http://SHREEORGANICOILS.COM
SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 341 151
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'bay leaves'
Bay Oil USD   60.5 USD  60.5
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay Leaf Oil (Laurus Nobilis) Natural Bay Oil Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. Natural Bay Oil Botanical Name : Laurus Nobilis Appearance : Pale yellow liquid Aroma : Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Color : Golden yellow Natural Bay Oil Extraction : fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Blend With : Bergamot, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Ginger, Orange, Patchouli, Rosemary, Ylang-ylang Uses: 1. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 2. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. 3. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. Natural Bay Oil NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Natural Bay OilNatural Bay Oil Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Natural Bay Oil Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Natural Bay Oil Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: Natural Bay Oil We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Natural Bay Oil Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below Natural Bay Oil Natural Bay Oil OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Natural Bay Oil Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients Natural Bay Oil We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Atars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Company Introduction Shree Overseas Exports is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of various products. We specializes in manufacturing of a wide range of products like: 1. Natural Essential Oils 2. Organic Essential Oils 3. Spice Oils 4. Carrier Oils 5. Mint Oils 6. Floral Absolutes The Company maintains high quality as per global standards and strict delivery schedule for successfully catering to the clients needs. All our products are competent in terms of quality and price range, if compared with the best in the market. Our factoriy is equipped with the latest machinery that provides a leverage manufacturing of our array to our products Natural Bay Oil We have a vast clientele spread over countries like Australia, Europe, USA, UK, Korea, Japan, China, Malaysia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Singapore, Russia, Chile, Peru, Middle East, etc. Why we: For Certified Organic Products For trusted and Speedy Services For Timely Deliveries For 100% Genuine Products, which our buyers across 30 Countries already taking For great packaging For 100% Buyer's Satisfactions For all you need from good quality product to great packaging to fastest deliveries, at the lowest possible prices

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Neem Oil Insecticide USD   6.6 USD  6.6
-0%

Neem Oil Insecticide

NEEM OIL for Pesticide/Insecticide Neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm Azadirachta Indica Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem Pesticide / Insecticide formulation is a neem based botanical product that contains azadirachtin as an active ingredient. Azadirachtin is found to be very effective for over 600 species of insects. Neem Insecticide is best among insecticides due to following properties: 1. Neem Pesticide is a natural product, absolutely non-toxic. 2. It is 100% bio degradeable and environment friendly. 3. It is completely safe for humans and beneficial insects like honey bee. 4. It can be mixed with other synthetic pesticide and also enhances their action. 5. It is effective for over 600 species of pests. 6. It is a broad spectrum insecticide. We have neem based pesticide formulation which is emulsifiable concentrate ranges from 300 ppm to 50000ppm. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Odor : Characteristic Neem fragrant Odor Color : Brown viscous liquid

USD 6.6 USD 6.6

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Walnut Oil USD   16.5 USD  16.5
-0%

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil (Juglans Regia) Walnut oil is expensive, delicate and enriched, which makesMagical Or Amazing Benefits for Walnut Essential Oil it a potent health oil. Usually blended with several other oils, the beneficial effects of walnut oil is really high when used in aromatherapy. From glowing and blemish free skin to healthy and bouncy hair everything can be yours with regular walnut oil massage. Although this oil is costlier than most of the other oils, the long lasting effects of its use and excellent health properties make it worth buying. This healthy oil is extracted from whole nuts. The nuts are usually roasted carefully and then processed to get the oil, which also retains the rich nutty flavor. Along with beauty treatments, the oil can be used for dressing salads, pasta and desserts. Rich in omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins and minerals, regular usage of this oil will help you to lead a healthy lifestyle. Botanical Name : Juglans Regia Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Slightly nutty Color : Brown Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of the kernel. Chemical constituents:: Walnut essential oil has various chemical compounds that include Eicosenoic, Arachidic, Alpha Linolenic, Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitoleic, Palmitic. USES: 1. Walnut oil is a pleasant nutty smelling oil and contains small amounts of GLA. It can be used in a base/carrier oil blend. 2. In folk medicine the leaves are used for respiratory problems, such as chronic cough and asthma, constipation and urinary stones; while the rind of the fruit is used to treat diarrhea and anemia. 3. Externally it is used for a selection of skin complaints, which include herpes and eczema, acne, inflammation, sunburn, itchy scalp, perspiration, as well as eye inflammations and hair loss. It is also often used to treat itching scalp, peeling, dandruff, sunburn and superficial burns. 3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. 4. It is used primarily as an ingredient in cold dishes such as salad dressings. 5. The most common modern application of walnut oil is by painters where its hard-wearing properties and luminous colours make it desirable for both interior and exterior use. 5. Its slow-drying properties have recently been used paint on glass animations. Its quickness of drying and lack of yellow tint make it a good oil paint thinner and brush cleaner. 6. Walnut oil is favoured by wood workers as a finish fimplements that will come in contact with food, such as cutting boards and wooden bowls. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 16.5 USD 16.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Neem Oil USD   3 USD  3
-0%

Neem Oil

NEEM OIL Azadirachta Indica (Meliaceae) Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Neem is nature's answer for protection against the degenerative effects of a modern polluted environment. The Neem tree has been known as the wonder tree for centuries in the Indian subcontinent. It has become important in the global context today because it offers answers to the major concerns facing mankind. Neem oil appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous disorder in human body. Appearance : Viscous liquid Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Aroma : Rich, Earthy and Green musty smell. Part Used : fruit or kernel, Seeds Color : Brown Extraction: It is obtained by solvent extraction of seed, fruit or kernel Chemical constituents:: Neem oil has various chemical compounds that include Margosic Acid, Nimbin,Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B - Sitosterol, Praisine,Vanilic Acid, Nimbicetin and Meliacins. Uses: 1 It may inhibit the development of viruses and prevent them from entering and infecting cells. 2. Neem appears to be an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous skin disorders. 3. It is a very lubricating and penetrating oil and is considered a supremely "healing" oil, useful for painful joints and muscles. 4. It has a very beneficial effect on clearing up scalp conditions and dandruff and is also used to promote healing of wounds. 5. It is one of the most widely used ayurvedic herbs and is used to detoxify the body. 6. It has been used to treat malaria, tuberculosis, arthritis, intestinal worms as well as to treat skin disease. 7. Some cases of dry psoriasis as well as fungal infections have shown a good response when treated with neem oil. 8. It is also helpful in treating hemorrhoids. 9. Neem oil can also suffocate mites, whiteflies, aphids and other types of soft bodied insects on contact. 10. Neem fights against the bacteria and reduces the excessive perspiration and bad odour. 11. Neem products (neem oil and leaves) are used by Cosmetic Companies for production of cosmetics like facial creams, nail polishes, nail oils, shampoos, conditioners etc. 12. Neem is used for effective control against pests and insects. 13. It could be applied during immature pest stages. It kills the pest immediately. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3 USD 3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Madhuca Indica Oil USD   21 USD  21
-0%

Madhuca Indica Oil

Madhuca Indica Oil/Mahua Oil Madhuca Indica Oil (Mahua) is an Indian tropical tree that grows to around 20 meters and belongs to family Sapotaceae. The seed oil extracted is used as ointment in curing rheumatism as well as in preventing cracks in skin during winters. The oil is also used in culinary purposes and helps in keeping the body glossy and warm. It also has insecticide properties and can be used in shikaki for hair-wash. Further, it is also used for treatment of enlargement of auxiliary grand, in neurotic disorders and as an aphrodisiac to cure cough and bronchitis. Botanical Name : Madhuca Indica Common Name : Butter Tree Family Name : Sapotaceae Part Used : Bark, Heartwood, Flowers, Fruits, Seeds. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. Madhuca fat is satisfactory for production of washing soaps. 2. Seed Oil is used as ointment, in rheumatism and to prevent cracks in the skin in winter. It is used for edible purposes culinary, hair oil, illumination, lighting, keeps body glossy and warm. 3. Madhuca cake can be used as cheap organic manure and possess insecticide property. Also used with shikaki for hair-wash. 4. The flowers are used as vegetable, for making vinegar. Flower juice is used in the treatment of enlargement of axillary grand, neurotic disorder and taken with cow's milk in cough and bronchitis. 5. Seed paste is applied to curve muscle fatigue and relieve pain in the muscle and joints to improve the texture and vigor of skin. 6. Bark decoction is used in curing bleeding gums and ulcers. Madhuca oil extracted from the seeds has laxative properties. It helps cure piles by relieving chronic constipation. The leaves of Madhuca are effective in the treatment of eczema. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 21 USD 21

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sweet Almond Oil USD   11 USD  11
-0%

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil Prunus Dulcis The wild form of almond grows in parts of mediterranean region. The tree is a native of southwest Asia and is widely cultivated in Spain, Turkey, Morocco, Tunisia and Egypt. Before cultivation and domestication occurred, wild almonds were harvested as food and doubtless were processed by leaching or roasting to remove their toxicity. Domesticated almonds appear in the early bronze age(3000-2000 BC) of the Near East, or possibly a little earlier. A well-known archaeological example of almond is the fruits found in Tutankhamun's tomb in Egypt (c. 1325 BC), probably imported from the Levant. A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves,on maturity exposing the compressed stones having minute holes. The oil is sweet ,cooling antispasmodic and used in hepatopathy, cough, ulcers etc. Appearance : Mobile Liquid Aroma : Sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma. Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid). Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of almond seed. Uses: 1. It helps in strengthening and sense enhancing. 2. Sweet almond oil is used as a moisturizer and as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. It is an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. 4. It is one of the most commonly used carrier oils because it does not leave a greasy residue. 5. The oil from the almond nut is rich in vitamin A and a superb natural moisturiser. 6. It provides minerals, vitamins and proteins that are essential for beautiful skin. 7. Almond oil is used extensively in making candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. 8. Almond oil is commonly used in skin care preparations for it's moisturizing properties. 9. It is useful for all skin types and is well suited as a massage oil. 10. Almond oil is used in making special kind of incence called Auroshikha Almond Incense which is made from essential oils of almond and ylang ylang. 11. Almond oil is used to create gem elixir. 12. Almond is most often eaten on its own, raw or toasted, it is used in some dishes. 13. It is often sprinkled over desserts, particularly sundaes and other ice cream based dishes. 14. It is used in making a special kind of dish called baklava and nougat. 15. Almond is used in making butter and is preferred for its less salty taste. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Apricot Oil USD   11 USD  11
-0%

Apricot Oil

us Armeniaca A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin. Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Common Name : Apricot kernel oil, Apricot oil Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Mild nutty Color : Deep Golden or pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Apricot oil has various chemical compounds that include arginine, histidine, lysine, phenylalanine, valine, leucine, crystine and tryptophanmethionine. Extraction: It is extracted by the cold pressing of the seed and also by solvent extraction. Mix Well with: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential USES: 1. It is used in massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the body, relieve stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being. 2. Apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. 3. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. 4. Apricots are used extensively in cosmetic industry. They are rich in essential fatty acids (oleic acid and linoleic acid) and spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to the health. 5. It also help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin. 6. Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties. 7. It is used in preparing body and hand products (body and bath oils), products for baby skin, dry and mature skin. 8. Apricot oil soothes and softens the skin.It is rich in vitamins A, D and E. 9. This oil is very soothing for the skin in general but particularly good for mature and dry skin. It heals scaly skin and scalp. The oil is used as a massage oil, in creams, lotions and hair products. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Mace Oil USD   77 USD  77
-0%

Mace Oil

Mace Oil Myristica fragrans The tree produces two separate spices, nutmeg ( The dry shelled seeds) and mace (The dry arillus). In the trade, two types of nutmegs are recognized as east Indian and west Indian nutmegs. The former is of Indonesian origin and latter from the island Grenada. The essentialof two types differ considerably in their flavor and odour characteristics. The east Indian nutmeg oil is considered superior to west Indian nutmeg oil in having better aroma charscteristics and higher amount of phenyl propanoid ethers5. Indonesia is the major producing country with about 60% of the totle world production followed. In India. It is grown to a limited extent in Assam, Karnataka, Kerela and Tamil Nadu. The dried ripe seeds of the fruits are known as nutmegs. The seeds are covered with scarlet coloured arrilode called mace. Both nutmeg and mace are used whole or ground as spices, flavours and condiments extensively. The flavor of nutmeg was reported to be sweeter and more delicate in arome than mace. The essential oils of both nutmeg and nutmeg and mace are extensively used for flavouring liquors, sauces, meat and other food products as well as in pharmaceutical preparations. Apperance : Clear Liquid Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans Odor : Spicy, warm and woody odor which is both musky and sweet Color : Clear to pale Yellow Chemical constituents: Camphene, 1,8-Cineole, Methyl Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Myrcene, α -Phellandrene, α-& β-Pinenes, Myristicin, Sabinene, α -& ϒ-Terpinenes and Terpinen-4-ol. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Partly dried, freshly picked plant/tree leaves. Mixes well with: Black pepper, Cypress, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary and Orange oils augur well with Mace EO. Uses: 1.The Mace EO induces mind activity and revives people from fainting spells, while stimulating the digestive system and relieving from wind, nausea, chronic vomiting and diarrhea problems. It is very good treatment for muscular aches and pains and rheumatism as well. 2. It encourages appetite and averts constipation, fights gallstones and is a fabulous tonic to boost the reproductive system. It regulates menstrual cycles and helps inducing labor in women. 3. The Mace oil is widely used in making soap bars, candles, dental products and hair lotions. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 77 USD 77

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false