SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 120 150
OK
Products

No results found!

Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Essential Oil USD 29.7 USD 29.7
59bfa4d7223fd5056823f763
-0%

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender comes form the Roman word 'Lavare' meaning to wash. It was one of the most favored aromatics used by the Romans in their bathing rituals. Both the Greeks and the Romans burned Lavender twigs as a room purifier to ward off the plague. It was brought to Europe by the Romans.A shrubby plant with woody branches and long narrow leaves it has purple blue flowers on long spikes. After cutting the plants are dried and steam distilled. Lavender oil has fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous and slightly fruity. Appearance: Transparent liquid Color: Pale yellow Chemical constituents: Lavender oil has various chemical compounds that include flavonoids, nerol, coumarins, linalool, linyalyl acetate, cineole, Tannis, borneol. Extraction: Steam distillation of the flowering parts. Perfumery Note: Top/Middle Uses: 1. Lavender essential oil is used as an antiseptic and can be used for many skin conditions and infections of the lungs, digestions and urinary tract. 2. It is also considered to be helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress related conditions. 3. It is mostly used for inhalation, bath , room spray and massage. 4. It is used as a cold compress or place a few drops in boiling water and inhale for headaches and migraine. 5. It improves sleep quality, promotes relaxation and lifts mood in people suffering from sleep disorders. 5. Lavender oil helps speed up the body’s natural healing and reduce pain and scarring. 6. Oil is included in lotions and it is used in massage oils to help relax muscles. 7. It is also used in facial pack, shampoo, hair conditioners and ladies perfume for it's sweet odour. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 29.7 USD 29.7

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1505731799
Mysore sandalwood Oil
Mysore sandalwood Oil USD 549.5 USD 549.5
59c0b7bf42b2200ae4fc4772
-0%

Mysore sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood oil cooling and calming aromatic herb, with astringent, antispasmodic, digestive, diuretic, analgesic.Sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore. The documented use of the wood goes back 4000 years and caravans carrying this wood from India to Egypt, Greece and Rome were a familiar sight. Many temples were built from the wood and the Egyptians used the oil in embalming. Sandalwood is an evergreen, parasitic tree that burrows its roots into other trees. It can grow up to 9 meters (30 feet) high and has a brown-gray trunk, many smooth slender branches, leathery leaves and small pink-purple flowers. It is agreed that the best sandalwood oil is from Mysore in India. Appearance : wooden chips and powdered forms. Aroma : Woody, Exotic smell, Subtle and Lingering Color : Pale yellow to pale gold Chemical constituents: The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate and santalene. Extraction: Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by steam distillation. Uses: 1. Sandalwood essential oil helps to moisturize and hydrate ageing, dry or flaky skin, relieving itching and inflammation and its astringent action balances oily skin conditions. 2. Sandalwood is much in demand as incense and has a calming effect during meditation. 3. The oil of Sandalwood is used externally in aromatherapy and is said to calm the mind and body. 4. It is also thought to help those who are suffering from stress and to soothe tension and anxiety. 5. It is also used to treat dizziness as well as general chest complaints. 6. It helps to clear up catarrh as well as a dry cough, boosts the digestive system and helpful in diarrhoea. 7.Its antibacterial qualities have also made it effective in deodorants and as a mouthwash to treat bad breath. 8. Internally, sandalwood can be used for disorders of the genital and urinary tract, stomach and digestive problems as well as for fever and sunstroke.9. As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, sandalwood oil can assist with bladder infections as well as chest infections and bronchitis, coughs, dry eczema, insomnia, forming scar tissue, irritability, nervous tension, stress, tension, as an aphrodisiac and for relaxing. 9. It can be effective when diluted and used as a gargle for a sore or dry throat. 10. When used in a lotion or cream sandalwood oil can assist with chapped, dry or inflamed skin and has wonderful moisturizing and hydrating properties which are great for anti-ageing skincare. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 549.5 USD 549.5

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1505802175
Cypriol Oil
Cypriol Oil USD 164.9 USD 164.9
59c4c6e7dd96380b549e02d5
-0%

Cypriol Oil

CYPRIOL OIL (Cyperus scariosus) Nagarmotha Oil Cypriol oil. Is also known by it’s Hindi name Nagarmotha, is a plant of the Cyperaceae family. It is a perennial herbaceous riverbed plant native to India’s Madhya Pradesh state. It is one of the most invasive weeds known, having spread out to a world-wide distribution in tropical and temperate regions. The plant is mentioned in the ancient Ayurvedic medicine text Charaka Samhita, and is used extensively in Chinese medicine and traditional perfuming. Cyperus scariosus is a highly invasive pestilent, and as such can be found in all tropical, subtropical and temperate regions of the world. In India, it is common in open, disturbed habitats to an elevation of about 1800 m. Chemical constituents : Steam distillation of the tubers of cypriol yields 0.035–0.040% of an essential oil, the principal content of which is cyperene. Other constituent compounds are alpha-copaene and caryophyllene oxide. Aroma : Warm and Woody Mixes well with : Clary sage, bergamot, patchouli and labdanum. Extraction method: Steam distillation Uses: 1. Ayurvedic physicians uses the plant for medicinal purposes for fevers, digestive system disorders, dysmenorrhea and other maladies. 2. Modern alternative medicine recommends using the plant to treat nausea, fever and inflammation; for pain reduction; for muscle relaxation and many other disorders. 3. The essential oil from the tuber has a deep, spicy woody-earthy smell and is highly-prized in India and used extensively as a raw ingredient in perfumery, aromatherapy and soap making. 3. It has decongestive abilities 4. It is used in medicines to cure diarrhoea and problematic digestive problems 5. Also very beneficial in mucus, scanty periods and scabies 6. Effective in killing worms 7. Used as a general tonic and nerve binder 8. Promotes uterine contractions 9. Works well against intestinal bleeding, anorexia and non-specific colitis 10. It is also effective in treating fever, skin diseases, gout, rheumatoid arthritis and other uric acid related illnesses 11. Beneficial in curing painful menstruation, general debility, kidney stones and fibromyalgia 12. Also used in skin related ailments for relief in itching 13. Improve eyesight and be used in eye related ailments 14. Used in perfumes and incense sticks MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 164.9 USD 164.9

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1506068199
Pimento Berry Oil
Pimento Berry Oil USD 110 USD 110
5a004108e4690307b003469d
-0%

Pimento Berry Oil

Pimento Berry Oil (Pimenta Officinalis) Product Name Pimento Berry Essential Oil Geographical Origin Jamaica Botanical Name Pimenta officinalis Parts Used Fruit berries Method of Extraction Steam distillation Color and Appearance Light Yellow to Amber Odor Fresh, warm, strong and both spicy and sweet Uses: 1. 100% natural and pure Pimento Berry essential oil is put to best of therapeutic purposes for the cure of rheumatism, arthritis and stiff muscles. 2. It also helps in the conditions of chills, bronchitis and congested chills. The conditions of stress, tension, neuralgia and nervous fatigue are well addressed with the usage of this wonderful oil. 3. It is a famed oil for helping to address digestive disorders like flatulence, gastric cramps and nausea. 4. It has a widely used in preparing various creams and lotions meant for relieving gastric and muscular cramps, stress and mental fatigue. MOQ : No MOQ, take as much you need. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier Delivery : We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver the shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: Natural Essential Oils Spice Oils Rectified Essential Oils Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates Carrier Oil Indian Vegetable Seed Oil Traditional Indian Attars Indian Absolutes and Waxes Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 110 USD 110

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1509966088
Wintergreen Oil
Wintergreen Oil USD 11 USD 11
5a19550b93bfbb0b1c547748
-0%

Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria Procumdens Procumdens Wintergreen oil is high in demand because of its various health benefits. It is extracted from Gaultheria procumbens. It belongs to Ericaceae family. The natives of America also prepare tea from wintergreen leaves. The oil is distilled from the small evergreen herb's leaves. The refreshing, clean taste of wintergreen has made it a favorite in flavoring numerous products. Wintergreen contains the same active ingredient (methyl salicylate) as birch and is beneficial in massage for soothing head tension and muscles after exercising. Botanical Name: Gaultheria Procumdens Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distillation of leaves Parts Used: Leaves Aroma: It has very sweet minty aroma Blends Well With: mints, narcissus, oregano, thyme, vanilla and ylang-ylang. USES: 1. The wintergreen essential oil also known as Gaultheria procumbens has been proved to treat various medicinal complications such as bloody wounds resulting from dog bites, snakebites and insect bites, Intermediates of medicine. 2. Also can be used as solvent and intermediate, widly used to manufacture insecticide, perfume, coating, cosmetics, printing ink, etc. 3. It act like a natural analgesic (pain reducer), antiarthritic, antiseptic and astringent. 4. Wintergreen oil can be used in small doses to increase stomach acid and juices that help improve digestion. It’s considered a natural mild diuretic and increases urine production, which can help cleanse the digestive tract and reduce bloating. 5. As a natural astringent and antiseptic, when applied directly to the skin with a carrier oil, wintergreen is able to fight inflammation from blemishes and skin disorders. It’s also helpful for clearing up acne since it can be used to kill germs on the skin. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1511609611
Worm Wood Oil
Worm Wood Oil USD 11 USD 11
5a1955d593bfbb0b1c54775e
-0%

Worm Wood Oil

Worm Wood Oil Artemisia absinthium The Essential Oil of Wormwood is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate. Essential Oil of Wormwood is a potent poison, due to presence of high concentration of thujone in it. More precisely, it is actually a neurotoxin. So, extreme care should be taken while using wormwood for medicinal purposes and prolonged use should be avoided. That being said, here are some of the medicinal properties of Wormwood essential oil. Botanical Name: Artemisisa Absinthium Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distillation of leaves & twigs Parts Used: Leaves & Twigs Aroma: Aromatic earthy odour USES: 1. Wormwood is an herb. The above-ground plant parts and oil are used for medicine. 2. Wormwood is used for various digestion problems such as loss of appetite, upsetstomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood is also used to treat fever, liver disease, and worm infections; to increase sexual desire; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating. 3. Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination. 4. Some people apply wormwood directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counterirritant to reduce pain. 5. In manufacturing, wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. It is also used as an insecticide. 6. Wormwood is used in some alcoholic beverages. Vermouth, for example, is a wine beverage flavored with extracts of wormwood. Absinthe is another well-known alcoholic beverage made with wormwood. It is an emerald-green alcoholic drink that is prepared from wormwood oil, often along with other dried herbs such as anise and fennel. Absinthe was popularized by famous artists and writers such as Toulouse-Lautrec, Degas, Manet, van Gogh, Picasso, Hemingway, and Oscar Wilde. It is now banned in many countries, including the U.S. But it is still allowed in European Union countries as long as the thujone content is less than 35 mg/kg. Thujone is a potentially poisonous chemical found in wormwood. Distilling wormwood in alcohol increases the thujone concentration. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 11 USD 11

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1511609813
Cumin Seed oil
Cumin Seed oil USD 66 USD 66
5a38e36c2e1d1c0ab47ee301
-0%

Cumin Seed oil

Cumin Oil Cuminum Cyminum Cumin is a flowering plant in the Apiaceae family that grows up to one foot in height and is grown heavily in Mediterranian countries. Its seeds are contained within a fruit and are typically dried for use in many dishes around the world. Cumin was used anciently, with use of the seeds dating back to 2000 B.C. Traditional uses for Cumin include promoting digestive health and circulation. It was used ritually for internal protection and to protect one’s home. Cumin is rich in cuminaldehyde, which supports the digestive system.* Cumin has a powerful aroma and its nutty, spicy taste packs a powerful punch to recipes, so only a small amount of Cumin essential oil is needed for cooking. Cumin can be added to a variety of dishes and entrees including chili, dips, curry, soups, and salsa. It can also be used as a spice for meats and marinades. Appearance: Clear Oily liquid Odor : Warm Spicy Musky, Aroma Color : Clear light yellow to brownish yellow Chemical constituents: Cuminal, cuminic alcohol, -terpinene, safranal, p-cymene and -pinene. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Angelica Root, Caraway, Lavender, Rosemary, Chamomile, and essential oils with an oriental flavor. Uses: 1. The health benefits of cumin include its ability to aid in digestion, improve immunity and treat piles, insomnia, respiratory disorders, asthma, bronchitis, common cold, lactation, anemia, skin disorders, boils and cancer.Many of you might remember having hated those curries and soups which had roasted or fried cumin. 2.Cumin can be added to a variety of dishes and entrees including chili, dips, curry, soups, and salsa. It can also be used as a spice for meats and marinades. 3. Cumin has a powerful aroma and its nutty, spicy taste packs a powerful punch to recipes, so only a small amount of Cumin essential oil is needed for cooking. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 66 USD 66

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1513677676
Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil USD 44 USD 44
5a38e62a2e1d1c0ab47ee72c
-0%

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil Anethum Graveolens Dill seed oil is extracted from Anethum sowa, which is also known as Indian Dill. It is very closely related to A. Graveolens, which is also known as Peucedanum graveolens and Fructus anethi and it is of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. Dill oil is used in aromatherapy to combat the feeling of being overwhelmed. Appearance: Clear liquid Odor : Dry, fresh, warm, spicy Color : Clear to pale yellow Chemical constituents: Carvone, Limonene, Phellandrene, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol and Myristicin. Extraction:It is extracted by steam distillation of Seeds. Mixes well with: Bergamot, Coriander, Cypress, Geranium, Mandarin, Orange, Petitgrain and Rosemary. Uses: 1. The oil is used extensively in beverage and foodstuffs. Dill oil is almost exclusively used for flavouring purposes in pickle industry due to high concentration of a chemical called carvone, 2.Dill oil is used in cosmetics and perfumes. Myristicin, apiol, and dillapiol present in dill oil are effective naturally occurring insecticides. It is also an important fragrance component in detergents, soaps and shaving lotions. Dill is also used in making diffusers, candles and vaporisers. 3.Dill oil is usually used for digestive problems such as constipation, loss of appetite and indigestion. 4.Dill essential oil fights against inflammation and allergies. People with oral inflammation in the throat and mouth are administered with this oil. 5.Dill essential oil has the efficiency to reduce increased kapha dosha and its anti-histamine properties helps one in getting rid of inflammation and other infections associated with it. 6.It is used in making Gripe water, which is often made of the fresh herb and given to babies and children for colic, or other digestive disorders. It helps to overcome the feeling of being overwhelmed. It can also stimulate milk flow in nursing mothers. 7.Therapeutic Properties: Antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, disinfectant, galactagogue, sedative, stomachic and sudorific. NO MOQ Take as much you need Packaging: We can supply our oils in : Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums. Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg). Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand. Private Labeling: We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Organic Certification: Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below: Delivery We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons. Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available See few shipments in dispatch mode below OEM Welcome Payment Mode: We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram Dispatch Mode: We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients We can manufacture any: • Natural Essential Oils • Spice Oils • Rectified Essential Oils • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates • Carrier Oil • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil • Traditional Indian Atars • Indian Absolutes and Waxes • Hydrosols Please write us by clicking on “SUBMIT A QUERY” tab below for your specific or bulk queries, for best possible prices or write us directly at shree.oe@gmail.com

USD 44 USD 44

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

1513678378

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8030905601  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d64370d7cf4eb17