 6. The antimicrobial, anti-parasitic, and antibiotic properties of the essential oil of Tagetes prove very effective in disinfecting the body or an area. When ingested or applied externally, it cures infections in the body and when used in fumigants, vapourizers, and sprays, it disinfects the whole space within its reach. This also protects from airborne diseases like the common cold, mumps, measles, pox, and others. 7. The Tagetes essential oil is lethal to insects and kills them. 8. The sedative property of this oil is well known and has been in use for a long time. It sedates inflammation and irritation in the digestive, nervous, excretory, and neurotic systems, as well as convulsions, afflictions, anxiety, stress, depression, anger, panic, and other emotional and psychological hyper reactions. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 77 USD 77

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Pine Oil USD   3.3 USD  3.3
-0%

Pine Oil

Pine Oil (Pinus sylvestris) Pine Oil, also known as the Pine Tar, is available at the best prices with a guarantee of timely delivery. The company offers a quality assured range of the Pine Oil to the clients based in different parts of the country. PIne Oil is also known as Pin tar to be omitted. Range · Pine Oil "H" · Pine Oil "M” · Pine Oil "S” · Pine Oil "L" Appearance : Transparent liquid Aroma : Fresh, Sweet-resinous, Woody, Turpentine, Coniferous, Balsamic Color : Light yellow Extraction: Pine oil is obtained by the steam distillation of pine needles, twigs and cones. Chemical constituents: Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene and carene. Uses: 1. It contains therapeutic properties like antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antifungal, anti-viral, bactericidal-large spectrum, balsamic, choleretic, deodorant, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive , antidiabetic, cortisone-like insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, sudorific and tonic-stimulant. Adrenal gland stimulant, analgesic, antibacterial, antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, arthritis, asthma, bladder infections, bronchitis, catarrh, cholagogue, circulatory stimulant, colds, convalescence, coughs, cuts, cystitis, decongestant, deodorant, detoxifying, disinfectant, diuretic, eczema, expectorant, fatigue, flu, gout, influenza, laryngitis, lice, muscular aches, neuralgia, osteoarthritis, psoriasis, raises blood pressure, rheumatism, ringworm, scabies, scrapes, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary infections. 2. Powerful antiseptic for respiratory tract, balsamic, rubefacient (rheumatic complains.) influenza and all infections of respiratory tract. 3. Pine oil is most useful to relieve mental, physical and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapor therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing. 4. It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration while its warming properties help with rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains and it can stimulate circulation. Furthermore it can help in cases of bronchitis, asthma, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, colds and flu. It eases breathlessness and sinusitis. 5. It has also been applied to eczema those with laryngitis, lice, muscular aches, neuralgia, psoriasis, rheumatism, ringworm, scrapes and sinusitis. 6. Pine oil is having a very strong aroma and a little camphory balsamic, is used mainly in cosmetic purposes like perfumery, soaps, shampoos, air fresheners, deodorants and various types of creams. It is also used as solvent for specialty dyes. 7. Pine oil is used as an important ingredient in original pine solution especially made for Pine-Sol® Brand Cleaner. It's the pine oil that gives the product its amazing cleaning power. It cleans, deodorizes and also disinfectants the home. It has also great aroma which makes it more demanding. The oil is used to scent a number of household and personal care products such as room sprays, detergents, vaporizer liquids, cough and cold preparations and masculine perfumes. 8. Pine oil can be made into pesticide for livestock. This pesticide kills pests such as gadfly without stimulating animal body and skin. It is used as adjuvant in textile printing and dyeing, advisable to cotton, woolen, flax, silk and synthetic fiber MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3.3 USD 3.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false