SHREEOVERSEAS 59a8470ece9a3708549300e7 False 294 151
OK
background image not found
Updates
update image not found
2018 Widely Selling Organic Water Melon Oil from UK Water Melon Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil. A watermelon contains about 6% sugar and 91% water by weight.The fruit has a smooth hard rind, usually green with dark green stripes or yellow spots, and a juicy, sweet interior flesh, usually deep red to pink, but sometimes orange, yellow, or white, with many seeds.Watermelon is not only delicious but also very nutritious. Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor Uses: 1. Water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. 2. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy. 3. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. 4. The seeds of Watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on. 5. One of the most famous uses of Watermelon is carried by Russian farmers who use it against dropsy,
http://shreeorganicoils.com/2018-widely-selling-organic-water-melon-oil-from-uk water-melon-oil- (citrullus-vulgaris) watermelon-oil-is-in-yellow-in-color-with-faint,-slightly-nutty-odor.-watermelon-carrier-oil-is-light,-penetrating-and-emollient-oil. a-watermelon-contains-about-6%-sugar-and-91%-water-by-weight.the-fruit-has-a-smooth-hard-rind,-usually-green-with-dark-green-stripes-or-yellow-spots,-and-a-juicy,-sweet-interior-flesh,-usually-deep-red-to-pink,-but-sometimes-orange,-yellow,-or-white,-with-many-seeds.watermelon-is-not-only-delicious-but-also-very-nutritious. botanical-name-:-citrullus-vulgaris plant-parts-used-:-seeds extraction-method-:-cold-pressed color-&-odor-:-yellow-color-with-faint,-slightly-nutty-odor uses: 1.-water-melon-oil-is-a-preferred-base-for-various-cosmetics-and-hair-care-products-for-its-non-greasy-feel-and-moisturizing-properties. 2.-this-oil-can-be-used-as-a-natural-baby-oil-and-is-a-good-option-for-a-carrier-oil-in-aromatherapy. 3.-watermelon-seed-oil-is-also-a-perfect-choice-for-inclusion-in-hair-care-formulations-as-it-is-non-greasy-yet-highly-moisturizing. 4.-the-seeds-of-watermelon-are-very-useful-and-are-used-in-curing-disease-like-strangury,-urinary-problems-and-diuretic-problems and-so-on. 5.-one-of-the-most-famous-uses-of-watermelon-is-carried-by-russian-farmers-who-use-it-against-dropsy,/b65
2 3
true