SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 50 149
OK
Updates
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK
CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL

Cucumis sativa



Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.



Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus

Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer,  Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.



Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols.

Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices.

Uses:

1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.

3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.

4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you

 will beat the heat with double effects.
1516096810
Organic Cucumber Oil in UK CUCUMBER SEED OIL/CUCUMBER OIL Cucumis sativa Cucumber is a rich source of various minerals such as sodium, potassium, magnesium, sulphur, chlorine, florine and many more. Cucumber oil acts as a powerful tonic for hair, nails and skin. Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin. Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus Common Names: Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo Plant Parts Used : Seed Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Extraction Method : Cold pressed Chemical Contituents: Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic acids, Phyto-sterols, Toco-trienols and Toco-pherols. Mixes well with: Aloe Vera gel, Olive oil and Cucumber juices. Uses: 1. Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. 2. A little drop of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before. 3. The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing. 4. Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects.

Our timings

[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Mon: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Tue: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Wed: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Thu: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Fri: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sat: 9:30AM  -  5:30PM
[IS_BIZ_OPEN] Sun: Closed  -  Closed

Contact

4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
+44 8079445030  or   or   
Please keep or 0 before the
number when you dial.
Share Tweet
51.2787075 0.521725400000037 Shree Overseas Exports 4 West Park Avenue, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, , United Kingdom
False

SUBSCRIBE

59a8470ece9a3708549300e7SHREEOVERSEAS57c3c1a65d69370d7cf4bb19