SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 120 150
OK
Products

No results found!

Calamus Oil
Calamus Oil USD 52.8 USD 52.8
59c35a4e3bfda20b58721f2f
-0%

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil Acorus calamus Calamus oil is an essential oil distilled from the roots of Acorus calamus. It is a fragrant plant. Its rhizome is used as a spice, similar to ginger. It is also called German ginger when used in crystalline form. The most important part of calamus plant is its root. Throughout the ages, it has been used as an herbal remedy for numerous complaints. The herb has been mentioned in many prominent ancient civilizations, like the Egyptians and the Indians. It is mentioned in the Ayurveda for its effects on the human psyche. There are some conflicting accounts about this herb. In some books, it is used to reduce the effect of hallucinogens, while others use it to create hallucinations. Oil Properties It is bactericidal, carminative, hypotensive, insecticide, anticonvulsant, antiseptic, spasmolytic, stimulant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stomachic, tonic, vermifuge. Chemical Composition It contains acorenone, b-gurjunene, isoshyobunine, b-asarone, calamendiol, a-selinene, a-calacorene, calamusenone, camphone and shyobunone. Therapeutic Properties Calamus Oil has a vast usage in United States, British and other Pharmacopceias. Some of its therapeutic uses include the following: It is used as a carminative in order to remove discomfort caused by flatulence and also checks the growth of bacteria behind this problem To increase the appetite and benefit digestion; used as fluid extract, infusion or tincture It is also used as a stomachic and flavouring agent Used with inhalations blends Blends with Cananga, labdanum, olibanum, cinnamon, cedar wood, amyris, oregano, patchouli, spice and other oriental bases. Precautions The essential oil has carcinogenic properties. Should be avoided during aromatherapy. Appearance : Liquid Aroma : Swarm, spicy odor, reminiscent of a sweet forest Color : Pale yellow Extraction : Steam distillation of roots Uses: Calamus Oil is widely used as an aromatic stimulant and tonic especially for vertigo, headaches, nervous complaints and dysentery. It is also used in herbal medicines as an aromatic bitter. Some other uses of calamus oil are mentioned below: Soap making ingredients Lotions and massage oils Diffusers, potpourri Scent, air fresheners, body fragrance Perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting Facial steams Hair treatments MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 52.8 USD 52.8

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1505974862
Lemongrass Oil
Lemongrass Oil USD 22 USD 22
59dde64bdb7a1f056c29e5cd
-0%

Lemongrass Oil

Our range of lemongrass oil is widely used by our clients in medicine and perfume industry. The oil is manufactured from lemongrass which is widely grown in India. The oil has been greatly valued in the traditional Indian system of Ayurveda. Lemongrass oil is supposed to possess several medicinal and herbal properties. Some of them are listed below: Revitalizes a tired body and mind Tones muscles and tissues Brings down fever and fights infections The product is also widely used as an effective insect deterrent, in confectioneries, bakeries and non alcoholic beverages. Appearance : Thin sherry coloured Aroma : Fresh, Lemony and Earthy Color : Dark Yellow to amber and reddish Chemical constituents:: Lemongrass oil has various chemical compounds that include myrcene, citronellal, geranyl acetate, nerol, geraniol, neral and traces of limonene and citral. Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the dry leaves. Uses: 1.It has a pleasant lemony fragrance and has antidepressant, antiseptic, bactericide, carminative, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, fungicide, galactagogue, insecticide, prophylactic, stimulant and tonic properties. 2.Its aroma inspires and brings fresh energy, clears the mind. 3. This reviving oil will re-energize a person and helps the body recover after illness by invigorating the glandular system. 4.Oil treats problems with the digestive system, usually in children and is also useful for relieving muscle spasms. 5.It furthermore has a positive effect on nervous conditions and provides a gentle boost when exhausted. 6.Lemon grass can be used externally to treat ringworm, lice, athletes foot, arthritis and scabies. 7.It is used to normalize and balance overactive oil glands, dandruff and similar skin problems. 8.It is commonly used in acne and insect repellant blends. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1507714635
Niaouli oil
Niaouli oil USD 22 USD 22
59f836d7a2b63e10e46ffb12
-0%

Niaouli oil

Niaouli Oil (Melaleuca Viridiflora) Niaouli is a large evergreen tree with the botanical name of Melaleuca Viridiflora and it is a native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. BOTANICAL NAME : Melaleuca viridiflora PARTS USED : Leaves and twigs NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle AROMA : Sweet, fresh, camphoraceous ExtractionMethod : Steam Distillation PROPERTIES : Analgesic, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, diaphoretic, expectorant, stimulant, vermifuge BLENDS WELL WITH : Bergamot, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, tea tree OF INTEREST : Niaouli was once shipped from Gomen in the French East Indies. This is where the name gomenol originates from. Uses: 1. Most often utilized in the perfume and fragrance industry. 2. Niaouli Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary substance. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1509439191
Rosewood oil
Rosewood oil USD 3.3 USD 3.3
5a00415be4690307b00346b4
-0%

Rosewood oil

Rosewood Oil Aniba Rosaeodora The Rosewood tree is a member of the laurel family. It is native to the rain forests in South America. With the destruction of the rain forests as we know them, this tree's future is unknown down there. But, the Rosewood Tree is now grown on plantations for commercial use - using their wood and their oils. 100% Pure & Natural Rose Wood Essential Oil No MOQ, Order as per require Pay by Pay Pal/Bank Transfer Botanical Name : Aniba rosaeodora Extraction : Rosewood oil is obtained by felling wild, Amazonian species of Aniba and steam distilling the comminuted trunkwood. Aroma : Fresh, somewhat flowery, and woodsy. Optical Rotation : - 2º To 5º Refractive Index : 1.4620 – 1.4685 Color : Almost colourless to Pale Yellow(Fluid Liquid) Specific Gravity : 0.871 – 0.888 Uses: 1. Aromatherapists consider this to be calming and harmonizing for both the mood and the body. 2. The oil is often used to provide gentle relief for menstrual pains or fatigued muscles. 3. The oil also has an antibacterial property, which helps many skin conditions (USE DILUTED). 4. It can provide immense relief from slight headache, toothaches and pain in muscles and joints, particularly those resulting from infections of cold, influenza, mumps, measles, etc. 5. Applying the essential oil of rosewood will certainly keep your brain cool, active, sharp and alert, and can take away the headaches as well. This will also improve your memory and help to protect you from neurotic disorders. 6. This oil has insecticidal properties and can kill small insects like mosquitoes, lice, bed bugs, fleas, and ants. You can use it in vaporizers, sprays, room fresheners, floor wash, etc. If rubbed on skin, it keeps away mosquitoes too. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 3.3 USD 3.3

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1509966171
Betel Leaf Oil
Betel Leaf Oil USD 660 USD 660
5a1e85b2c739fa0a281caca1
-0%

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. 6. Betel leaf and its essential oil have been proven effective in treating allergies, skin ulceration, nosebleeds, body odor, itchiness, vaginal wetness, acne and other skin infections. 7. Betel leaf essential oil is also an effective Ayurvedic remedy for treating reproductive problems with its aphrodisiac properties, diabetes with its anti-diabetic properties, urinary problems with its diuretic properties, constipation in children with its carminative properties, halitosis and other oral problems with its disinfectant and anti-microbial properties. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 660 USD 660

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1511949746
Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil USD 44 USD 44
5a38e62a2e1d1c0ab47ee72c
-0%

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil Anethum Graveolens Dill seed oil is extracted from Anethum sowa, which is also known as Indian Dill. It is very closely related to A. Graveolens, which is also known as Peucedanum graveolens and Fructus anethi and it is of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. Dill oil is used in aromatherapy to combat the feeling of being overwhelmed. Appearance: Clear liquid Odor : Dry, fresh, warm, spicy Color : Clear to pale yellow Chemical constituents: Carvone, Limonene, Phellandrene, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol and Myristicin. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Coriander, Cypress, Geranium, Mandarin, Orange, Petitgrain and Rosemary. Uses: 1. The oil is used extensively in beverage and foodstuffs. Dill oil is almost exclusively used for flavouring purposes in pickle industry due to high concentration of a chemical called carvone, 2.Dill oil is used in cosmetics and perfumes. Myristicin, apiol, and dillapiol present in dill oil are effective naturally occurring insecticides. It is also an important fragrance component in detergents, soaps and shaving lotions. Dill is also used in making diffusers, candles and vaporisers. 3.Dill oil is usually used for digestive problems such as constipation, loss of appetite and indigestion. 4.Dill essential oil fights against inflammation and allergies. People with oral inflammation in the throat and mouth are administered with this oil. 5.Dill essential oil has the efficiency to reduce increased kapha dosha and its anti-histamine properties helps one in getting rid of inflammation and other infections associated with it. 6.It is used in making Gripe water, which is often made of the fresh herb and given to babies and children for colic, or other digestive disorders. It helps to overcome the feeling of being overwhelmed. It can also stimulate milk flow in nursing mothers. 7.Therapeutic Properties: Antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, disinfectant, galactagogue, sedative, stomachic and sudorific. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 44 USD 44

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1513678378
Calendula Oil
Calendula Oil USD 38.5 USD 38.5
5a583895097d440bec0f156c
-0%

Calendula Oil

Calendula oil (Calendula Officinalis) Calendula oil is good for all skin types, it is almost magical in its ability to prevent tearing, soothe pain, stop bleeding. Calendula Essential Oil has great anti-inflammatory properties and vulnerary properties , making it excellent for help with stubborn wounds, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises, rashes, eczema etc. Calendula Essential oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. Botanical Name: Steam Distillation Appearance : Viscous liquid Color : Yellow brown to pale straw Odor: Typical Tegetone flowery top note Extraction: It is extracted by Cold Pressed. Chemical Composition: Carotenoids, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, heliantriol, flavonoids, isorhamnetin clycosides, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds. Blends well with: Oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. Further, it also easily mixes with Jasmine, Cinnamon and other spices. Uses: 1. Calendula oil is beneficial in skin care, soothing inflammation, controlling bleeding and healing damaged tissue and in cases (internally and externally) where the skin is broken. 2. It is most effective to help heal wounds and has shown to stimulate the development of granulation tissue. 3. It has immune stimulant properties as well as an estrogenic effect. 4. It has an anti-inflammatory as well as spasmolytic effect and is used with great effect for inflammation and small ulcers in the mouth and throat. Calendula is also used to improve digestion and stimulate the production of bile, healing gastric ulcers and regulating menstrual disorders. 5. It is used to treat conjunctivitis, eczema, yeast infections, herpes, gingivitis, ringworm, athlete's foot, varicose Veins, and other minor injuries and skin problems. Calendula is beneficial in the treatment of nappy rash and cradle cap in babies, and sore cracked nipples in nursing mothers. 6. It is ideal in for dry, dehydrated, irritated and delicate skin as the saponins and mucilage has humectant properties. Due to the presence of carotenoids in its chemical composition, it has great re-epithelizing properties NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 38.5 USD 38.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1515731093
Karanj Seed Oil
Karanj Seed Oil USD 2.2 USD 2.2
5a6c3d998e03400b603a92bf
-0%

Karanj Seed Oil

Karanj Seed Oil (Pongamia Pinnata) Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent. In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays. Botanical Name: Pongamia Pinnata Appearance : Viscous Liquid Aroma : Characteristic odd odor. Color : Almost Colorless Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Uses: 1. The oil of the Karanja or Pongam is used in pharmacy and in agriculture. 2. Like, neem oil, it is excellent for skin and hair and used in the manufacture of soaps, creams, lotions and other skin and hair care products. 3. According to Ayurveda, Karanj Essential Oil is anthelmintic, alexipharmic and useful in diseases of eye and skin. 4. The oil has been used to treat tumors, wounds, ulcers, itching, enlargement of spleen and abdomen, urinary discharges. 5. It also reputed to cure biliousness, piles, head pains, leucoderma, skin diseases and wounds. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 2.2 USD 2.2

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1517043097

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17