SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 178 151
OK
Products

No results found!

Bay Oil
Bay Oil USD 60.5 USD 60.5
59bf8846d0f27b0a5c36b0c0
-0%

Bay Oil

Bay leaf oil (Laurus Nobilis) Appearance: Pale yellow liquid Aroma: Herbaceous, round, green aroma, smelling of the woods & slightly minty Extraction :fresh or dried leaves are extracted. Color: Golden yellow Uses: 1. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, & pungent aroma. Most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph & blood circulation. Oil produces a heat sensation which alleviates muscle tension when rubbed on the body. 2. Oil also improves memory & helps relieve headaches as well as sinus and lung congestion and useful for treating high blood sugar, migraine headaches, bacterial and fungal infections and gastric ulcers. 3. Bay leaves are used to make perfumes to add fragrance to skin care products. MOQ : 100 ml Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 60.5 USD 60.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1505724486
Cade Oil Rectified
Cade Oil Rectified USD 20 USD 20
59bf982a4231b90604fcf3bb
-0%

Cade Oil Rectified

Cade Oil Rectified Description : Cade Oil has a woody, smoky aroma and is used extensively in dermatological creams and ointments for skin conditions such as eczema. Cade Oil is distilled from the branches and wood of the Juniper tree. According to folklore Cade has been associated with being able to ward off illness, negative forces and evil. It was burned in ancient Sumeria and Babylonia as sacrifice to the gods. It was sacred to Inanna and to her later counterpart Ishtar. In Europe, Cade was believed to protect livestock and it was widely used by Native American Indians for medicinal purposes. In the language of plants the Juniper tree, from where Cade comes, symbolizes perfect loveliness; succour; protection. In modern aromatherapy Cade is used to manage hair and skin conditions such as dandruff, scalp infections with hair loss, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis and other skin irritations/eruptions. Uses: 1. Cade Essential Oil is often used as an ingredient of liniments and ointments for chronic skin diseases such as eczema, psoriasis and prurigo, as well as parasitic disorders and various types of fungal infections. The chemical properties of Cade Oil are also analgesic, anti-microbial, antiseptic and disinfectant. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 20 USD 20

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1505728554
Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil USD 38.5 USD 38.5
59c8c5d3edb3b6032464c07d
-0%

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense essential oil We have following Kinds available: Boswellia carteri (Sacra) Boswellia serrata Appearance: Thin liquid Aroma : : Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity Color : Light yellow Chemical constituents: Frankincense oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate. Extraction: Tapping of the bark yield the oleo-resin Uses: 1. Aromatherapy massages using frankincense essential oil at the face, neck and scalp may provide effective relief for tension headaches. 2. Frankincense oil contains sesquiterpenes which stimulate the limbic system, the hypothalamus, the pineal and the pituitary glands. A warm bath with a few drops of frankincense oil is counteracts the effects of nightmares and sudden fears. 3. This oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections and to treat wounds and scars. 4. It is used in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes. 5. It helps in overcoming or eradicating problems which is related to anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, extreme coughing, scars, stress and stretch marks. 6. It can be used in a manner similar to burning of the incense in spiritual practice. Warming in a candle lamp or direct application to the temples and third eye will quiet the mind, deepen the breath and promote meditative stillness. 7. Frankincense oil can be used to promote and assist with skin rejuvenation and reducing inflammation in acne skin preparations. With hair car products, frankincense oil is ideal for dry hair formulations along with dry and mature skin formulations also. 8. In Dhofar and all the Middle East, frankincense is one of the most prominent fragrances. Wooden fumigating tripods are used to perfume and fumigate clothing. A special incense burner is placed at the base and clothes are layered above. It is distilled and extracted to yield essential oil, resinoid and absolute. 9. In Oman, a very costly perfume is prepared using these aromatic oils. It is called Amourage and enjoys and international reputation. 10. It is also used to prepare a hair oil which helped fix the hair tight against the head and give it a gleaming appearance. A special talcum powder is prepared by frankinscence due to its pleasant odour. 11. Frankinscence has been used in a mixture with pitch, sulfur, sawdust and tow, to smear on the end of staves which are very hard to extinguish. 12. Frankinscence is also used in making incence and perfumery. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 38.5 USD 38.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1506330067
Mandarin Essential Oil
Mandarin Essential Oil USD 22 USD 22
59e5b50ad527a903ec1a695c
-0%

Mandarin Essential Oil

Mandarin Essential Oil/Tangerine Essential Oil Citrus Reticulata Mandarin essential oil is also called tangerine essential oil. The botanical name of both of these plants is Citrus Reticulata, which shows that they are same. As the name suggests, mandarin plants are native to China. From there, they went to Europe and now Italy is one of the biggest producers of Mandarin Oil. The essential oil is extracted by cold compression of the fresh peels of these fruits and contains alpha thujone, alpha pinene, beta pinene, camphene, citral, citronellal, gamma terpinolene, geranial, geraniol, limonene, linalool, methyl methylanthranilate, myrcene, nerol, sabinene, and terpineol. Mandarin Essential Oil Blends well with : Being citrus oil itself, blends with most of the other citrus oils such as those of neroli, grapefruit, orange, lime, and lemon. Along with these, it also blends well with essential oils of bergamot, cinnamon, clary sage, clove, frankincense, lavender and nutmeg. Aroma : Very sweet, citrusy, fruity Color : Greenish Orange Extraction: It is extracted cold expression of Fresh Peels Uses: 1. It protects wounds from becoming septic as well as from other bacterial, fungal or viral infections. 2. Just a few drops of mandarin essential oil and the spasm will be cured. 3. The oil of mandarin oranges also improves the circulation of blood and lymph, particularly below the skin, which keeps the skin rejuvenated and looking young and vibrant. This improved circulation also creates warmth and provides relief from rheumatism and arthritis. This also aids growth and boosts immunity. 4. It purifies the blood by helping remove toxic and unwanted substances from the body by means of excretion, including urine, fecal matter, and sweat. 5. Mandarin Essential oil is good for the liver as it helps to maintain the proper discharge of bile from it and protects it from infections. It also strengthens the liver and optimizes its functions. 6. Mandarin Oil's sedating action is more prominent in relaxing and calming nervous afflictions and disturbances. It can calm attacks of epilepsy, hysteria, and convulsions. Furthermore, it removes stressand anxiety. 7. This essential oil relieves stress, cures skin disorders, maintains moisture balance in the skin, treats diarrhea, constipation, flatulence and other such disorders related to digestive and excretory systems, while also diminishing scars, stretch marks, and fat cracks on skin. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1508226314
Sugandh Mantri
Sugandh Mantri USD 66 USD 66
5a0041aebbba7807309ec4e6
-0%

Sugandh Mantri

Sugandh Mantri Oil Gandhi Roots Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have a mesmerizing aroma that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications. Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing to its mesmerizing aroma it is used for aromatherapy. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, hina etc. Aroma : Refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of Linalool Color : Light yellow Extraction: It is extracted by Steam Distillation of Roots Chemical constituents: Thymol, pinene, Methyl Anthranilate, Indole, Benzyl Alcohol. Uses: 1. It is a calming oil with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 2. It is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress. 3. The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone. 4. Sugandh mantri essential oil is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress. 5. This natural essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 66 USD 66

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1509966254
Tangerine Oil
Tangerine Oil USD 22 USD 22
5a0d588a6840490b0498307e
-0%

Tangerine Oil

Mandarin Essential Oil/Tangerine Essential Oil Citrus Reticulata Mandarin essential oil is also called tangerine essential oil. The botanical name of both of these plants is Citrus Reticulata, which shows that they are same. As the name suggests, mandarin plants are native to China. From there, they went to Europe and now Italy is one of the biggest producers of Mandarin Oil. The essential oil is extracted by cold compression of the fresh peels of these fruits and contains alpha thujone, alpha pinene, beta pinene, camphene, citral, citronellal, gamma terpinolene, geranial, geraniol, limonene, linalool, methyl methylanthranilate, myrcene, nerol, sabinene, and terpineol. Mandarin Essential Oil Blends well with : Being citrus oil itself, blends with most of the other citrus oils such as those of neroli, grapefruit, orange, lime, and lemon. Along with these, it also blends well with essential oils of bergamot, cinnamon, clary sage, clove, frankincense, lavender and nutmeg. Aroma : Very sweet, citrusy, fruity Color : Greenish Orange Extraction: It is extracted cold expression of Fresh Peels Uses: 1. It protects wounds from becoming septic as well as from other bacterial, fungal or viral infections. 2. Just a few drops of mandarin essential oil and the spasm will be cured. 3. The oil of mandarin oranges also improves the circulation of blood and lymph, particularly below the skin, which keeps the skin rejuvenated and looking young and vibrant. This improved circulation also creates warmth and provides relief from rheumatism and arthritis. This also aids growth and boosts immunity. 4. It purifies the blood by helping remove toxic and unwanted substances from the body by means of excretion, including urine, fecal matter, and sweat. 5. Mandarin Essential oil is good for the liver as it helps to maintain the proper discharge of bile from it and protects it from infections. It also strengthens the liver and optimizes its functions. 6. Mandarin Oil's sedating action is more prominent in relaxing and calming nervous afflictions and disturbances. It can calm attacks of epilepsy, hysteria, and convulsions. Furthermore, it removes stressand anxiety. 7. This essential oil relieves stress, cures skin disorders, maintains moisture balance in the skin, treats diarrhea, constipation, flatulence and other such disorders related to digestive and excretory systems, while also diminishing scars, stretch marks, and fat cracks on skin. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1510824074
Betel Leaf Oil
Betel Leaf Oil USD 660 USD 660
5a1e85b2c739fa0a281caca1
-0%

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel oil Piper Betle The Betel Leaf plant is a twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have a distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials. The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda as being stimulating, carminative, aromatic, warming, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.The Betel Leaf plant grows widely over the entire area between South Arabia and Southeast China. In India, Betel Leaf has historically been chewed to sweeten the breath and preserve the teeth. Product Betel Leaf Oil Appearance Fluid liquid Colour Light Yellow to darker Odour The odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of rhizomes. Uses: 1. Betel leaves and its essential oil are the best remedies for treating plaque, dental decay, dental caries and other oral infections caused by bacteria and other harmful micro-organisms. 2. The essential oil extracted from betel leaves prevent the system from the dangerous effects of pathogens and micro-organisms and kills the existing microbes and treats the infections caused by such harmful bodies. 3. The essential oil extracted from these aromatic leaves are also claimed to possess these therapeutic properties, as essential oils are nothing but the life essence or vital life force of the plants. 4. Antimicrobial properties of this help in killing contagious microbes in the system like bacteria and viruses that aggravate respiratory infections, if left uncontrolled. Adding 2 drops of Betel leaf oil in steam inhalation and inhaling this medicated steam can help in treating nasal congestion, chest congestion and other cough. 5. Betel leaf essential oil with its warming properties increases the heat energy in the system and reduces excess of kapha dosha. 6. Betel leaf and its essential oil have been proven effective in treating allergies, skin ulceration, nosebleeds, body odor, itchiness, vaginal wetness, acne and other skin infections. 7. Betel leaf essential oil is also an effective Ayurvedic remedy for treating reproductive problems with its aphrodisiac properties, diabetes with its anti-diabetic properties, urinary problems with its diuretic properties, constipation in children with its carminative properties, halitosis and other oral problems with its disinfectant and anti-microbial properties. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 660 USD 660

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1511949746
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Bark Oil USD 22 USD 22
5a2f67397533870a6c4e0eac
-0%

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon oil Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Cinnamon Bark oil is an extremely strong antibacterial and antifungal oil, a wonderful addition to air cleansing blends in the winter. When inhaled, it serves as a respiratory and circulatory stimulant and antiseptic. It is useful in inhalation blends for bronchitis, pleurisy, can raise body temperature when you are chilled. Cinnamon Bark is wonderful for the type of flu that leaves you shivering. Botanical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum Plant Part : Bark Extraction Method : Steam Distilled Consistency : Thin Blends well with : Lavender, Cedarwood, frankincense, Orange, Lemon, Neroli, Ylang-Ylang and various other citrus oils.. Uses: 1.Cinnamon has been in use in almost all cultures for treating menstruation, Cold, Yeast Infection, Arthritis, Diarrhoea and Digestive problems.Cinnamon is the important source of Calcium(Ca), Iron(Fe), and Manganese(Mn). It can also be quoted under the following Anti-"Stringent, Bacterial, Fungal, Microbial and Clotting" properties. 2.Brain Function: Cinnamon boosts the activity of the brain and makes it a good brain tonic. 3.It helps to remove nervous tension and memory loss. Research at the Wheeling Jesuit University in the United States has proved that the scent of cinnamon has the ability to boost brain activity. The team of researchers, led by Dr. P. Zoladz, found that people who were given cinnamon improved their scores on cognitive activities such as attention span, virtual recognition memory, working memory, and visual-motor response speed. 4.Blood purification: Cinnamon can also help to remove blood impurities. This also makes it a great treatment for pimples. 5.Blood circulation: Cinnamon helps to improve the circulation of blood due to the presence of a blood thinning compound within cinnamon. This blood circulation helps to significantly reduce pain. Good blood circulation also ensures oxygen supply to the body’s cells, which leads to higher metabolic activity. You can significantly reduce the chance of suffering from a heart attack by regularly consuming cinnamon. 6.Pain Relief: Cinnamon is also an anti-inflammatory substance, so it helps in removing stiffness of the muscles and joints. Cinnamon is also recommended for arthritis, and it is known to help in removing headaches that are caused by colds. 7.Diabetes: Cinnamon has the ability to control blood sugar, so diabetics find it very useful because cinnamon aids them in using less insulin. Research has shown that it is particularly helpful for patients suffering from type 2 diabetes. Type 2 diabetes patients are not able to regulate their insulin levels properly. Researchers at the US Department of Agriculture’s Human Nutrition Research Center in Beltsville, Maryland studied the effect of various food substances that include cinnamon on blood sugar levels. They found that a water-soluble polyphenol compound called MHCP, which is abundant in cinnamon, synergistically acted with insulin and helped in the better utilization of that vital component of human health. 8.Infections: Due to its antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral and antiseptic properties, it is effective on treating external as well as internal infections. It helps in destroying germs in the gall bladder and the bacteria present in staph infections. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 22 USD 22

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1513056057

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17